Sunday, 20 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 20 December 2015

Race No. 1Morelli Furniture & Bedtime5:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SETH’S WAY (NSW)[7]41746NBTJ Mills (Eaglepoint)
2AEROPLANE MICK [7]46341NBTK Bailey (Maffra)
3FAMILY RULES (NSW)[6]3462325.24(7)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
4TIME TAKER [6]52421FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
5OAKMONT OCTUM [7]63423NBTD Mcphie (Kilmany)
6HARSH MILES (SA)[6]24181FSHT Whitford (Sale)
7NEXT TO GO (NSW)[6]1142625.14(2)R Camilleri (Lara)
8OAKMONT BOOMER [7]7433425.35(6)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
9MISS MYRA (NSW)[6]Res.85135FSHR Coleman (Lara)
10SUEDON BELLE [6]Res.4388725.47(Q)(2)D Rhodes (Heyfield)
Race No. 2Leemon’s Meats6:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JADEITE [5]1552225.02(7)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
2RIP IT [5]13246FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
3LITTLE SPARROW [5]516T825.21(8)A Jones (Briagolong)
4CAPTIVATING (QLD)[5]23542NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5BRODEN RAIN [5]83211NBTA Setford (Devon Meadows)
6AMLIN’S MAGIC [5]41755FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
7KRAZY KANGA [5]1271225.16(5)N Lund (Longwarry)
8BILLY BIO [5]37623FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
9AERIAL BLITZ (NSW)[5]Res.1177524.98(4)J Booker (Kilmany)
10SLICK SIMZY (NSW)[5]Res.11854FSHR Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 3Sale Mazda6:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]7211229.57(1)R Camilleri (Lara)
2ZANPA BALE (NSW)[4]5626129.77(3)R Coleman (Lara)
3SHANKS VERY MUCH [4]5523529.59(1)R Winter (Denison)
4YOUNG HENRY [5]45433FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
5RIPPER (SA)[5]5122629.98(8)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
6DYNA NIHILIST (NSW)[5]22542NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
7HOT BLOODED [5]62335NBTG Jennings (Churchill)
8LAKEVIEW MISS [5]62775NBTM Whelan (Metung)
9SLICK SIMZY (NSW)[5]Res.11854FSHR Coleman (Lara)
10COSMIC KADE [5]Res.53616NBTM Biggins (Ferntree Gully)
Race No. 4G J Gardner Homes Final7:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOOFENDEN [5]7633224.67(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
2NITRO HOOK [5]2172325.17(7)B Alford (Yarram)
3SONNY’S SALUTE [4]2525124.91(6)L Davis (Yarram)
4VEETEE BOOMER [5]22634NBTW Duve (Denison)
5CIVIL PURSUIT [5]24342NBTD Franklin (Lang Lang)
6MINTER BEE (NSW)[4]1428125.30(8)R Reinke (Johnsonville)
7SHOWTIME CHEVI [5]5611425.17(2)G Moss (Kongwak)
8TRIGGER BLING [5]21633NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
9WINSTON ROSE [5]Res.5564524.98(8)B Chignell (Rosedale)
10FAITH NO FEAR [5]Res.13365NBTK Scott (Pakenham South)
Race No. 5Gold 1242 Sale Cup Ht17:17 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 650 metres at Sale Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOURBSKI FEVER (NSW)[3]21445NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2CHRICHTON BALE (NSW)[4]1621837.79(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3MARGINS (NSW)[4]42431FSHJ Ennis (Lara)
4GRAND INTENTION [5]62164FSTDG Ennis (Sandhurst)
5CUT LOOSE MAX [5]26312FSTDG Howell (Pearcedale)
6DUBLIN BULL [5]11F22FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7BRING SEXY BACK (QLD)[5]75526FSTDR Romyn (Newborough)
8BLAZIN’ BOMBER [4]13824FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9WEST ON DELLY [4]Res.43545FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
10FEIKUAI POLLY [5]Res.36744NBTA Steele (Doncaster)
Race No. 6Gold 1242 Sale Cup Ht27:40 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 650 metres at Sale Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING TRAIL (NSW)[5]36332FSHJ Ennis (Lara)
2ZIPPING EASTWOOD (NSW)[4]57164FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3LADY TOY [4]55265FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
4RYNO’S RAIDER (NSW)[5]21215FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
5AGENT JACK [5]61167NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
6TEXAS TITAN (SA)[4]3328737.49(1)J Britton (Anakie)
7RING THE BELL [5]22218NBTG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
8IT’S A PLANE [3]4144537.64(7)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9WEST ON DELLY [4]Res.43545FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
10FEIKUAI POLLY [5]Res.36744NBTA Steele (Doncaster)
Race No. 7Gold 1242 Sale Cup Ht38:04 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 650 metres at Sale Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR RECALL (WA)[2]1224137.15(4)J Britton (Anakie)
