Tuesday 8th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 8th June 2010

Race No. 1Harvey Norman Computers Ht104:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR MAN BRUNO44J B Hosking (Panmure)

2CRYMELON FLYER428F W Hand (Warracknabeal)

3LISSA BALE633G J Bate (Lara)

4BLACK AJAX43352R J Keating (Portland)

5BORA BAY63364B J Fish (Dennington)

6GABLE FOX45824E M King (Sulky)

7OCTANE LADY32322K G Patterson (Bet Bet)

8WHY NOT GARRY34233W T Gray (Wendouree)

9MARIA BALE5S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

10REDLINE TASK64D Harrison (Marong)

Race No. 2Harvey Norman Computers Ht204:23PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BENJI BALE46625S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2DELCORN MISS657G F Hughes (Wendouree)

3PARIS HEART22335J C Burow (Penshurst)

4MAGANDA LASS82355N Wynd ()

5LET WIN3V A Cotton (Elaine)

6MARGARET BALE355G J Bate (Lara)

7UNCLE EWAN43237I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)

8SECRET ABBIE28542R J Keating (Portland)

9WARRICK QUEEN3B Chilcott ()

10JUICE MAN54D I Burnett (Drysdale)

Race No. 3Harvey Norman Computers Ht304:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPOONMAN12725B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)

2ONE EYED RED57224N Vincent (Lal Lal)

3FURIOUS OCTANE16236K G Patterson (Bet Bet)

4HOT GINGER BREAD65453M A Woodhead (Drung Drung – Horsham)

5HOT VENUS53453J C Burow (Penshurst)

6BRADLEY BALE5423G J Bate (Lara)

7KORA BALE285G J Bate (Lara)

8LADY OCTAVIA62L Bridges (Bald Hills)

9GRACE BALE6S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

10BUCKLE UP CHAI6R S Proctor (Westmere)

Race No. 4Wimmera Trophies & Gifts Final (g)04:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EDDIE KEEPING23D J Fisher (Yangery)

2REDLINE STATE621D Harrison (Marong)

3STATELY NAMRON44171N Wynd (Lismore)

4GEORGIE JAMES33232C Fisher (Brim)

5LAZY BONES33532P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)

6RAPID KIM63754J P Psaila (Little River)

7TEXAS BARTY36853N D Roney (Apsley)

8UH OH37234M L Grima (Pearcedale)

9BELLELULIA46325H M Hartigan (Horsham)

10BENJI BALE46625S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 5 Ribbon Ht105:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AWESOME BOND83316G Williams (Melton)

2GOTHAM BALE64675S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3REBEL ANGEL61626E M King (Sulky)

4TIME TO SPEED25254J Galea (Tarneit)

5SPARK A LIGHT25332K W Creece (Portland)

6ELITE CITY62334J P Psaila (Little River)

7CHIVE BALE38588G Mannion (Anakie)

8LOOSE LIPS LARRY57331A M Williams (Mount Gambier)

9SINGING BEE38T88C Billington (Portland)

10PERFECT OCTANE86356W M Wilson (Mumbannar)

Race No. 63wm/mixxfm05:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SELYNYA SURPRISE83447S A Coates (St Albans Park)

2REPUBLICAN4T244R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

3KULU JEWEL41733C Billington (Portland)

4ELITE ICE12224J P Psaila (Little River)

5TAMEIKA BALE44337G J Bate (Lara)

6ZAMBRE ARANDT11622J Galea (Tarneit)

7WHITE ARROW12111C E Abbott (Edenhope)

8GOODESY32511D N Mcdonald ()

9KADER BALE57587G J Bate (Lara)

10SUPERB SHIRAZ61635R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)

Race No. 7National Ribbon Ht205:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HUGO DRAX218M Wallworth (Gisborne Sth)

2CHILL ZAPPER17587E M King (Sulky)

3BOOMA SAMMY56226H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4GRAN TORINO26584J P Psaila (Little River)

5FACIAL33734P G Mills (Wahgunyah)

6LEEROY57636D B Moore (Kialla)

7TRUCKIE18461J Vassallo (Cape Clear)

8PURE INSPIRATION27361D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

9MAC’S CULT24321A M Williams (Mount Gambier)

10TOTAL TOKEN67768G Mannion (Anakie)

Race No. 8National Ribbon Ht306:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROWLAND BALE44613S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)

2MAGIC HAZARD44643K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)

3SHERWOOD BELLE61471L Bridges (Bald Hills)

4SKITTLER72786L E Jones (Woodend)

5GABLE PRINCESS21676E M King (Sulky)

6FREDDY FLATHEAD54276D I Burnett (Drysdale)

7KOYUGA LOGIC76435S W Burke (Echuca Village)

8SMOKIN’ ICHIBAN37152M Wallworth (Gisborne Sth)

9BROTHERS BARD47866S Mannion (Anakie)

10MAC’S CULT24321A M Williams (Mount Gambier)

Race No. 9Westvic Race Pix06:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAKE THYME11241G L Long (Neilborough)

2ANOTHER HAMISH61284P A Hubbard (Mortlake)

3OUR ABBY62383S N Fisher (Yangery)

4DARLYN CHRIS72111T D Harvey (Murchison)

5FROSTY COBRA25338D J Fisher (Yangery)

6LADY LITHGOW18172B M Casey (Penshurst)

7SISCO COOL85885H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8LUCKY THYME12323G L Long (Neilborough)

9NAUGHTISHUS57518P G Desmond (Waubra)

10GENERAL VIEW14221J Galea (Tarneit)

Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions06:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOLERO BALE63671G J Bate (Lara)

2GLAMOROUS DENISE35136E M King (Sulky)

3ELUSIVE BOND65553A R Harding (Hamilton)

4SAFFRON SWEETIE72461E R Vigor (Anakie)

5ARAPAHO ELITE25212R L Massina (Golden Square)

6SMOKIN’ GONZALES48153M Wallworth (Gisborne Sth)

7TIGER CUZ76865J Brouwer (Branxholme)

8ABLETT BALE24142G J Bate (Lara)

9VELVETEEN BALE72431S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

10GOLDEN LIGHTWAVE33428G L Rumble (Bunker’S Hill)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments