Tuesday 9th September 2008


Race 1 ROYAL HOTEL HORSHAM
Handicap 570 Metres 04:02PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71536 KIPPY KYA [8m] 33.02 J P Psaila
2 61114 CALL ME SHELLEY [9m] 33.03 D M Daly
3 12511 SKY HAZZARD [9m] FSH D E Hazzard
4 86744 CEEYA MAHTE [9m] 32.86 T R Evans
5 34157 TOKEN NED [9m] FSH P W Barry
6 65553 STRAND HILL [10m] 33.35 M M Whelan
7 76364 MOLLY TEE [10m] FSH W L Connell
8 31668 TURBO TUBBS [10m] FSH S Trim
9 25668 SCHMICK STITCH [10m] Res. FSH H L Collins
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 WIMMERA SECURITY SERVICES
Grade 5 480 Metres 04:22PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33521 AVELINE BALE FSTD S J Collins
2 737F3 AHSILA NBT L J Woodhead
3 31411 NAOMI CAMBAZ FSH J A Murphy
4 63726 RIPIN STATE FSH B M Rogers
5 76338 STORM DRIVEN FSH T Maurer
6 48318 BUCK PASSER 28.28 S A McKenzie
7 22736 DOUBLE EDITION FSH R L Massina
8 21443 MISS SHANAE NBT N L Gost
9 1F646 MEPUNGA DESTINY Res. FSH J E McDowall
10 616 COSMIC PRIZE Res. FSH B M Rogers

Race 3 MAX WRIGHT CARS FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 480 Metres 04:37PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6424 TRENDY TEARS NBT S J Collins
2 33 LANCOME BALE NBT S J Collins
3 36854 TEXAS STAR NBT T J Price
4 52732 PROVEN COIN NBT P J McColl
5 2441 ISA PEKIN 28.04 B A Baxter
6 41 BALMORAL JILL 28.00 R R Halliday
7 38562 JOHNNY GOLD NBT S W Fisher
8 23 DINKYDI TEX NBT H L Collins
9 47535 GLEAMING FAITH Res. NBT B L Lyons
10 65525 PRINCESS DOUGLAS Res. NBT J R Higgins

Race 4 PETER CARTER MOBILE PHONES
Mixed 4/5 336 Metres 04:57PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61747 SHORT STORM 19.47 N R Maurer
2 51456 WALKING GIRL 19.54 D A Shovan
3 62332 THUNDER ASSASSIN 19.58 J R Weir-Smith
4 34162 PUZZLE PIECES 19.37 B J Shepheard
5 54636 GIN GIN JOE 19.22 S N Britton
6 21372 JUNIOR SCOOTER 19.23 J A Murphy
7 34323 WE SAID 19.34 J Garner
8 14168 CALL ME PRINCESS NBT J M Kelly
9 53553 POZIERES Res. 19.21 B J Shepheard
10 71313 SHOSHONE Res. FSH R L Massina

Race 5 N RYAN & Y RANDLES
Grade 5 480 Metres 05:12PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56343 FIGHTER JET NBT S N Britton
2 64635 SALTY SAL NBT A J Williams
3 41332 ABNER BALE NBT G J Bate
4 33346 FEAR THE ONE FSH B J Shepheard
5 41431 MR. BOURKESTRUM NBT W Sebastyan
6 5422F DREAM THYME FSH G L Long
7 13172 HELIO BALE NBT S J Collins
8 66717 PUMPKIN EYES FSH W L Connell
9 68722 REMO RIOT Res. FSH R J Keating
10 25255 GLENVILLE GINGER Res. NBT R Clayfield

Race 6 BILL & BARBARA POWELL
Grade 5 480 Metres 05:32PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25151 WORLD OF STORM NBT N R Maurer
2 33447 GANGWAY FSH S Trim
3 23615 MOTORCITY COBRA FSTD L Delbridge
4 26113 GISBORN BALE FSH G J Bate
5 56558 GRANITOID NBT G W Connell
6 42345 LITTLE THYME NBT G L Long
7 7343F FULLBACK JACK NBT W Sebastyan
8 12236 TICKETS PLEASE NBT R R Halliday
9 65286 NITRO BALE Res. NBT K J Ashton
10 74275 BUTCHER BRANIGAN Res. 27.52 H I Baxter

Race 7 MUGAVIN’S LUCERNE
Grade 5 570 Metres 05:50PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82475 CAMO’S BLACKAZ NBT J W Cameron
2 65857 DARBY O’CONNOR NBT K J Ashton
3 55344 FLYING STRIPE NBT R C Jervies
4 78518 MINUN 33.25 A J Williams
5 65886 BEWDY MAHTE FSTD T R Evans
6 23442 TYCOON FSH R L Massina
7 56324 BOURNE AMBITION FSTD B J Shepheard
8 18635 ALBINIA BALE NBT S J Collins
9 25668 SCHMICK STITCH Res. FSH H L Collins
10 82188 AFTER TASTE Res. FSTD T D Ross

Race 8 LOCKS CONTRUCTIONS P/L
Mixed 3/4 480 Metres 06:06PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81182 GABLE EXPRESS 27.65 D J Fisher
2 53731 THREE DIMPLES 27.45 B M Thomson
3 45112 CENTURY LANE 27.49 L G Fitzgerald
4 52771 BLACK EYE 27.35 C Smith
5 42233 JACKSON’S WAY 27.24 L J Woodhead
6 14145 NUGGET’S SON 27.65 F Carbone
7 55412 OH SO COOL 27.30 H L Collins
8 74173 LONELY THYME 27.72 G L Long
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 GARY VOIGT MEMORIAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 336 Metres 06:22PM
$1400-400-200 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63162 STAR STATE 19.49 L Delbridge
2 24141 NAVAJHO ACE 19.39 C Smith
3 74112 REYNARD PRINCESS NBT P A Bourke
4 67641 LIAM’S WAY 19.39 L J Woodhead
5 72722 TYRA BALE NBT M A Delbridge
6 77211 FLOOD HERO 19.61 L Delbridge
7 45271 SOOKY BEANZ 19.46 M A Grima
8 2182 SIX DOWN 19.16 P J Madden
9 34323 WE SAID Res. 19.34 J Garner
10 65283 VINOPIROZZI Res. 19.32 M G Niele

Race 10 GARY GEORGE
Grade 5 480 Metres 06:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24384 ELLA RULE NBT R R Halliday
2 43442 CURRENT LEE NBT K P Gavin
3 78263 DEVIL MOON 27.47 A J Williams
4 61264 TO EXTREMES NBT C Smith
5 63238 ELUSIVE TOKEN NBT F Carbone
6 6F241 STRESS PRINCESS FSH S J Boag
7 88351 BODYWAVE FSH P G Whitehead
8 67316 WAYNE KEYSY NBT W F Hartigan
9 33F55 CELTIC COCO Res. FSTD C V Kelly
10 45337 POWERFUL STORM Res. NBT N R Maurer