Sunday, 5 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 5 June 2016

Race No. 1Sale Greyhounds Staff5:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OMEGA BRITTANY [M]FSHB Harper (Seaspray)
2REGIONAL CHIEF [M]24NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
3MOTIVATE HER [M]FSHS Van oirschot (Devon Meadows)
4BELRON BRUM [M]3FSHI Partington (Pearcedale)
5LUCAS’S GIRL [M]2NBTC Galea (Hazelwood North)
6WHY NOT WILL [M]25FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
7TILLY COURT [M]FSHB Harper (Seaspray)
8BENNY THE JET (NSW)[M]FSHF Kirkham (Garfield)
9FLYING CAMO [M]Res.FSHT Erenshaw (Junction Village)
10PUSH THE TROLLEY [M]Res.FSHA O’keefe (Giffard West)
Race No. 2Phillipsons Accounting Final5:42 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAABINGA LADY [M]642NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
2CARMYLE [M]45473NBTC Mizzi (Clyde)
3ROMAN LAD [M]3NBTR Wynd (Sale)
4IN THE TROLLEY [7]6236129.89(8)A O’keefe (Giffard West)
5ZIPPING STU (NSW)[M]22F34NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
6WADELOCK ARKY [M]56444NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
7COLLINDA WARRIOR [7]3238129.90(1)S Cameron (Maffra)
8ALLEN YOBO (NSW)[M]55452NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
9DYNA KEL (NSW)[M]Res.33355NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10SIMBAREA (QLD)[M]Res.34325NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
Race No. 3Rotti Security6:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALMANI FURY [7]46773NBTM Cartechini (Hallam)
2NAT [7]61726.00(1)R Boyce (Korumburra)
3AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP [7]22712NBTJ Nolan (Devon Meadows)
4WHY NOT ROY [7]531FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
5WINTERSTEIN (NSW)[6]3861F25.32(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6PAUA HIKING (NSW)[7]66122NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
7SCARED OF SHARKS [6]17621FSHK Scott (Pakenham South)
8KILMANY FLYER (NSW)[7]218425.53(8)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)
9ELRAM GIRL [7]Res.22627NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
10WALT’S STAR [6]Res.85118NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 4Lynn & Laurie6:33 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEMON PAW [7]23561FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2OAKMONT WHISPER [6]6635429.97(8)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
3DANGER BALE (NSW)[6]15653NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
4DYNA PARLANCE (NSW)[7]23463NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
5CARELESS COOKIE [6]82666FSTDM Cartechini (Hallam)
6KINGSTON EARL [6]1742629.94(4)S Creighton (Giffard West)
7BELRON BEALE [7]63187FSHR Partington (Pearcedale)
8CHASE’S CHANCE [7]43214NBTA Smit (Maffra)
9WADELOCK CAPPA [7]Res.82576NBTM Empson (Lake Tyers)
Race No. 5Tr Fm Damsels Dash6:54 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRDON WEE NELL [5]63368FSHK Tabb (Lara)
2WADELOCK JULIET [5]7368725.00(4)M Clohesy (Stratford)
3BOMBORA FLASH [5]22441NBTJ Frusher (Lara)
4GOTTA PERMIT [4]1168425.24(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5COWRIE (SA)[5]8758525.05(2)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
6LOVING ANGELS [5]65F5624.92(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7WHY NOT JOJO [5]78665NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
8KISS MY FUJI [4]3333624.97(8)J Lindrea (Stratford)
9AGENT ALYSSA [5]Res.5455724.97(Q)(1)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
Race No. 6Gippsland 1242 Gdr7:19 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 650 metres at Sale Of $4,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,295 2nd: $945 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANINO [4]7433437.76(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2ALLEN JERSEY (NSW)[5]54111FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
3BEYOND GALAXIA [2]3321737.54(7)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4ASTON HARVEY [3]1533837.41(1)P Abela (Parwan)
5BUBBA’S SILVIA [5]6351637.46(8)J Connor (Rosedale)
6SHE’S A COLLINDA [5]11332NBTS Cameron (Maffra)
7CUT LOOSE MAX [4]7185TNBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
8ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[4]4565538.07(2)P Mckenzie (Denison)
9DIG DEEP BERT (SA)[4]Res.3441637.72(6)R Gatt (Altona Meadows)
10LEOPARDSTOWN [4]Res.2464137.55(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Angove Wines7:34 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON SLOAN [1]1667124.57(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2TUMBLE AND DRY (NSW)[1]4221424.93(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3RED CADILLAC [4]1844624.98(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4TIGER RANCE [2]2513525.01(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
5SPLASH OF WHITE [4]2331625.08(6)D Agius (Rosedale)
6MAGIC IS MIGHT [4]1281425.06(1)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
7COMPELLING (NSW)[4]5162225.06(2)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
8SONNY’S SALUTE [1]4276524.83(1)L Davis (Yarram)
Race No. 8El Grand Senor Classic Final7:53 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENRY [6]14772NBTJ Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
2LONESOME KATIE [5]2514324.89(8)K Fogarty (Heyfield)
3MAVERICK THUNDER [5]23273NBTN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
4ASTON RYDER (SA)[4]5441124.77(1)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
5JAZZY BALE (NSW)[5]11422NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6BORRIS DELIGHT [5]31212NBTB Jones (Pyalong)
7BEAR’S GOLD [4]2112124.83(4)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
8BOURBON AN KAHN (SA)[3]6222124.98(2)G Paez (Athlone)
9TAABINGA FLASH [5]Res.6211325.30(7)J Connor (Rosedale)
10HOOF IT (SA)[6]Res.1456425.09(1)C Watson (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 9Ian Carter Builders8:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT METRE [5]15741FSTDG Sneyders (Nilma North)
2CABAYE [5]12154FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
3VIC FOR SHORT [5]53624FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4PURE GASSED [5]6184529.82(8)J Nolan (Devon Meadows)
5BLOWN AWAY [5]57654NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6WHAT’S UP TRUMPS [5]53462NBTB Shillington (Lara)
7DAGWOOD [5]25617NBTS Reed (Yarram)
8GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [5]8877629.63(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9UP AND ADAM [5]Res.58237FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
10WILLOWVALE WINGS (NSW)[5]Res.3422830.01(1)A Flores (Yinnar South)
Race No. 10Sporting Legends Sale8:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIPPER (SA)[5]7264724.82(1)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
2WOOFENDEN [5]1636324.67(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
3SPRITELY [4]5178324.83(2)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
4DALIYA BALE (NSW)[5]41128NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
5ANDIAMO NEO [5]4346724.96(8)J Chignell (Rosedale)
6ZELEMAR ZEST [5]25841NBTD Coleman (Lara)
7GULLY RAIDER (NSW)[5]6878725.36(8)G Jose (Catani)
8HALF WAY THERE (QLD)[5]56455NBTK Height (Toora)
9GIRTHY [5]Res.21776NBTB Jones (Pyalong)
10WADELOCK BILL [5]Res.8547425.19(6)M Clohesy (Stratford)
Race No. 11Boisdale Garage9:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARKFIELD SHOWER [5]4676425.04(1)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
2AMLIN JEWEL [5]1383125.30(3)S Van oirschot (Devon Meadows)
3FAMILY RULES (NSW)[5]2587425.24(7)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
4SHELDON ROSE [5]1452625.19(8)S Chignell (Rosedale)
5STAR’S BIG BOY [5]21613NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
6WILLOWVALE PEARL (NSW)[5]683F8NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
7SIMPLY MYSTIC [5]4624525.52(1)M Musselwhite (Lindenow)
8DIAMOND ED [5]32588NBTF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
9HEARD IT BEFORE [5]Res.66615FSTDL Jennings (Maffra)
10AGENT ALYSSA [5]Res.5455724.97(Q)(1)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
Race No. 12Well Run Lynn9:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAIL PIPE [5]15621NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
2EDUARDO ROSE [5]3786525.00(5)S Chignell (Rosedale)
3MAVERICK FLASH [5]24644NBTN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
4MAVERICK DUSTY [5]7754224.99(4)M Bourke (Cranbourne West)
5WHY NOT LOGAN [5]76676NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
6WRONG GIVEN WAY [5]1783625.28(7)B Russell (Sale)
7ZONDA BALE (NSW)[5]6545125.14(7)R Camilleri (Lara)
8LOGIC LAD [5]35767NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
9HEARD IT BEFORE [5]Res.66615FSTDL Jennings (Maffra)
10DESSIE WALNUT [5]Res.2258625.73(Q)(8)L Davis (Yarram)