Sunday, 3 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 3 January 2016

Race No. 1Ian Carter Builders5:55 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITELY LAD [M]FSHL Hughes (Longford)
2USAIN GILBERT [M]3332FSHF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
3MISS GIBLET [M]86878NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
4THERE’S STEAMY [M]FSHL Floyd (Cobains)
5KILTY VEIL (NSW)[M]5FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6ULTIMATE CONOR [M]2FSHF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
7VIENNA BROWN [M]3FSHG Graham (Woodleigh)
8SON OF NIKITA [M]6FSHK Iles (Longwarry)
9WINTERSTEIN (NSW)[M]Res.2827NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10FURIOSA (NSW)[M]Res.7224FSHA Imperatori (Mulgrave)
Race No. 2Morelli Furniture & Bedtime6:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMITE ROAD (WA)[M]52145FSTDC Johnson (Longford)
2MIRANLOU (NSW)[M]73753FSTDD Watts (Maffra)
3SANTA CRUZ MOON [M]3FSHR Cook (Munro)
4LEOPARDSTOWN [M]66NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DAVE’S MISTAKE [M]3FSHC Johnson (Longford)
6AMAROO SAND MAN [M]12648NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
7ZIPPING ALBIE (NSW)[M]FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
8SUMMER NIGHTS [M]FSHR Moore (Devon Meadows)
9AMAROO MULISHA [M]Res.4885TNBTS Schembri (Newborough)
Race No. 3Gold 12426:30 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAX MIKADO [7]48225NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
2RED CLAUDETTE [7]8448325.15(Q)(8)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
3COUGAR STEALTH [6]32384NBTG Moss (Kongwak)
4OAKMONT OCTUM [6]3423125.46(5)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
5TIGER HUGO [7]2144325.61(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
6PHLOGISTON [7]1524FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
7BOLD DESERT [6]1154724.90(2)D Douch (Maffra)
8FANTASY MCQUEEN [6]25352NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
9OAKMONT BLONDE [6]Res.2111625.27(4)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
10SUGAR BANG [6]Res.15373FSHL Russell (Sale)
Race No. 4No.1 Car Wash – Sale6:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMILY RULES (NSW)[6]23663NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
2CRUELLA DEVILLE [7]1855FSHA O’keefe (Giffard West)
3WAPI SAKIMA (NSW)[6]4F638FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
4HALO EXPRESS [7]53215FSTDS Creighton (Giffard West)
5MACALISTER ZAG [7]47751NBTL Hughes (Longford)
6BOBBY’S BABY [7]34312FSTDA O’keefe (Giffard West)
7ABLAZIN MIKADO [7]35244FSTDP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
8COSMIC COLLINDA [6]1381330.12(7)S Cameron (Maffra)
9BEYOND MANAPA [7]Res.38554NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
10BEYOND GALAXIA [6]Res.4541530.17(4)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
Race No. 5Sale Mazda7:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEETEE GUN (NSW)[5]35331FSHP Abela (Parwan)
2MEMPHIS DREAM [4]2872729.62(8)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
3AIRBOUND [5]46873NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4HOT BLOODED [5]33534NBTG Jennings (Churchill)
5FLIP [5]2154630.05(5)P Mckenzie (Denison)
6KISS MY FUJI [5]36246FSTDD Johnston (Boisdale)
7ALLEN WHIRLY (NSW)[5]65872FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8ZIPPING ALLEY (NSW)[5]1661229.80(6)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
9KO KO MIKADO [5]Res.78235NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 6Leemon’s Meats (1-4 Wins) Gdr7:30 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 650 metres at Sale Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING KAYLA [5]1181137.95(5)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
2ZELEMAR ROSE [5]72145FSTDD Johnston (Boisdale)
3BACK SLAPPER [6]46448FSHD Pulis (Moe South)
4FAITH NO FEAR [5]36566FSTDK Scott (Pakenham South)
5ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[6]53342NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
6ASTON HARVEY [7]15FSHP Abela (Parwan)
7DANCING PUMPS [6]33764NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8KOKODA STORM [7]66277NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9LAZZA MIKADO [7]Res.78334NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10KOKODA ECLIPSE [7]Res.31643NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Tab.com.au Final7:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDIAMO NEO [4]6634129.99(2)R Winter (Denison)
2PHIL MIYOOT [5]25433NBTV Gay (Hastings)
3GULLY RAIDER (NSW)[5]32362NBTG Jose (Catani)
4MACALISTER SAM [5]8485329.77(5)L Hughes (Longford)
5MAY IT BE [5]73445NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6WOOFENDEN [5]33212NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
7CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[4]1624130.11(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8JESAULENKO [5]21354NBTT Morris (Traralgon)
9DASHING DIESEL [5]Res.76455NBTD Mckenzie (Tynong North)
10EXPRESS PACE [5]Res.44765NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Balec Electrical Contractors8:10 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLOWVALE BLACK (NSW)[3]6536524.95(6)A Flores (Yinnar South)
2ASTON SLOAN [3]3112224.68(5)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3LAKEVIEW HARLEY [1]3133324.84(6)M Whelan (Metung)
4SENOR GOLD [3]2325124.93(2)M Power (Frankston)
5AWESOME FEAR [3]4153425.00(3)G Moss (Kongwak)
6TUMBLE AND DRY (NSW)[2]1132125.10(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7BALLYMAC FINOLA [3]8324324.72(8)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
8PRINCE TO EXCEL (NSW)[1]4868624.89(5)J Lindrea (Stratford)
Race No. 9Dunkleys Machinery Final8:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATERFRONT [5]2165224.96(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
2DESTROY [5]3576325.27(1)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
3CRACKERJACK ANDY [4]8787125.31(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
4VERDICT [5]11243NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5PAUA INVADER (NSW)[5]7384225.17(6)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
6TACTICAL MISS [4]1665125.25(6)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
7BRYLIN [5]F576225.26(8)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
8WEZ GORDY [4]2323125.61(1)L Delbridge (Balliang)
9ARGENTA [5]Res.53732NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10ZELEMAR ZONK [5]Res.6117325.27(5)S Reed (Yarram)
Race No. 10Gj Gardner Homes8:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZZY LOU (NSW)[4]5228425.13(2)G Jose (Catani)
2TIGER RANCE [4]7315625.05(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
3SANDY MONELLI [4]6248125.00(5)D Prout (Stratford)
4DO SI DO [4]1425225.21(6)D Douch (Maffra)
5ULTIMATE TALENT [4]3757825.01(1)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
6PURE GASSED [4]4267524.93(1)J Campbell (Sale)
7IONA MACHINE (NSW)[4]3765725.42(4)L Delbridge (Balliang)
8RIPPER (SA)[4]1226724.82(1)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
9KO KO MIKADO [4]Res.7823525.26(1)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 11Monacellars9:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]2767625.43(Q)(7)K Joske (Hazelwood South)
2SOME TRICKS [5]57635FSHC Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
3ARGENTA [5]53732NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4BLUE ROCKET [5]33321FSHP Abela (Parwan)
5FLYWHEEL ALFIE [5]2534724.90(Q)(1)S Bye (Gormandale)
6ATTRACT [5]12427NBTT Collins (Pearcedale)
7ASTON KANE [5]84836FSHP Abela (Parwan)
8ZELEMAR ZONK [5]6117325.27(5)S Reed (Yarram)
9GOLDEN HAND [5]Res.5486725.02(8)S Northway (Heyfield)
10RED CADILLAC [5]Res.57726NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Rotti Security9:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAIL RIDER [5]7525125.30(8)K Holland (Stratford)
2JET MIKADO [5]33524NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
3WILLOWVALE PEARL (NSW)[5]17514NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
4SHOWTIME CHEVI [5]1142225.17(2)G Moss (Kongwak)
5EMPIRE LIGHTNING (NSW)[5]6827325.08(5)G Jose (Catani)
6SILENT STEALTH [5]1362625.21(8)R Boyce (Korumburra)
7KENYATTA [5]16812NBTL Gough (Nyora)
8ASTON UGO [5]14444FSHP Abela (Parwan)
9JAY KAY BE [5]Res.2163625.23(2)L Russell (Sale)
10FLYWHEEL VILLAIN [5]Res.4434825.08(7)S Bye (Gormandale)