Sunday, 12 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 12 June 2016

Race No. 1Mac Waste Group4:50 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TILLY COURT [M]3NBTB Harper (Seaspray)
2SWEET SHIRAZ [M]85263NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
3SIMBAREA (QLD)[M]34325NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
4REGIONAL CHIEF [M]242NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
5ROMAN LAD [M]36FSTDR Wynd (Sale)
6NATTY ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
7NITRIC ACID [M]46345NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
8PUSH THE TROLLEY [M]FSHA O’keefe (Giffard West)
9GOLDEN DREAMS [M]Res.66654NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
Race No. 2Wa-de-lock Cellar Door5:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR NIPPA [M]64284NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
2MABEL ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
3KING BILLY BOLT [M]53337NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
4GYM BOOTS [M]528NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
5PINK CAVIAR [M]57258NBTK Scott (Pakenham South)
6OMEGA BRITTANY [M]4NBTB Harper (Seaspray)
7RIVERSIDE DOT [M]6677NBTS Trotman (Fulham)
8ZEBO BALE (NSW)[M]FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
9GOLDEN DREAMS [M]Res.66654NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
Race No. 3Yungur Aviation Services Pty Ltd5:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE ALCATRAZ [6]5132629.67(1)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
2GENERAL SORENESS [6]2115FSTDL Jennings (Maffra)
3ALWAYS ABOUT ME [7]12464NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4TAABINGA SPRITE [6]65652FSTDJ Connor (Rosedale)
5COLLINDA WARRIOR [7]2381229.90(1)S Cameron (Maffra)
6WHITE DIAMOND [6]13476NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
7LEMON PAW [6]5614130.30(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8RIVERSIDE MONS [7]4317FSTDS Trotman (Fulham)
9BEBINGTON [6]Res.114T7FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 4Wk & Ma Ferguson Civil Construction5:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINTERSTEIN (NSW)[6]861F225.32(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2NANGAR TIGER (NSW)[6]28682FSHG Schofield (Craigieburn)
3FESTY BALE (NSW)[7]1FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
4GARDOT [6]11476NBTB Harley (Axedale)
5SAM WHELAN [6]2773525.17(6)M Whelan (Metung)
6QUEEN LAGERTHA [7]15456FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
7HURUNUI JACK [6]7521125.02(4)J Reid (Sale)
8SCARY SISTER [6]1355325.43(6)C Tilley (Sale)
9HURRICANE AUSSIE [6]Res.12858NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
10MISS PEPPERONI [6]Res.42177NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 5Anderson’s Removals (1-4 Wins) Final6:02 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASY MCQUEEN [5]5267430.17(4)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
2SHANLYN FRANK [6]7354429.84(1)D Fasoli (Heyfield)
3LAKEVIEW MISS [4]4316230.05(6)M Whelan (Metung)
4TAABINGA FLASH [4]2113129.69(2)J Connor (Rosedale)
5TAABINGA EXPRESS [7]68453NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
6COSMIC MISSILE [5]22462NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7BLAZING THUNDER [7]15337NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
8CASANOVA [4]5F82129.92(7)M Said (Diggers Rest)
9TINDERELLA [5]Res.44365NBTJ Telling (Maffra)
10TAABINGA FELLA [6]Res.83385NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
Race No. 6Maffra Community Sports Club Gdr6:24 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 650 metres at Sale Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLOWVALE BREZZ [5]53111FSHA Flores (Yinnar South)
2PINK ROCKET [6]11457FSHS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
3ZIPPING SILVA (NSW)[6]35413NBTC Jones (Rosedale)
4LEOPARDSTOWN [4]6414637.55(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5MUM’S GEM [6]25435NBTJ Desaubin (Langwarrin)
6KOKODA STORM [7]56235NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7IT’S A FLING [6]6221137.23(7)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8UTOPIA [5]72651FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
9RUB THE BUDDHA [5]Res.61576FSHV Gay (Hastings)
10WILLOWVALE STORM (NSW)[5]Res.77775FSTDA Flores (Yinnar South)
Race No. 7Workhire Australia Pty Ltd6:42 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLYMAC FINOLA [3]2351624.72(8)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
2TIGER RANCE [1]5135125.01(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
3LAKEVIEW HARLEY [1]5653524.84(6)M Whelan (Metung)
4BEYOND TODAY (NSW)[3]6751224.83(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6RED CADILLAC [4]8446224.98(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7BENDING BANANAS [4]1182625.01(7)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
8SANDY MONELLI [1]1231124.85(8)D Prout (Stratford)
Race No. 8Gbg Concrete & Construction P/l7:00 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WADELOCK JULIET [5]6872529.60(3)M Clohesy (Stratford)
2CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[5]4187230.11(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3OAKMONT OCTUM [5]6585829.94(1)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
4QUAKER BALE (NSW)[5]35428NBTD Coleman (Lara)
5MISTER BROWN [5]37214NBTM Giles (Tanjil South)
6BIG ZAP [4]17664NBTD Douch (Maffra)
7HELLO AY JAY [4]7341630.04(4)M Clohesy (Stratford)
8ANDIAMO NEO [4]3467329.99(2)J Chignell (Rosedale)
9OFF THE HIP [5]Res.8555430.14(1)L Russell (Sale)
10WILLOWVALE WINGS (NSW)[5]Res.4228430.01(1)A Flores (Yinnar South)
Race No. 9T & S Welding (1-2 Wins Vic Bred) Final7:25 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLOG SWEEP [7]45172NBTJ Baldwin (Kilmany)
2BALLYMAC EIRE [6]1272125.12(4)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
3SODA STORM [5]538F125.42(6)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
4KERRIE’S ONE [7]64262NBTA Smit (Maffra)
5FIRE UP [5]4441125.07(7)T Fasoli (Heyfield)
6DIVISION FOUR [6]32T4225.41(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7CHEERS BRYAN [6]531125.19(4)B Harley (Axedale)
8LONESOME DUDE [7]42262NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
9SCARY SISTER [6]Res.1355325.43(6)C Tilley (Sale)
10OUR FIRST LADY [6]Res.32323NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
Race No. 10Nexus Herd Development7:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANGAR FOX (NSW)[5]72523FSHG Schofield (Craigieburn)
2WOOFENDEN [5]6363224.67(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
3PHIL’S IN LUCK [5]7143425.12(4)C Spiteri (Morwell)
4WADELOCK BILL [5]8547425.19(6)M Clohesy (Stratford)
5MEADOWS ONE (WA)[5]43782NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
6OMEGA SNIPER [5]1521424.89(3)B Harper (Seaspray)
7AVON JOY BELLE [5]8546225.00(8)J Norden (Stratford)
8WRONG GIVEN WAY [5]7836525.28(7)B Russell (Sale)
9CATALAN FLYER [5]Res.6836625.35(5)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)
10LAKEVIEW LUKE [5]Res.7387825.19(4)W Kenney (Sale)
Race No. 11Balec Electrical Contractors8:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK STEP [5]31436NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2FOXY GEMS [5]5533525.23(1)C Barnard (Longwarry)
3RIVERSIDE DEB [5]22535NBTS Trotman (Fulham)
4JUNGLE JANE [5]6386625.33(8)D Rhodes (Heyfield)
5PHIL MIYOOT [5]2673325.22(3)V Gay (Hastings)
6VEETEE BOOMER [5]15587NBTW Duve (Denison)
7LONESOME KATIE [5]5143724.89(8)K Fogarty (Heyfield)
8OAKMONT MALAWI [5]2687724.89(7)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
9CATALAN FLYER [5]Res.6836625.35(5)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)
10CASH OWNLEY [5]Res.8157525.26(3)G Graham (Woodleigh)
Race No. 12Rotti Security8:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT AFTER NINE [5]8736124.84(8)P Spiteri (Morwell)
2SIMPLY MYSTIC [5]6245625.52(1)M Musselwhite (Lindenow)
3PARKFIELD SHOWER [5]6764525.04(1)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
4SCARED OF SHARKS [5]7621125.37(7)K Scott (Pakenham South)
5HEARD IT BEFORE [5]66615FSTDL Jennings (Maffra)
6OAKMONT BLONDE [5]5562125.27(4)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
7SWEET AMBER [5]45866NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
8VEETEE MIST [5]36134NBTW Duve (Denison)
9LAKEVIEW LUKE [5]Res.7387825.19(4)W Kenney (Sale)
10CASH OWNLEY [5]Res.8157525.26(3)G Graham (Woodleigh)