Saturday 10th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Saturday 10th March 2012

Race No. 1Scott Petroleum Ht105:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CHAZ15FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2SYNTHETIC MISSFSHD J Lowe (Woorndoo)
3HAYLEE ALLEN134FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4GOT LIFE64362NBTK P Jakobi (Horsham)
5BOUND FOR BALIFSHP J Mccartney (Horsham)
6ALLEN DENVER1FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7DYNA FLOW2FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8NATIONAL WHISPER52245FSTDB A Baxter (Harrow)
9ROCK REQUESTTFFSTDG R George (Beulah)
10ANNIVERSARY GIRL27355FSHP T Wadden (Darley)
Race No. 2Scott Petroleum Ht206:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOMAIN ROAD65427NBTK P Jakobi (Horsham)
2ALYSE ALLEN2FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
3VIPER VENOMFSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
4OH MANTFSHP J Mccartney (Horsham)
5BETSY ALLEN4FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6RUNWAY ANGLE17324FSHB F Haintz ()
7FIRE AND FLOODFSHM A Woodhead (Drung)
8DYNA DENNY12FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9BRITTA BALE2755FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
10DUNCEY BALE346FSHS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Scott Petroleum Ht306:21PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAHOGANY SPIRIT41442FSHB F Haintz (Ballarat)
2BLACK HAMMER83735NBTF A Meyer (Maryborough)
3ERICA ALLEN3FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4DYNA ALIVIA2FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5COLLEEN ALLEN1FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6JACK WILL DO47FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
7HOT THOMELIFSHG F Taylor (Allansford)
8PERNICKETY23423NBTC Fisher (Brim)
9GREYSYND PRINCEF55FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10ROCK REQUESTTFFSTDG R George (Beulah)
Race No. 4Scott Petroleum Ht406:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA EMILEE2FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2PERFECT VIEWFSHH L Collins (Lara)
3SELSI RULER56634FSTDD F Gehan (Stawell)
4JACK WILLIAM24FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
5DYNA BERTA14FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6ABDON BALE22324FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7SPECIALISTFSHR W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
8RODALE53863FSTDJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
9ANNIVERSARY GIRL27355FSHP T Wadden (Darley)
10BRITTA BALE2755FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 5Jan Wilson Memorial Final (gobis)07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $3,654,280 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,550 2nd: $730 3rd: $3,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMAICAN RUBY37633NBTR W (Koroit)
2DON’S FANTASY42632NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
3JET BLAST21214NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
4SMASHVILLE31764NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5MYSTERY PINK63552NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
6IRMA BALE6516132.42G J Bate (Lara)
7TRUBBO32623NBTA B Thurston (Lemnos)
8EL RIO1436133.00D Geall (Lara)
9SHOW ME HOW41285NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10WHIPSTICK GIRL62345NBTC M Taylor (Raywood)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Maiden Series Final (gobis)07:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $10,710,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $10,701,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLO ELLAY33332NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
2CALL ME CHEAP32332NBTS J Elsum (Camperdown)
3VAN PERSIE1223.30L Smith (Maryborough)
4KOFI KAYLAN1123.47S B Toner (Garfield)
5KYLAND JAX8751123.63C Fisher (Brim)
6VECLAW VIXEN25232NBTC Fisher (Brim)
7FROSTIES SHIRAZ61123.22R Henness (Heathcote)
8KIKO’S BOY3123.69G R George (Beulah)
9SOL’S PHANTOM23NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
10PERNICKETY23423NBTC Fisher (Brim)
Race No. 7Sylvia Penny Memorial Final (gobis)07:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $4,304,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $4,301,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK QUILL8771123.81G M Campbell (Peechelba)
2LIKA BLACK WITCH7716123.68Y Andrews ( )
3WHERE’S LORRY5437123.48L Delbridge (Balliang)
4SOOKIE3216123.36S I Bartholomew ( West)
5SANZ SURPRIZE3611123.49Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
6BLACK MARVEL6642123.68A Courts (Corio)
7TOP PLEDGE6424123.40T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
8TARKS ALMIGHTY5153123.43D Geall (Lara)
9SUPER JORDAN21362NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10BLACK MIRANDA5723223.88M A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 8Wimmera Mail Times Final08:09PM (VICtime)
S/E 2 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $57,145 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $11,430 3rd: $5,715.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRONG INTENTION1225127.01J S Ennis (Lara)
2LORITA BALE4111127.03S J Collins (Lara)
3DYNA TRON3613126.95A L Dailly (Anakie)
4DON’T KNOCKA HIM11212NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5MYSTIC APPLE5826127.06V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
6DEVILLE1316127.02G J Bate (Lara)
7CAILYN BALE1111127.05M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8LEKTRA JOHNSON1335127.39A L Dailly (Anakie)
9DAVID BALE42152NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10GENERAL DESTINI11272NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 9Big Spring Mount P/l (gobis)08:26PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING FOX14413FSHC D Schlensog (Corio)
2WONGAWILLI BRUNO4273623.36P L Hunt (Avalon)
3WHO’S HOUSE6284523.21G R George (Beulah)
4HARTMAN2461223.43R Henness (Heathcote)
6SUPER PAYMENT2252123.72J R Maple (Little River)
7KYNAN’S EXPRESS7885223.30J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
8THOMELI DIAMOND1612123.43G F Taylor (Allansford)
Race No. 10Horsham Betta Electrical08:51PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEESE SOUFFLE5138327.59G R George (Beulah)
2ADULTEROUS18135NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
3FIZZLE BALE4215427.37G J Bate (Lara)
4OUR PALE ALE34143NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
5DYNA MORRIS12445NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6CHRIS BALE41187NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7DAVID BALE42152NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8LEKTRA EXPRESS6143427.17A L Dailly (Anakie)
9NIPPER’S LAD5386528.38P J Keane (Koroit)
10DRIVE AWAY54565FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Shelton & Lane Stationery09:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNNING SMART53487FSHC D Schlensog (Corio)
2ALLEN BANTER42735NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3ZULU MISS2445627.66N E Millington (Cardross)
4JOAN BALE14213FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5BRIONY BALE41521FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6KOOLBAROO5864327.77I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7WONGAWILLI SIMON23346NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
8GREYSYND NITRO25143FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9PADDY IRISH66555NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
10IVORY BALE35177FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 12Locks Constructions P/l09:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE BULLICOURT27525FSHW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2YANGA GIRL34617NBTL J Woodhead (Drung)
3BARLEY BALE71166FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4SARSAPARILLA54868FSHH L Collins (Lara)
5HARDY BALE2158FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6AIMEY BALE55713FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7GERTRUDE BALE61854FSHS J Collins (Lara)
8ALLEN ACTON5183FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9MOTORETTE48754NBTN E Millington (Cardross)
10RUN AND HIDE75547FSHH L Collins (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments