Sunday, 10 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 10 August 2014

Race No. 1Bruce Carter Fencing Q.final (gobis)5:19 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO STROKE [M]7255125.53(Q)(2)A Gieschen (Maffra)
2SPECIAL MAX [M]3254125.23(Q)(4)D Brown (Heyfield)
3ASTON ISAAC [M]125.39(Q)(4)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4RACY PAPER [M]18125.40(Q)(2)T Proctor (Alberton West)
5RASLEIGH’S FOLEY [M]3844125.75(Q)(8)W Stevens (Myrtlebank)
6BRETT’S CHOICE [M]125.83(Q)(2)C Spiteri (Morwell)
7RUTHLESS GIRL [M]5344125.30(Q)(6)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8JENMORE [M]52462NBTK Gieschen (Maffra)
9RED RAMBLER [M]Res.2672NBTS Northway (Heyfield)
10STYLISH DANCER [M]Res.2NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
Race No. 2Ian Carter Building (1-2 Wins) Final (gobis)5:44 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONQUER FEAR [5]64182NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
2BRENDAN’S PUZZLE [4]2333125.20(7)R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
3CAPTAIN BLING [4]1235125.36(2)C Westerlo (Clyde)
4ROY’S SPECIAL [5]7543225.41(3)C Morris (Briagolong)
5BEAMUS [5]3533225.46(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
6GARMAN BALE (NSW)[4]4177125.11(6)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7BUZZ TORQUE [4]3324125.24(5)K Chivell (Sunbury)
8OMEGA DEACON [4]14124.93(1)B Harper (Seaspray)
9OSIRIS [4]Res.7631225.28(7)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10RADAR BANDIT [5]Res.72232NBTP Scott-smith (Warragul)
Race No. 3Rodwells Sale Q.final6:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Quali Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA POWER (NSW)[5]1455125.03(2)G Whitford (Yarram)
2LITTLE SPARROW [5]4466125.25(1)L Newton (Briagolong)
3WHERE’S MILLY [5]2758125.35(Q)(5)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
4DAGWOOD [5]78582NBTL Davis (Yarram)
5HOLD ON SPECIAL [5]3666125.23(8)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6WADELOCK BILL [5]1757125.38(Q)(2)R Keating (Longford)
7BABY PIE [5]22682NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
8BEYOND BROOKLYN [5]1273224.74(8)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
9BLASTING BEAR [5]Res.1387225.52(5)K Holland (Stratford)
10NOT BEFORE SEVEN [5]Res.77772NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
Race No. 4Khayaam Hair Salon6:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RILEY BOY [5]25372NBTR Boyce (Korumburra)
2BARK SIMPSON (NSW)[5]6134425.54(3)B Alford (Yarram)
3MUSMACRO STAR [5]48568NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
4OMEGA CLOVER [5]1725.12(1)B Harper (Seaspray)
5ARGYLE DIAMOND [5]2221FSHN Rilen (Nilma North)
6IKARA BALE (NSW)[5]6165FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7ADDICTIVE LOVE [5]57P17FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
8ROZEHILL MAISIE [5]5724625.22(4)J Van gelderen (Traralgon)
9GOOD LUCK PUNK [5]Res.36122NBTJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
10BUZZING BELL [5]Res.84546NBTC Lindrea (Stratford)
Race No. 5Nick Roberts Painting6:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY ROGERS [5]52173NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
2APRIL ROSE [4]1425429.80(6)R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
3ALL ONE SIZE (QLD)[5]37478FSTDD Coleman (Lara)
4DIMANDU [5]57683NBTP Scott-smith (Warragul)
5TIGEE [5]73278FSHG Flynn (Ballarat)
6NOAH ROSE [5]8772229.74(8)R Winter (Denison)
7REBELATION [4]75852FSTDJ Magri (Avalon)
8AMAROO MY GIRL [5]22236NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
9SAGE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.48156FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
10ZELEMAR KNIGHT [5]Res.32574NBTA Gieschen (Maffra)
Race No. 6Darren Chester Mp Gippsland Final (gobis)7:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSTON ROSE [5]3585225.03(4)J Chignell (Rosedale)
2UNBOUND (NSW)[4]3534125.11(8)K Chivell (Sunbury)
3LAMBDA BALE (NSW)[4]5235125.28(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
4RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[5]15123NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
5GO ON THEN [5]33524NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
6PAPPA GALLO [4]8822124.93(7)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
7PRAISE CHORUS [5]27662NBTD Condon (Tooradin)
8BLINGTASTIC [5]12153NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
9SWANS TWELVE [5]Res.31573NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10DYNA PING (NSW)[5]Res.5271425.23(6)M Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 7Budget Truck & Car Rental – Sale7:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDERLIPS (QLD)[4]1244124.81(6)K Height (Toora)
2TRUE WISHES [4]2125625.22(4)S Sinclair (Morwell)
3DYNA VANK (NSW)[4]8566125.30(3)R Camilleri (Lara)
4DAINTREE WARRIOR [4]5557325.01(3)J Harrington (Alberton)
5BOGNER BALE (NSW)[4]4545624.91(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
6HAPPY OUTLOOK (NSW)[4]7551224.99(1)B Alford (Yarram)
7IMMORTAL [4]3523625.25(2)D Condon (Tooradin)
8PITA MILO [4]6337325.02(1)R Winter (Denison)
Race No. 8Campbell Brown (gobis Reg. Only) (gobis)7:42 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S ABOUT ME [4]2163325.02(8)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
2DARSMASTER [5]78764FSHD Cortese (Hampton Park)
3LUCA NEVEELK [3]1514124.67(5)G Kleeven (Denison)
4HURRICANE HARLEY [1]4241624.80(6)J Holden (Nambrok)
5BELLA OIL [5]37754NBTP Delahunty (Sale)
6LETHAL BLUE [3]4433424.96(2)D Brown (Heyfield)
7LEN WAYNE [4]4335124.91(4)N Snowden (Stratford)
8MILITARY MAN [5]5423725.10(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
Race No. 9Football & Netball Fever8:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SQUIBBLE [5]16223NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
2SERASH BALE (NSW)[5]11764NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3MACALISTER MARY [5]4413830.11(1)L Hughes (Longford)
4BLASTING BEAR [5]1387229.97(4)K Holland (Stratford)
5MASTER BEAR [5]48116FSTDR Cook (Munro)
6FLYWHEEL EMILY [5]14442NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
7WOT PRICE LAURIE [5]23486NBTG Allen (Darnum)
8RADAR BANDIT [5]72232FSTDP Scott-smith (Warragul)
9SONNY’S MAGIC [5]Res.42146NBTS Reed (Yarram)
10WHERE’S ASHA [5]Res.44458NBTR Ashworth (Seaton)
Race No. 10Happy Birthday Chris8:23 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONNY’S SALUTE [4]6514625.08(Q)(8)B Reed (Yarram)
2ALLEN HODNEY (NSW)[5]51357NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3NEWFIRE ROSIE [5]52226FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
4CALL ME SCARY [5]67126NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
5JEFFY GEE (NSW)[4]3244325.15(1)K Height (Toora)
6DYNA PING (NSW)[5]5271425.23(6)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7EDDY BETZ KEATS [4]5416425.21(6)R Floyd (Cobains)
8CHARMING RUMBLE (NSW)[5]51811FSTDH Clarke (Buln Buln)
9SELECT DATA [5]Res.4364425.29(6)K Holland (Stratford)
10ANNA RAY GIRL [5]Res.6254624.95(4)A Ashworth (Seaton)
Race No. 11Dunkley Machinery8:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BABY PORSCHA [5]51231FSHC Cortese (Hampton Park)
2FRAGILITY [5]4221225.44(Q)(8)J Van gelderen (Traralgon)
3SPRING SPANIARD (NSW)[5]53412FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4DYNA PRANKSTER (NSW)[5]21F81NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
5KEITH’S FIASCO [5]68365FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6ALMOST HUMAN [5]15285NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
7PARUMBA CORVETTE [5]57283NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8DYNA MALAISE (NSW)[5]22113NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
9CHAD’S NITRO [5]Res.28488NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
10HIGH STYLE [5]Res.2573425.30(1)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)