Friday 5th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – 5th April 2013

Race No. 1Topcat Video (0-1 Wins) Ht103:44PM (VICtime)
Novice Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHER HATFIELD77245FSHM J Hehir (Rosanna East)
2RILEY PETERSON2368225.17J R Healey (Kilmany)
3IZABELLA’S GIFT32722NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
4GREY CLOUD125.71T A Proctor (Alberton West)
5RUSTLER76125.70R J Winter (Denison)
6SPIRIT OF CAITY31453NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7SONIC BARNSEY1486825.64M Clay (Lang Lang)
8AGENT MICKEY31624.99B A Harper (Seaspray)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Sale Mazda (0-1 Wins) Ht204:04PM (VICtime)
Novice Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING SOCK COLLO26636NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
2HOLLYWOOD NOS11FSHJ K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
3SMURF’S SWEETIE8FNBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
4ROY’S SPECIAL271225.40C Morris (Briagolong)
5PARUMBA BORIS25178NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6BRONELLY LAD2156FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7RIVERSIDE RILEY4873725.28C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8FLASH GALO6P523NBTJ W Lindrea (Stratford)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Yes Optus (0-1 Wins) Ht304:24PM (VICtime)
Novice Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFONIC1FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2ENFIELD PARTY88137NBTJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
3BATWOMAN47442FSHM Tabb (Norlane)
4TALENROY55443NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
5TEDDYBEAR POWER22727NBTD M Despard (Paynesville)
6GEENUT HIPS34256NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7JEFFIE54484NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
8DR. ROADIE83535NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Leemon’s Meats (0-1 Wins) Ht404:44PM (VICtime)
Novice Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVID REIGNS1254425.14S Chignell (Rosedale)
2NOWITZKI83443NBTM J Hehir (Rosanna East)
3SPELLS ON YOU1833FSHK M Houlahan (Grantville)
4CHAD’S NITRO27728NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
5SKINNY LIZZIE2738825.37V Bromley (Paynesville)
6PARUMBA TRIVETT86263FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7ALAN WAY57541NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
8DR. TALULA31642FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5G&t Sharp Plastering05:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HORROR FANTASY3875829.68P W Mckenzie (Maffra)
2SIMPLY COSMIC7862329.82C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3MAKE THE CALL4412129.59C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4DALE BALE6474529.60G J Bate (Lara)
5SILLY SARA53423NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6WHERE’S THE DANE65713NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
7TOWBAR TEDDY31253FSTDP J Elston (Sale)
8ITCHYCOO KEATS775F6FSTDR N Floyd (Sale)
9BRONTE’S GIFT51637FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10BLUE DUCK ROSE54147NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 6Rotti Security Damsel Dash ()05:24PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMO RIPA2113125.24R G Boyce (Korumburra)
2LIGHTNING LEAH2112624.96D M Despard (Paynesville)
3FLAMENA2423225.14D B Curtain (Drouin)
4DR. ELLISE5423225.52J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DR. MINDY5811425.02W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6DR. WILLOW5377125.21J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7BARKARDI GIRL4165525.07E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8INSIDE EDGE31134NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
9DR. ROSLYN4814725.30J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. SUNOVA5588125.46W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7Monacellars (0-1 Wins) Ht505:44PM (VICtime)
Novice Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONELLY JOKER186FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2VAPOURISED57756NBTW J Duve (Denison)
3RIPPLEBROOK JAN46513NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
4BERNMAR PAULINE4F3FSHP J Borradale (Rosedale)
5HARE ADDICT13864FSHT Vass (Poowong )
6TOP ABODE52272NBTJ W Lindrea (Stratford)
7STRANGE WISH3321FSHD J Saunders (Somerville)
8GRAND SON314FSHB R Alford (Yarram)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Coca Cola (veterans)06:05PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNIE’S STAR2237325.21S W Jack (Dalmore)
2MIGHTY GRUMPY2447425.18L R Fulford (Maffra)
3ARNIE’S GIRL3541424.93D B Curtain (Drouin)
4BREATHE FEAR1153125.39G Shingles (Eden Park)
5BATTLE ROSE5573125.00J Chignell (Rosedale)
6BRECKENRIDGE1145624.70J L Frusher (Lara)
7SCHWARTZ GIRL77822NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
8LAUNCHINATOR2626325.02C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9SIZZLIN’ FRIZ22555NBTL R Fulford (Maffra)
10SCHWARTZ’S BOY36282NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 9Angove Wines (0-1 Wins) Ht606:23PM (VICtime)
Novice Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECOND EFFORT48766NBTJ S Telling (Maffra)
2TUCKY’S RUNNER18888FSHG J Tuck (Pakenham)
3DR. EZECHIEL23752FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4BOOM BOOM SHIRAZ36338NBTM L Williams (Noble Park)
5REGAL SURPRISE52864NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
6BRIAG THOMAS65178NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
7SNOW BACK21452NBTK S Holland (Stratford)
8DISRUPTIVE SPIN48FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10No. 1 Car Wash (0-1 Wins) Ht706:38PM (VICtime)
Novice Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALEGREYS CHATTA166425.07C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2FURY’S INFERNO4FNBTO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
3BIG DUNC1282NBTB N Morse (Cranbourne)
4I’M A MEADE62518FSHS J Thomas (Junction Village)
5ULAR BALE52261NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6NIKITA’S STORM76887NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
7BERNMAR PAUL54378NBTP J Borradale (Rosedale)
8HILLBILLY DIRECT1345325.48C L Sinclair (Morwell)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments