Wednesday 7th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Wednesday 7th March 2012

Race No. 1The Wimmera Mail Times06:55PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 410 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANI MAHTE43455FSTDM G Niele (Berringa)
2NICKY DELFSHD K Chandler (Minyip)
3LEKTRA JESS23477NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
4LEG SPIN8NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
5PARAMOUNT LEE74325NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
6NORTON INFERNO856NBTB W James (Lower Norton)
7NORTON SNOWFLAKE6654NBTP M James (Lower Norton)
8BLACK CAIRO3FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9NORTON MASK767NBTP M James (Lower Norton)
Race No. 2Sylvia Penny Memorial Ht107:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MURRAY VIEW77771FSHA Courts (Corio)
2JAMES LAFOURCHE6741824.25C Fisher (Brim)
3WHERE’S LORRY2543724.03L Delbridge (Balliang)
4KEENIE43154FSHE E Keene (Long Gully)
5MIGHTY CLASSY85687NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
6ALANA’S BOY25453NBTP E Dower (Golden Square)
7PROVEN HIT37344NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8EVENT HORIZON72767FSTDM G Niele (Berringa)
9LADY FIREBALL46877NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
10WALKAWAY PIRATE67567NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 3Sylvia Penny Memorial Ht207:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALKAWAY AGAIN7583723.87M G Niele (Berringa)
2WHERE’S HE GONE25354NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
3BLACK MIRANDA8572323.88M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4TWO TUBS33515FSHR W (Koroit)
5SOHO LEGEND54168NBTS O’Brien (Ballan)
6SOOKIE13216NBTS I Bartholomew ( West)
7CHAMBERLAIN37887FSTDM J Gibbons (Lara)
8COUNTESS MILLIE13223NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
9WALKAWAY PIRATE67567NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
10LADY FIREBALL46877NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
Race No. 4Sylvia Penny Memorial Ht308:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEE MURPHY23851NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
2MASON DEE7551FSHA Courts (Corio)
3JIMMY TWO HATS24764FSTDE L Lloyd (Anakie)
4CALICO KING61337NBTN D Sheehan (Koroit)
5BREELANI’S MAHTE61571FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
6TOP PLEDGE36424FSHT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
7SUPER JORDAN72213FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8SING SING7346423.54N Jarvis (Kaniva)
9LADY FIREBALL46877NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
10WALKAWAY PIRATE67567NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 5Sylvia Penny Memorial Ht408:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL TWISTO753F5FSHC M Taylor (Raywood)
2BLACK QUILL48771NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
3LEG BEFORE5448123.52K J Ashton (Charlton)
4NO BRAINER53357NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
5COLD SNAP51664NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
6PROVEN BREEZE45242FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7AERON BALE21716FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8BRYNNE BALE11562FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
9WALKAWAY PIRATE67567NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
10LADY FIREBALL46877NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
Race No. 6 Memorial Ht108:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHVILLE33317FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2MYSTERY PINK28635FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
3BONEGILLA FLASH44552NBTA B Thurston (Lemnos)
4JAMAICAN RUBY43763FSTDR W Walsh (Koroit)
5SUNSET JET16751FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
686516FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
7PRESS CLUB31457NBTG Sartori (Elphinstone)
8WHIPSTICK GIRL46234FSTDC M Taylor (Raywood)
9CRYMELON FLYER86875NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
10WHERE’S BETTY56435FSTDP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions09:01PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREDIT CRUNCHER1811FNBTK G Height (Toora)
2DYNA FIG4115227.22G J Bate (Lara)
3ALLEN BANTER33427NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4SCORSESE18127FSTDY Andrews ( )
5VITTORIA8413427.39D Harrison (Marong)
6COOL PICK82534NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
7CHEESE SOUFFLE1513827.59G R George (Beulah)
8PARAMOUNT DIVA65511NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
9TALKING FLASH61541FSHA B Thurston (Lemnos)
Race No. 8Jan Wilson Memorial Ht209:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL RIO51436NBTD Geall (Lara)
2COMFREY46143NBTJ C Maria (Elphinstone)
3WARATAH VIEW43512FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
4TRUBBO63262FSTDA B Thurston (Lemnos)
5JET BLAST12121FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
6PARTY PASTRIE33337NBTG R George (Beulah)
7SHOW ME HOW24128FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8DON’S FANTASY84263NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
9CRYMELON TALON72F35NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
10MAMSELLE5872733.45I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
Race No. 9Sylvia Penny Memorial Ht509:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANZ SURPRIZE43611FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2HERBERT BALE66866NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
3BLACK IMPOSER57465NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
4WHERE’S MY PATCH1FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
5MARCO TOOL22451FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6COOL COOL CHARM24215NBTS O’Brien (Ballan)
7KOOLBAROO35864NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8BOLDER7645623.79C Fisher (Brim)
9LADY FIREBALL46877NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
10WALKAWAY PIRATE67567NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 10Sylvia Penny Memorial Ht610:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARKS ALMIGHTY15153FSHD Geall (Lara)
2CRYMELON MISS36857NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
3TELL ‘EM TOM13133FSHM Height (Yarragon)
4FRANK BALE17844FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5BAD SAM76673NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
6LIKA TORNADO85634NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7BIG ROSE64615NBTK G Height (Toora)
8KOOPER DEE72478NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
9WALKAWAY PIRATE67567NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
10LADY FIREBALL46877NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
Race No. 11Sylvia Penny Memorial Ht710:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD JORDAN21287FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2VAPOUR MIST46318NBTN D Sheehan (Koroit)
3JET LANE12411FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
4BELLA PROFIT24247FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5LIKA BLACK WITCH47716FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
6LOOKS LIKE MISTY18786NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7SHIRAZ REEF61511FSTDA M Kampman (Framlingham East)
8ELLIE BALE71341FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
9LADY FIREBALL46877NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
10WALKAWAY PIRATE67567NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 12Sylvia Penny Memorial Ht810:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA HARLEY2624123.93R W Walsh (Koroit)
2VIXEN RED73315NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3GREYSYND KING18625FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4BLACK MARVEL68664NBTA Courts (Corio)
5WALKAWAY TRUE42622NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
6MILLY’S EXPRESS5521823.72J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
7SPOTTED NED32565NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8PROVEN HAVANA47242FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
9WALKAWAY PIRATE67567NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
10LADY FIREBALL46877NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments