Sunday 7th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 7th April 2013

Race No. 1Topcat Video Ht105:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT GAME7342FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2COURT’S GIRL65365FSHD Mines (Woodside)
3MAGPIE LANKANFSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
4CINDER’S GIRL8344FSHS J Elmes (Dollar)
5BIG DON72345NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
6DARBAIN DASHER45FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
7YEH NAH YEST4FSTDL R Russell (Sale)
8DR. GERALD32325FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Sale Mazda Ht205:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S RODRIGO34356FSHG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
2CONDIMENT LADY52376FSTDL A Hughes (Longford)
3WILBUR’S A CRU61425FSTDT G J Currie (Chadstone)
4PENNY LOVER34263FSHM L Ferguson (Drouin)
5SMURF FAT ALBERT45475FSTDC A Tabone (Nambrok)
6GALLOPING ROCKY26FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
7KADABRA462FSTDD P Dooley (Maffra)
8CHAD’S NITRO27728FSTDL H Harris (Somerville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Yes Optus06:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALLS ROAD MAN1368725.51P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
2SHEZA LANKAN51141NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
3DYNA ZABIAN33241FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4IT TAKES TIME82454NBTD Fasoli (Heyfield)
5WEALTH21185FSHK R Chivell (Sunbury)
6IGNITER MISS36175FSHN J Lund ()
7CAPTAIN CASTILE46346NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8BLUE FLUTE2314325.14C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9KINETIC BOOST86776NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10SMURF’S LARA5688725.32C A Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 4Leemon’s Meats06:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD DANNY2748525.49A J Scott (Cranbourne)
2ZHAR PURPLE65544NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3DR. SUNOVA5588125.46W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4GOLDEN GOAL81674FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
5MR. MACQUIRE6664625.07J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
6ARVO’S ROCCO4228525.30K Arvanitis (Nyora)
7OMEGA JOSHUA7735825.03R J Winter (Denison)
8VE DU MAGIC44545NBTW J Duve (Denison)
9BRILLIANT BURCOV76778NBTN Gieschen (Maffra)
10KINETIC BOOST86776NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Morelli Furniture & Bedtime06:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARAGORN7316225.27C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2COOL SLATTS46526NBTM D Ryan (Cranbourne South)
3HENRY STOMPER33672NBTV P Gay (Hastings)
4OMEGA ELI5733324.94B A Harper (Seaspray)
5ARVO’S TWINK87584NBTG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
6ROYAL CHAT12448NBTN P (Tullamarine)
7WORTHY SPEED1111825.60P L Hunt (Avalon)
8DYNA JEZABEL31221NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9SOUTHWOOD STONE5586625.31A J Scott (Cranbourne)
10DR. SINBAD7576625.11W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6G&t Sharp Plastering07:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1XENOS BALE85625FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2BUBBA’S DREAM11326FSTDK Bailey (Sale)
3HORROR FANTASY3875829.68P W Mckenzie (Maffra)
4GIVIN’ LIP25715NBTK L Minne (Moe South)
5ITCHYCOO KEATS775F6FSTDR N Floyd (Sale)
6SQUEEKY TAYLOR66258NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
7SNOW CHARISMA67363NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8ABIGAIL ROSE21622NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
9SMURF’S EL GALO24855NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
10CAMARADERIE45377FSHK R Chivell (Sunbury)
Race No. 7Bsg Bingo & Fundraising07:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZA BLAZIN’6874825.16R S Sellings (Maffra)
2COOL TREND15421FSHB R Alford (Yarram)
3POPPIN’ OFF37657FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4EXTRA SPECIAL6574725.29W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5QUIZ BALE11211FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6SHE’S HAYDENS54356NBTK L Minne (Moe South)
7MR. RUMBY11216NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
8SWANS TWELVE44117NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9DR. SINBAD7576625.11W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10SOUTHWOOD STONE5586625.31A J Scott (Cranbourne)
Race No. 8Monacellars07:58PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHILISM1522225.51C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2INESCAPEABLE8767625.02Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3SAM’S KINGDOM1125324.90C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4COCKY BOY1517125.17L M Gorman (Newborough)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DR. ELLISE5423225.52J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7BLUE CHIEF4171825.20C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8ON THE GRID2324225.41B H Russell (Sale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Rotti Security08:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELJAY BLITZ8762325.67B A Scott (Pearcedale)
2DEFIANT DAME55765NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
3ARVO’S VIPER27535NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
4SMURF’S LUCYLOU78716NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
5MIGHTY BLAZIN’6652825.22J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
6LUNCHLESS6723325.34C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7SUPER INFERNO77243FSHS Long (Pakenham)
8RAGTIME ADRIAN34418NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
9MISS JENNY88687NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10BRILLIANT BURCOV76778NBTN Gieschen (Maffra)
Race No. 10Bcs Accountants08:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE DUCK ROSE5414725.63S Chignell (Rosedale)
2DELTA BRIDGE33718NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
3SOFA SO GOOD37712NBTB J Iredale (Frankston)
4WORTHY EFFORT1854725.22A G Gieschen (Maffra)
5VELOCETTE MISS74538FSHP A Andrews (Traralgon)
6FIVE PERCENT52447NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
7JACK BURST14614NBTK J Iles (Cranbourne)
8GOOD EFFORT YEAH85614NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9CAVEAT EMPTOR24566NBTP Andrews (Traralgon)
10JUST CALL ME74T75NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11No. 1 Car Wash08:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL FUTURO17172FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
2MIGHTY FLASHY5723825.53N Gieschen (Maffra)
3TAMMY’S LANKAN68778NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
4TRUE WISHES7837525.56T A Neilson (Toongabbie)
5BURCOV MAGIC14455NBTA G Gieschen (Maffra)
6BLAZING AHEAD27652NBTB N Morse (Cranbourne)
7SOUTHWOOD FLAME16663NBTA J Scott (Cranbourne)
8SUPER FLY85845NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9CAVEAT EMPTOR24566NBTP Andrews (Traralgon)
10DOC’S DORA38766NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Angove Wines09:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB AND DEN7173525.75D B Curtain (Drouin)
2BALLYMAC GOLD25314FSHS Long (Pakenham)
3DYNA ABACA37242FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4DR. JAFFAR57414NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5BRUNO ROSE17FSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
6SOUTHWOOD JUMA46827NBTJ A Leonard-Scott (Carrum Downs)
7ALL INN PALMER54623FSHG Kleeven (Denison)
8HARVEY PINCHER24426NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
9WILLY MAKE IT4347725.58J L Holden (Nambrok)
10STAR CITY ROLLER77867NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments