Monday 25th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Monday 25th April 2011

Race No. 1Laser Plumbing Ht112:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. LYNETTE6FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2FIB A LOTFSHG Mitchell (Keysborough)
3BOBBIE FIELDS7237NBTR W Whitford (Yarram)
4ELLE’S HOPEFSHL A Hughes (Longford)
5FIRE UP NATE33NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
6DADDY JAGGER63662NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
7KING GUIDO33FSHP D Colthup ()
8TOO PUREFSHL R Russell (Sale)
9PRIMAL85FSHD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10SAXY SARA72627NBTI M Partington (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Somervilles Ice Ht212:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG FAST FAIRY63345FSTDT Morris ()
2COLLETTO WATERS23FSTDL A Hughes (Longford)
3ON THE GRIDFSHB H Russell (Sale)
4GRAND GARCON22FSTDP E Giles (Moe)
5KIARA BLUE33556FSHM J Giles (Mirboo )
6DR. HOUSEFSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7WHELAN5FSHG J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
8COUNTRY SLICKER7FSHJ R Healey (Kilmany)
9LIGHTWOOD MICKFSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
10PURE POVERTY76484NBTR J Toomey (Briagolong)
Race No. 3Lv Printers Ht101:13PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DERRICK’S BOY53118FSHM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
2TOPSY LOUISE157FSHP D Colthup (Cranbourne)
3CLOSING SPEED8351525.26P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4SELECT STAR21227FSHK (Stratford)
5BABY BLING7668525.47A S Sgroi (Hallam)
6FUEL EFFICIENT5125.37K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
7IRONBARK BEV34738NBTD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
8SHANE’S JOKER82752FSHG Mitchell (Keysborough)
9MAVIS WINIFRED56564NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
10DR. DIANNE7767825.47J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Coca Cola Ht101:34PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGPIE SWAN23F16FSTDL M Gorman (Newborough)
2RED AND BLACK21541FSHG W Vening (Yarram)
3SHAH’S JEWELL41745NBTR W Whitford (Yarram)
4SONNY’S JET21126NBTS A Reed (Yarram)
5GREYSYND ROCKET51726NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6PHIL LE CHEF5726129.87C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7COOLANGATTA GOLD53118FSHJ J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
8ROZEHILL FOX83144NBTJ E Simmonds (Boolarra)
9LION KING37886NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10MRS. FREEZE27614NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 5Sale Mazda Ht201:49PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED APACHE73487FSHA S Sgroi (Hallam)
2FLOODING31716FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
3TRUSTING BLOW42127NBTG L Howell (Pearcedale)
4ELECTRIX5335725.44A R Wood (Nambrok)
5SABLE SANZ1222825.31K King (Pearcedale)
6HONG TIGER756T725.21D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
7PRINCESS FUSER61472NBTS A Mifsud (Moe)
8BLACK CHAMPAGNE47553NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
9DR. DIANNE7767825.47J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10TORRESELLA6556PFSTDC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 6Leemons Meats02:07PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR MONOGRAM4377530.15C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2CITRINE36412NBTK G Height (Toora)
3EXACTA BABE18222NBTL R Russell (Sale)
4LYLEY BIRD1771729.72A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
5DR. FLOJOE6218729.47W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6NORTH END2324429.80A C Cooper (Morwell)
7SHADAN85173NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
8WATER AND WINE6538529.85K Bailey (Stratford)
Race No. 7Reece Plumbing02:26PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S BOSSY58725NBTR J Keating (Longford)
2GLOMING16482NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
3KNUT6756425.21P A Craig (Langwarrin)
4UNIQUE CHAOS4733425.37M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
5PATACONDA2478525.15L A Hughes (Longford)
6IROQUOIS MISS5421625.27M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
7AIRBOURNE SPOOKY7738525.24S Creighton (Stradbroke)
8LEGENDARY STATUS14313NBTB A Scott (Pearcedale)
9CLIMATE MELTDOWN61818FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
10SEISMIC WHITE2171425.34P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Gippsland Times02:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYS OF STEAM8176825.43N J Lund (Cranbourne)
2IMA NUISANCE2173525.44P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
3BIG ROSE1842325.11K G Height (Toora)
4 THE MATCH4312425.01G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
5SANDHOG33287FSTDG Mitchell (Keysborough)
6STATE OF POWER3363424.77J L Connor (Rosedale)
7BITTER TENSION3364825.08G L Howell (Pearcedale)
8WHITE BLOSSOM3622324.99P E Giles (Moe)
Race No. 9No.1 Car Wash Ht203:04PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. MACQUIRE421230.09J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
2CERTIFY13415FSHP Sieben (Tooradin)
3WIN AND GRIN231130.00J R Healey (Kilmany)
4JO’S GOT JAZZ62543FSTDW Gieschen (Maffra)
5DENT33135NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6MAMBO MAGIC31857NBTG L Howell (Pearcedale)
7CALL ME DOLLAR27624FSTDP K Paynter (Stratford)
8DR. BAILEY24525NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9SOUTHWOOD VENUSF1FSHJ J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
10JOAN’S COLOUR65744NBTJ F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Win Tv Ht303:21PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO FLIP25865NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
2RAMBLE WOOD7255225.49C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
3IRON BRIAN4855825.55D F Bottrell (Belgrave)
4PINZA21567NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DR. MOSELLE14TFSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6SHANLYN TWIGLEY4281425.20L H Bottom (Drouin South)
7TENACIOUS DERM2241525.66T W Chatwin (Nicholson)
8WHERE’S BINDI72652NBTP E Giles (Moe)
9MR. LAMBOSS78467FSHG L Howell (Pearcedale)
10WINTER BURN7846825.66G E Young (Heyfield)
Race No. 11Rotti Security Ht403:43PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYBE MICK42243NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2ASHA GRACE5541725.54K T Byng (Rosedale)
3SURF THUNDER51834NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
4CASSIE’S KID25852NBTA C Cooper (Morwell)
5SMURF’S DONNA58554NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
6WHERE’S HUMMA56375NBTM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
7NORTHERN MAYHEM77F53NBTS A Mifsud (Moe)
8TAKE ME HOME22241NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9TORRESELLA6556PFSTDC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10MAVIS WINIFRED56564NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
Race No. 12Angoves Wines Ht504:08PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY UNO6783525.70A G Gieschen (Maffra)
2SHANLYN MAX1561825.47L H Bottom (Drouin South)
3COME ON RODGE8127NBTJ M Giles (Moe)
4HORATIO CANE46473NBTG Mitchell (Keysborough)
5INSERTER76321NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6ARNIE’S STAR2132525.35S W Jack (Dalmore)
7SHATTERING5211FSHD B Franklin (Lang Lang)
8NEO45176NBTR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
9WINTER BURN7846825.66G E Young (Heyfield)
10MR. LAMBOSS78467FSHG L Howell (Pearcedale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments