Sunday 1st May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 1st May 2011

Race No. 1Apron Strings Final (gobis)05:23PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. JOEY16125.50W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2AGENT BLUEY2NBTD P Dooley (Maffra)
3GAME CHANGER3NBTL M Holmes (Cranbourne)
4SMURF’S CYD53NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
5MATT BLACK2125.44G P Kearns (Churchill)
6DR. SOOKIE4374125.42W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7ROZEHILL WOLF862NBTP C Brown (Loch)
8MIGHTY MIKAYLA67428NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
9HENRY STOMPER23NBTV P Gay (Hastings)
10SPITZAR45254NBTP W Spiteri (Morwell)
Race No. 2Tyre Plus Sale Ht105:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUADRAJETF5633NBTS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
2AMSONA BABE61211NBTI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3JAQUI STRESS82128FSHK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4DR. FLOJOE21874NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5SMURF’S DONNA85543NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
6WHY NOT GIAAN81382FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
7TORAH’S GOLD4445525.10J Clay (Lang Lang)
8COVER GIRL47221FSHC J Elliot (Lancefield)
9VENETION GIRL16646NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
10MERINDAH KAHN174FSHA Tougher (Warragul)
Race No. 3Mirvac Gippsland Centre Final (gobis)06:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND GARCON222NBTP E Giles (Moe)
2FIRE UP NATE33130.08L A Hughes (Longford)
3FIB A LOT2NBTG Mitchell (Keysborough)
4DR. HOUSE4NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5ON THE GRID3NBTB H Russell (Sale)
6DR. LYNETTE63NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7KING GUIDO334NBTP D Colthup (Cranbourne)
8WHELAN5129.59B M Whelan (Swan Reach)
9COUNTRY SLICKER75NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
10ELLE’S HOPE5NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 4Dd Moulton Tanks Final (gobis)06:19PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN TWIGLEY2814225.20L H Bottom (Drouin South)
2SHANLYN MAX5618125.38L H Bottom (Drouin South)
3SELECT STAR2273125.09K Bailey (Stratford)
4ARNIE’S STAR1325225.35S W Jack (Dalmore)
5FLOODING1716125.56S Clarke (Tooradin)
6TOPSY LOUISE1572NBTP D Colthup (Cranbourne)
7TAKE ME HOME2241125.34P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8WHERE’S BINDI2652125.25P E Giles (Moe)
9CASSIE’S KID58522NBTA C Cooper (Morwell)
10RED APACHE34872NBTA S Sgroi (Hallam)
Race No. 5Raeshaws At Fulham Restaurant06:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IROQUOIS MISS4216625.27M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
2VINCENT CHASE6446725.20C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3AIRBOURNE SPOOKY7385325.24S Creighton (Stradbroke)
4MINNIE POWER28D1425.26I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
5DAFF THE DILL41333NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6SNOW SATOSSAD121325.25I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
7GOOMBY8821725.34W C Stevens (Sale)
8ONE PUTT PAT7632324.95J J Forrest (Rosedale)
9BUCKLEY ROSE3324725.22S Chignell (Rosedale)
10DA STIG3118525.45W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6G-wiz Automotive And 4wd Centre07:03PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK AND ROLLA26423NBTG Mitchell (Keysborough)
2RUNNIN’ JUMPIN’32877FSTDI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3DR. ROCHELLE37313NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4SEASPRAY SURFER52388NBTK Bailey (Stratford)
5DENISON FLASH5638229.57P W Mckenzie (Maffra)
6SMURF’S IL DIVO37T7630.26C A Tabone (Nambrok)
7CARLINFORD STEWY6552429.74R D Conway (Bunyip)
8LYLEY BIRD7717529.72A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
9GRUESOME54434NBTG W Vening (Yarram)
Race No. 7Marcus Engineering (aust) Pty Ltd Ht207:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. NIBBLES8512625.03J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2MIA TIGER27745NBTP C Brown (Loch)
3IMA NUISANCE1735725.44P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
4DON’S PREMIER111FSHK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
5WHITE GREASE36212NBTC J Dalton (Coldstream)
6TATIANA ROSE6766125.26P Andrews (Traralgon)
7TINA SPARKLE84643FSHC J Elliot (Lancefield)
8LISA’S PEARL7537225.44W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9TICORAN LASS33434NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
10WHY NOT JEN3435825.50L Carter (Cranbourne East)
Race No. 8D & S Madeley Plastering (gobis)07:44PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZIN’ ARCH7516824.78R S Sellings (Maffra)
2WATER AND WINE5385225.12K Bailey (Stratford)
3RED SOLE6774325.13B Proctor (Alberton West)
4WADELOCK SAL5733625.02M J Clohesy (Stratford)
5OUR BUDDY3227224.88S A Reed (Yarram)
6MID LEVELS3454224.80P E Giles (Moe)
7HUN CAN YOU2121124.94M C Brown (Loch)
8OSKA NEVEELK2122324.84G Kleeven (Denison)
Race No. 9Sale Medical Centre Final (gobis)08:06PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHIL LE CHEF2614229.87C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2RED AND BLACK15413NBTG W Vening (Yarram)
3COOLANGATTA GOLD3118129.56J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
4ROZEHILL FOX31444NBTJ E Simmonds (Boolarra)
5DR. BAILEY45254NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6CERTIFY41552NBTP Sieben (Tooradin)
7JO’S GOT JAZZ2543130.00W Gieschen (Maffra)
8WIN AND GRIN2311330.00J R Healey (Kilmany)
9MR. MACQUIRE4212530.09J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
10GREYSYND ROCKET17265NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Coast To Coast Building Services Ht308:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OKAY LANKAN2255725.14S Clarke (Tooradin)
2SHE’S BOSSY87257NBTR J Keating (Longford)
3MOLLY MOLLOY24115FSHC J Elliot (Lancefield)
4WRECK AND ROLL5263425.11L A Hughes (Longford)
5DONS DAUGHTER34815FSHN M Carthew (Newcomb)
6COSMIC SNOW58118NBTP C Brown (Loch)
7TRICIA ROSEF7715NBTP Andrews (Traralgon)
8TYER’S SPECIAL1FSHP E Giles (Moe)
9FURIOUS FERGIE67373FSHA Kent (Wantirna)
10TRINITY FLYER88431FSTDD A Johnson (Parkdale)
Race No. 11Ranbuild,traralgon Sheds & Garages (t3)08:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATACONDA47854NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
2DAYS OF STEAM1768229.75N J Lund (Cranbourne)
3LION KING37886NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4HOODED ALBY55354NBTB R Alford (Yarram)
5SPECIAL DUTIES74463NBTK J Iles (Cranbourne)
6FINALLY REWARDED17858FSTDN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
7COMPLETE MADNESS43425NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8BUDDY ROSE8465729.63J Chignell (Rosedale)
9SHANE’S JOKER27525FSTDG Mitchell (Keysborough)
10GREYSYND ROCKET17265NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Jarred’s Plumbing & Gasfitting (t3)08:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FATHER OF MINE32232NBTJ Paraskevas (Kilmany)
2PRIVATE LING31847NBTB A Scott (Pearcedale)
3SOUL LASS5278425.20P W Spiteri (Morwell)
4MIGHTY GRUMPY8664325.18N Gieschen (Maffra)
5JOHN CONNOR84751NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
6ROZEHILL PEPPER83743NBTJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
7AMBER JET36112NBTJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
8APRIL BOND37536NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9DR. DIANNE7767825.47J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10ELECTRIX3357625.44A R Wood (Nambrok)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments