Saturday, 26 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Saturday, 26 December 2015

Race No. 1Ian Carter Builders7:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA KRYPTO (NSW)[7]3541FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2GOODNIGHT SKYE [7]515FSHM Watson (Devon Meadows)
3CLASSIC MOMENTS [7]34561NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
4TIGER HUGO [7]3214425.61(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
5KILBANE (NSW)[7]35316NBTG Jose (Catani)
6WADELOCK CAPPA [7]7482425.94(Q)(4)M Empson (Lake Tyers)
7KARINJINI (WA)[7]51644FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8DYNA DITTO (NSW)[7]54587FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9MATILDA TAYLOR (NSW)[7]Res.84727FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10NARLY TEXAN (GA)[7]Res.1767FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Tab.com.au Ht17:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[5]5162430.11(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]2276730.05(2)K Joske (Hazelwood South)
3EXPRESS PACE [5]74476NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
4APRIL ROSE [5]3884529.80(6)R Ashworth (Seaton)
5COSMIC JEWEL [5]37336NBTG Jose (Catani)
6MAY IT BE [5]55734NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7PHIL MIYOOT [5]72543FSTDV Gay (Hastings)
8WOOFENDEN [5]63321NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
Race No. 3Dunkleys Machinery Ht17:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEZ GORDY [5]33232NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
2SECRET GUN (NSW)[5]3336624.93(8)B Alford (Yarram)
3KENJU BALE (NSW)[5]52733NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4CHASE THE BREEZE (NSW)[5]12163FSHI Murray (Tooradin)
5BRUISER SENOR [5]11124.94(8)D Johnston (Boisdale)
6BOXHEAD [5]86682NBTG Clifton (Tynong North)
7MAXIMUM OWIE [5]1867525.25(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
8ZELEMAR ZONK [5]5261125.27(5)S Reed (Yarram)
9KIRABILLI MYRTLE [5]Res.7532725.07(4)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
10PAUA INVADER (NSW)[5]Res.8738425.17(6)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
Race No. 4No.1 Car Wash – Sale8:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER RANCE [3]2731525.05(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
2LEKTRA UTOPIA [3]2755124.83(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
3BOSS SENOR [3]4411424.64(7)R Wynd (Sale)
4CAPTIVATING (QLD)[4]3542124.98(4)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5JAZZY LOU (NSW)[4]7522825.13(2)G Jose (Catani)
6BALLYMAC FINOLA [3]3832424.72(8)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
7BLUE MCCOOL [4]1177125.12(5)D Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
8TUMBLE AND DRY (NSW)[3]3113225.10(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9DO SI DO [4]Res.4142525.21(6)D Douch (Maffra)
10TANKSTER [4]Res.4621624.90(2)G Clifton (Tynong North)
Race No. 5Sale Mazda Summer Cup Final8:24 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 520 metres at Sale Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARLIGHT JACK (WA)[3]3374129.38(1)M Briganti (Tuerong)
2LAKEVIEW HARLEY [3]8313329.58(2)M Whelan (Metung)
3BERZERK [4]82722NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4ONE CUP SHORT [5]2223329.84(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5MEMPHIS DREAM [4]7287229.62(8)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
6TIGER WHELAN [3]7117229.73(6)M Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
7EMRYS [3]7867129.28(2)M Briganti (Tuerong)
8XTREME KNOCKA [3]2232129.70(2)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9PANIC STATION [5]Res.11173NBTJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
10NIFTY NEVEELK [4]Res.4241429.54(5)G Kleeven (Denison)
Race No. 6Gold 1242 Sale Cup Final8:45 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 1 event over 650 metres at Sale Of $107,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $21,500 3rd: $10,750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COME ON FANTASY [3]4223137.93(6)J Borg (Maryborough)
2LITHGOW PANTHER (NSW)[4]25112NBTR Britton (Lara)
3RING THE BELL [4]2218137.61(7)G O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
4BOURBSKI FEVER (NSW)[3]14452NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5NO DONUTS (NSW)[3]1113137.69(6)B Canty (Aberglasslyn)
6CHRICHTON BALE (NSW)[3]6218137.79(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7FULL ON BLING [4]4612237.75(2)J Westerlo (Clyde)
8LADY TOY [4]52652NBTB Ennis (Lara)
9BELLS ARE RINGIN [3]Res.2111337.53(5)G O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
10SPRING TRAIL (NSW)[5]Res.63323NBTJ Ennis (Lara)
Race No. 7Balec Electrical Rising Stars Final9:09 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $14,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATTRACT [5]21242NBTT Collins (Pearcedale)
2LEGGO ROSE [4]7435124.73(3)J Chignell (Rosedale)
3ARBY [4]8356124.87(8)C Dalton (Coldstream)
4SIR TEX [5]25782NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5RIVER CROSSING [5]2632125.05(3)J Nibbs (Catani)
6MILLA ROSE [5]6252225.11(7)J Chignell (Rosedale)
7ASTON SHIRAZ [4]6654125.30(3)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8REVELLING [4]6365225.02(6)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
9SHARNI ROSE [5]Res.1166325.30(1)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
10MALADY AUBREY [5]Res.1871325.24(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
Race No. 8Sale Grc. Christmas Gift Final9:24 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $14,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARUNGI CHOICE (NSW)[4]3421224.80(2)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
2HOT PATOOTIE [2]2133124.69(5)V Gay (Hastings)
3MR. MAKE BELIEVE (NSW)[5]51812NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
4ASTON BOLERO [5]17512NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5MEGAN KEEPING (NSW)[5]51132NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6SHARED BONUS [4]2141125.34(8)J Britton (Anakie)
7TO THE GALO’S [3]1167124.73(6)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
8DANYO’S SLAPPY [1]2272124.57(6)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
9LAKEVIEW HARLEY [1]Res.8313324.84(6)M Whelan (Metung)
10BLACK DRIFTWOOD (NSW)[4]Res.1716324.66(7)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Tab.com.au Ht29:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME DIMENSION [5]T6368NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2ANDIAMO NEO [5]36634FSTDR Winter (Denison)
3GULLY RAIDER (NSW)[5]33236NBTG Jose (Catani)
4JESAULENKO [5]12135FSTDT Morris (Traralgon)
5MACALISTER SAM [5]3848529.77(5)L Hughes (Longford)
6WILLIE GEE [5]23318NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
7DASHING DIESEL [5]F1764NBTD Mckenzie (Tynong North)
8LACHLAN’S ROUGH [5]7185130.01(4)W Majoor (Moe)
Race No. 10Dunkleys Machinery Ht210:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTROY [5]4357625.27(1)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
2BRYLIN [5]55F5725.26(8)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
3WALK ON BY [5]3142725.17(1)S Coulson (Balliang)
4BATTY ALLEN (NSW)[5]5757FNBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5KRAZY KANGA [5]2712225.16(5)N Lund (Longwarry)
6WINSTON ROSE [5]5645324.98(8)B Chignell (Rosedale)
7NITRO HOOK [5]1723425.17(7)B Alford (Yarram)
8CRACKERJACK ANDY [5]13878NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9BASTET BALE (NSW)[5]Res.3615225.20(7)T Mitchell (Lara)
10EMPIRE LIGHTNING (NSW)[5]Res.6827325.08(5)G Jose (Catani)
Race No. 11Dunkleys Machinery Ht310:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUM MAK [5]83186FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2ARGENTA [5]11153NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3MAGIC RAMA (NSW)[5]34441NBTK Morrison (Kilmany)
4VERDICT [5]11124FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5RED CADILLAC [5]25772NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6TACTICAL MISS [5]11665NBTN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
7WATERFRONT [5]3216524.96(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
8SHARNI ROSE [5]1166325.30(1)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
9SAINT BALE (NSW)[5]Res.55474NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10TWO SNAPS [5]Res.15436NBTB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 12G&t Sharp Plastering10:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLD DESERT [6]3115424.90(2)D Douch (Maffra)
2GIA [6]17724FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3WICKED WILLOW (NSW)[6]61342FSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
4SAM WHELAN [6]1816625.17(6)M Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
5DESSIE WALNUT [6]4516525.73(Q)(8)L Davis (Yarram)
6GAWKER BALE (NSW)[6]211FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7CLANDA LASS [6]47725FSHI Murray (Tooradin)
8GOLDEN SWAN [6]55446NBTB Shillington (Lara)
9WHERE’S RHYS [6]Res.56448NBTM Empson (Lake Tyers)