Friday, 3 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Friday, 3 June 2016

Race No. 1Geddes Meats (1-2 Wins Vic Bred) Ht111:52 AM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR FIRST LADY [6]33232NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
2INTRO [7]51436NBTW Bickerton (Tooradin)
3SLOG SWEEP [7]24517NBTJ Baldwin (Kilmany)
4BALLYMAC EIRE [7]8127225.23(4)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
5ALWAYS ABOUT ME [7]1412425.38(Q)(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6ATARI FLASH [6]4216725.25(7)B Sonneman (Warragul)
7BANDIT’S GIRLS [7]3853225.05(5)P Pollutro (Morwell)
8HERE’S THE TRUMP [6]11823FSHM Said (Diggers Rest)
9DR. GAMMIRIS [7]Res.22168FSHR Winter (Denison)
10BOTANIC LASS [6]Res.58737FSHG Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
Race No. 2Monacellars (1-2 Wins Vic Bred) Ht212:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARY SISTER [6]2135525.43(6)C Tilley (Sale)
2USAIN GILBERT [7]63642NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
3HEY BAIL [6]5372125.58(1)D Langley (Cranbourne)
4CHEERS BRYAN [7]531FSHB Harley (Axedale)
5KERRIE’S ONE [7]56426NBTA Smit (Maffra)
6RAPID TORQUE [7]173FSHP Abela (Parwan)
7BARROOM EXPRESS [6]17267NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
8JAZZY FIZZLE [7]88268NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
9ASHTASTIC [7]Res.83662FSTDT Currie (Chadstone)
10QUEEN LAGERTHA [7]Res.15456FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 3Gold 1242 (1-2 Wins Vic Bred) Ht312:27 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON HAMMER [7]1224425.04(5)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2AEROPLANE JET [7]56434NBTW Bickerton (Tooradin)
3HURRICANE AUSSIE [6]11285NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
4WHITE DIAMOND [6]5134725.43(1)P Pollutro (Morwell)
5LONESOME DUDE [7]54226NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
6SODA STORM [6]1538F25.63(2)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
7PRESTWICK [7]81FSHK White (Buln Buln East)
8BELLA VITALI [6]36153NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
9DOLLAR ROSE [7]Res.717NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
10YORGI ROAD [6]Res.7177325.63(8)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
Race No. 4Sale Mazda (1-2 Wins Vic Bred) Ht412:46 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCTIC BLAZE [6]67331FSHS Combridge (Junction Village)
2MY MISS POLLY [6]15435NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
3DIVISION FOUR [6]132T425.41(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4GENERAL SORENESS [6]211FSHL Jennings (Maffra)
5MAGIC SUPER [7]217FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
6GOODNIGHT SKYE [6]435T4NBTM Watson (Devon Meadows)
7FIRE UP [6]1444125.59(1)T Fasoli (Heyfield)
8GARDOT [6]21147FSHB Harley (Axedale)
9RIVERSIDE MONS [7]Res.431725.36(8)S Trotman (Fulham)
10SAM WHELAN [6]Res.2773525.17(6)M Whelan (Metung)
Race No. 5Ian Carter Builders (0-2 Wins)1:04 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 650 metres at Sale Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC NOODLE [7]62633FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
2BARROOM SHIRAZ [M]82857NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
3CERTIFIED [6]72425FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
4ZIPPING SILVA (NSW)[6]63541FSTDC Jones (Rosedale)
5BURN ONE DOWN (NSW)[6]61351FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6THERE’S STEAMY [M]66576FSTDL Floyd (Cobains)
7IT’S A FLING [7]622137.55(7)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8MUM’S GEM [6]22543NBTJ Desaubin (Langwarrin)
9HE’S A JOKER [M]Res.66688FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 6Morelli Furniture & Bedtime1:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LLOYD STREET [5]22246NBTK Russell (Sale)
2PHILLIP KEEPING (NSW)[5]63122NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
3PARUMBA LACHLAN [5]4263824.89(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4COOKIE ROSE [5]1568625.01(5)J Chignell (Rosedale)
5OMEGA SNIPER [5]8152124.89(3)B Harper (Seaspray)
6JACK WALKER (SA)[5]13511FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7ASTON PHILOU [5]7264625.00(1)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8TRIPLE CEE (NSW)[5]6746325.09(4)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)
9WRONG GIVEN WAY [5]Res.1783625.28(7)B Russell (Sale)
10YARIS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.17387NBTD Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 7G&t Sharp Plastering1:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]1523629.57(1)D Coleman (Lara)
2WILLIE GEE [5]17765NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
3PUD [5]84167FSHJ Desaubin (Langwarrin)
4STELIO KONTOS (NSW)[4]1321129.55(8)D Coleman (Lara)
5MALEUNE [5]533F1NBTC Jones (Rosedale)
6AVON JOY BELLE [4]8785429.75(7)J Norden (Stratford)
7BIG ZAP [4]52176FSTDD Douch (Maffra)
8DASH OF SCOTCH [4]8431529.84(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9EXTRA STARS [5]Res.77658FSTDC Barnard (Longwarry)
10CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[5]Res.5418730.11(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Balec Electrical Contractors1:57 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S PANICKEN [3]4432524.89(6)M Tocknell (Rosebud)
2OAKMONT MALAWI [4]1268724.89(7)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
3BALLYMAC FINOLA [3]3235124.72(8)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
4JESAULENKO [1]3111124.32(8)T Morris (Traralgon)
5PHIL’S IN LUCK [4]3714325.12(4)C Spiteri (Morwell)
6BEYOND TODAY (NSW)[3]3267524.83(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7ALMOST HUMAN [4]4875725.42(6)G Howell (Pearcedale)
8TOMMY’S TERROR (NSW)[4]4143525.12(8)O Mcgovern (Rosedale)
Race No. 9Gj Gardner Homes (1-4 Wins Vic Bred) Ht12:24 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIDUTE [5]51351FSTDR Wood (Warragul)
2LAKEVIEW MISS [4]7431630.05(6)M Whelan (Metung)
3TAABINGA FELLA [6]58338NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
4FANTASY MCQUEEN [5]2526730.17(4)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
5UNIMAGINABLE [5]11736FSTDD Douch (Maffra)
6TAABINGA EXPRESS [7]16845NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
7CASANOVA [5]65F82FSTDM Said (Diggers Rest)
8AVATAR SANDEE [5]34523FSTDR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
9LACHLAN’S ROUGH [5]Res.5173T30.01(4)W Majoor (Moe)
10CHASE’S CHANCE [7]Res.43214NBTA Smit (Maffra)
Race No. 10Rotti Security (1-4 Wins Vic Bred) Ht22:51 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC MISSILE [5]32246NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2TAABINGA FLASH [5]62113FSTDJ Connor (Rosedale)
3BLUE ALCATRAZ [6]F513229.67(1)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
4SHANLYN FRANK [6]3735429.84(1)D Fasoli (Heyfield)
5OAKMONT OCTUM [4]3658529.94(1)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
6ASTON FORCE [5]46421FSTDP Abela (Parwan)
7BLAZING THUNDER [7]22153FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
8TINDERELLA [5]74436FSTDJ Telling (Maffra)
9JONNY BRAVO [5]Res.51232FSHR Bean (Tinamba)
10ACHAI [6]Res.44435NBTC Tilley (Sale)
Race No. 11No.1 Car Wash – Sale3:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OFF THE HIP [5]5855530.14(1)L Russell (Sale)
2FLIP [5]8883430.05(5)P Mckenzie (Denison)
3ZIPPING GATOR (NSW)[5]1625329.78(3)C Jones (Rosedale)
4WADELOCK JULIET [5]7368729.60(3)M Clohesy (Stratford)
5HOT BLOODED [5]43247NBTG Jennings (Churchill)
6ZIPPING RYAN (NSW)[5]46148FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
7RIVERSIDE DEB [5]6422529.66(5)S Trotman (Fulham)
8FANTASTIC MICK (NSW)[5]46434FSTDD Douch (Maffra)
9EXTRA STARS [5]Res.77658FSTDC Barnard (Longwarry)
10CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[5]Res.5418730.11(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Leemon’s Meats3:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MYRA (NSW)[5]62233NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
2SHIRO (QLD)[5]5227125.44(8)A Setford (Devon Meadows)
3EDUARDO ROSE [5]3786525.00(5)S Chignell (Rosedale)
4ULTIMATE CONOR [5]1122325.37(7)F Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
5CLEO’S BOY [5]85142NBTW Bickerton (Tooradin)
6CATALAN FLYER [5]4683625.35(5)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)
7LUNAR SHADOW [5]51641NBTD Churchill (Allambee)
8RICHO BRAE [5]3616725.45(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9SHELDON ROSE [5]Res.1452625.19(8)S Chignell (Rosedale)
10MEADOWS ONE (WA)[5]Res.44378NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)