Friday, 18 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Friday, 18 December 2015

Race No. 1Balec Electrical Contractors3:55 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAMANCHI [M]56NBTW Gieschen (Maffra)
2YORGI BLUES [M]4NBTR Boyce (Korumburra)
3ZAMLEE MAGIC [M]7FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
4TAABINGA FELLA [M]5NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
5WADELOCK CHARLY [M]86NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
6BOBBY’S BABY [M]52343NBTA O’keefe (Giffard West)
7BILLIE’S PEPER [M]6FSHT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
8AMLIN JEWEL [M]63332NBTS Van oirschot (Devon Meadows)
9MAX ROXY [M]Res.26FSHL Harris (Somerville)
10LA PETITE [M]Res.FSHT Proctor (Alberton West)
Race No. 2Elite Plumbing And Tiling4:17 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALEUNE [6]52521FSTDC Jones (Rosedale)
2COSMIC COLLINDA [6]3138130.12(7)S Cameron (Maffra)
3ZIPPING ALLEY (NSW)[6]6116629.80(6)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
4OAKMONT BANDIT [7]42556NBTD Mcphie (Kilmany)
5BEYOND MANAPA [7]35385NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
6ANTIQUE BLONDE [7]14FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
7OAKMONT TWISTER [7]665F529.74(1)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
8BLASTING BEAR [6]2424329.97(4)K Holland (Stratford)
9KOKODA ECLIPSE [7]Res.56316NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Momentum Gaming Rising Stars Ht14:35 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASE ON CASE [5]1888625.57(5)R Floyd (Cobains)
2KISS MY FUJI [5]6362425.04(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
3LEGGO ROSE [5]27435NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
4MARGI’S GIRL [5]71121FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5WADELOCK CAPPA [7]6748225.94(Q)(4)M Empson (Lake Tyers)
6XAVIER KELTON [6]71371FSHS Toner (Bunyip)
7ATTRACT [5]32124NBTT Collins (Pearcedale)
8SHARNICA [5]2314325.04(7)B Sonneman (Warragul)
9ALIRA KATE [6]Res.11735NBTL Dalton (Coldstream)
10GET ALONG DAISY [5]Res.86454NBTB Russell (Sale)
Race No. 4Momentum Gaming Rising Stars Ht24:57 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY HOOK [6]141FSHJ Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
2SIR TEX [5]72578FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3RIVER CROSSING [6]5263225.39(2)J Nibbs (Catani)
4HIT LEGS [5]24116NBTT Proctor (Alberton West)
5OAKMONT BLONDE [6]6211125.27(4)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
6LONESOME KATIE [7]3441525.31(8)K Fogarty (Heyfield)
7MALADY AUBREY [5]3187125.24(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
8SHAKE ‘EM OFF [5]82273FSHG James (Woodleigh)
9ALIRA KATE [6]Res.11735NBTL Dalton (Coldstream)
10GET ALONG DAISY [5]Res.86454NBTB Russell (Sale)
Race No. 5Sale Mazda Summer Cup Ht15:15 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARLIGHT JACK (WA)[4]53374FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
2MEMPHIS DREAM [4]1728729.62(8)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
3HALF WAY THERE (QLD)[2]23F2329.28(4)K Height (Toora)
4EXPRESS PACE [5]37447FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5ULTIMATE TALENT [3]7137529.42(3)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
6ZIPPING MAGGIE (NSW)[4]2211FFSTDM Hallinan (Clergate)
7ONE CUP SHORT [5]3322229.84(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [3]4577629.63(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[5]Res.8516230.11(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10QUEEN OF PATONG [5]Res.8462529.88(4)K Holland (Stratford)
Race No. 6Sale Mazda Summer Cup Ht25:37 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER WHELAN [3]2711729.73(6)M Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
2XTREME KNOCKA [4]52232FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3THUNDERLIPS (QLD)[2]1447229.45(7)K Height (Toora)
4BECKENBAUER (SA)[4]F342730.02(2)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5BOSS SENOR [3]8441129.59(8)R Wynd (Sale)
6PANIC STATION [5]11117FSTDJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
7FLYWHEEL MAGIC [4]1364129.66(3)S Bye (Gormandale)
8DISCO [3]4574629.49(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[5]Res.8516230.11(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10QUEEN OF PATONG [5]Res.8462529.88(4)K Holland (Stratford)
Race No. 7G&t Sharp Plastering5:56 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHIL’S IN LUCK [5]66141FSHC Spiteri (Morwell)
2SILENT STEALTH [5]1811325.21(8)R Boyce (Korumburra)
3MAGIC IS MIGHT [5]34284NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
4RAIL RIDER [5]1475225.30(8)K Holland (Stratford)
5JUNGLE JANE [5]8114425.47(7)D Rhodes (Heyfield)
6MERVUE (NSW)[5]3434525.46(Q)(2)K Height (Toora)
7CONSPIRACY [4]7125425.04(3)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
8RED CADILLAC [5]22577FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9AERIAL BLITZ (NSW)[5]Res.1177524.98(4)J Booker (Kilmany)
Race No. 8Sale Mazda Summer Cup Ht36:17 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKEVIEW HARLEY [3]4483129.58(2)M Whelan (Metung)
2EMRYS [4]37867FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
3WADELOCK LATTE [5]1214830.27(4)M Clohesy (Stratford)
4NIFTY NEVEELK [4]1424129.54(5)G Kleeven (Denison)
5ROCKABILLY KING [3]4427529.83(3)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
6LOUIE NEVEELK [2]2232229.38(3)R Kleeven (Denison)
7SAM TOOCAN [2]4387629.68(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8BERZERK [4]88272NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[5]Res.8516230.11(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10QUEEN OF PATONG [5]Res.8462529.88(4)K Holland (Stratford)
Race No. 9Momentum Gaming Rising Stars Ht36:35 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIBACOLA [5]81146FSHP Ellul (Noble Park North)
2MILLA ROSE [5]3625225.11(7)J Chignell (Rosedale)
3SHARNI ROSE [5]6116625.30(1)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
4SPRITELY [7]18FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
5BRO SAM’S HOOK [6]316125.20(3)B Alford (Yarram)
6FLYWHEEL ALFIE [5]7253424.90(Q)(1)S Bye (Gormandale)
7ASTON FORCE [6]22246NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8ARBY [5]38356NBTC Dalton (Coldstream)
9SAM WHELAN [6]Res.1816625.17(6)M Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
10DUNDEE HARRIER [7]Res.64434FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
Race No. 10Momentum Gaming Rising Stars Ht47:01 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHIL MIYOOT [5]1725425.22(3)V Gay (Hastings)
2TIGER HUGO [7]4321425.61(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
3ASTON SHIRAZ [5]16654NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4BIG HOOK [7]64125.44(3)B Alford (Yarram)
5REVELLING [4]1636525.02(6)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
6TIMMY’S ENTITY [7]21422NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne)
7DASH OF ROSE [5]3224125.41(1)S Chignell (Rosedale)
8DESTROY [5]1435725.27(1)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9SAM WHELAN [6]Res.1816625.17(6)M Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
10DUNDEE HARRIER [7]Res.64434FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)