2SALLY GARDENS [5]81664NBTG Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
3PADDLES ANDERSON (NSW)[4]5132137.86(4)D Dean (Nyora)
4LITHGOW PANTHER (NSW)[4]62511FSHR Britton (Lara)
5BELLS ARE RINGIN [3]2211137.53(5)G O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
6NO DONUTS (NSW)[4]11113FSHB Canty (Aberglasslyn)
7ALEXIS KELTON [3]2511137.41(8)S Toner (Bunyip)
8KILKEE FLEX (NSW)[5]41886NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
9WEST ON DELLY [4]Res.43545FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
10FEIKUAI POLLY [5]Res.36744NBTA Steele (Doncaster)
Race No. 8Gold 1242 Sale Cup Ht48:23 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 650 metres at Sale Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET SPELL [3]11822FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2KRAKEN FLASH [5]42727FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
3FULL ON BLING [4]4461237.75(2)J Westerlo (Clyde)
4LINCO BALE (NSW)[5]12233NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5COSMIC OWL [4]71551FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
6COME ON FANTASY [4]14223NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
7ZIPPING MAGGIE (NSW)[5]2211FNBTM Hallinan (Clergate)
8MINNESOTA NICE (NSW)[5]67264FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
9WEST ON DELLY [4]Res.43545FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
10FEIKUAI POLLY [5]Res.36744NBTA Steele (Doncaster)
Race No. 9Sale Grc Christmas Gift Ht18:42 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TO THE GALO’S [4]2116724.73(6)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
2AWESOME FEAR [3]5415325.00(3)G Moss (Kongwak)
3WISE HARVEY (WA)[5]11127FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
4MEGAN KEEPING (NSW)[5]25113FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5SODA MAN [5]47175FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
6VINTAGE WARRIOR [1]2843524.60(4)R Cook (Munro)
7PRINCE TO EXCEL (NSW)[1]3486824.89(5)J Lindrea (Stratford)
8SANDY MONELLI [4]8262425.00(5)D Prout (Stratford)
9WHERE’S RHYS [6]Res.73564NBTM Empson (Lake Tyers)
10MINTER DANCE (NSW)[7]Res.3157725.37(7)J Mills (Eaglepoint)
Race No. 10Sale Grc Christmas Gift Ht29:05 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATERFRONT [5]2321624.96(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
2BALLYMAC FINOLA [3]7383224.72(8)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
3MR. MAKE BELIEVE (NSW)[5]45181FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
4MICK MOW [4]7132124.94(4)G Debono (Lang Lang)
5ABSOLUTE SILENCE [4]3137724.56(7)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6BLACK DRIFTWOOD (NSW)[4]6171624.66(7)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7NOAKIS GIRL [5]53412FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8SHARED BONUS [5]32141FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
9SATURDAY SIP [7]Res.251F8NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
10WHERE’S RHYS [6]Res.73564NBTM Empson (Lake Tyers)
Race No. 11Sale Grc Christmas Gift Ht39:23 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKEVIEW HARLEY [1]4483124.84(6)M Whelan (Metung)
2SPRING MISSILE (NSW)[5]76121FSHJ Ennis (Lara)
3MY GIRL CHLOE [5]32334FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4HOT PATOOTIE [3]6213324.69(5)V Gay (Hastings)
5TACTICAL MISS [5]11166NBTN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6MARUNGI CHOICE (NSW)[4]2342124.80(2)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
7WEST ON TEDDY (TAS)[4]32225FSHR Britton (Lara)
8COWRIE (SA)[4]3321825.05(2)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
9WHERE’S RHYS [6]Res.73564NBTM Empson (Lake Tyers)
10MINTER DANCE (NSW)[7]Res.3157725.37(7)J Mills (Eaglepoint)
Race No. 12Sale Grc Christmas Gift Ht49:40 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDIAMO NEO [3]1366324.96(8)R Winter (Denison)
2ASTON BOLERO [5]11751FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3TIGER RANCE [3]1273125.05(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
4DANYO’S SLAPPY [1]1227224.57(6)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
5PRECIPITATION (SA)[5]24615NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
6HIGHBURY (NSW)[4]83822FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
7GOLDEN HAND [5]3548625.02(8)S Northway (Heyfield)
8MASTER SONNY (NSW)[5]11111FSHJ Ennis (Lara)
9SATURDAY SIP [7]Res.251F8NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
10MINTER DANCE (NSW)[7]Res.3157725.37(7)J Mills (Eaglepoint)