Sunday, 3 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 3 August 2014

Race No. 1Siennah & Jailyn Pratt5:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL MAX [M]7132525.23(Q)(4)D Brown (Heyfield)
2DEADMAN JUNCTION [M]4683NBTL Harris (Somerville)
3UNCLE MORE [M]78746NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
4RED MAXWELL [M]24333NBTL Russell (Sale)
5SENOR TAB [M]5623NBTP Tabone (Nambrok)
6CANINO [M]7744NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7DR. HAMISH [M]55233NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8OMEGA SENOR [M]32NBTB Harper (Seaspray)
9ZAP AND YAP [M]Res.8233425.57(Q)(1)L Russell (Sale)
10DYNA MACHINA (NSW)[M]Res.7FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 2Frank Morgan Transport (1-2 Wins) Ht15:49 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNING WRECK (NSW)[5]1525.58(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2JIMMY CRAB [5]1125.10(Q)(1)D Hay (Maffra)
3RED SALLY [5]38123FSHS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
4MAHALO [5]1276225.46(2)G Wood (Warragul)
5BEAMUS [5]F353325.46(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
6ALMOST HUMAN [5]51528FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
7BRENDAN’S PUZZLE [5]32333NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
8BAZINGA MARJEN [5]25245NBTD Jensen (Keysborough)
9ADDICTIVE LOVE [5]Res.57P17FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
10MUSMACRO STAR [5]Res.48568NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
Race No. 3Newry Hotel (1-2 Wins) Ht26:09 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RADLEY’S REALITY [5]517225.30(6)W Duve (Denison)
2BELLA OIL [5]53775NBTP Delahunty (Sale)
3MIDORI HALO [5]1347325.73(Q)(6)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4BUCKLE UP BRAX (TAS)[5]24234NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
5BUZZ TORQUE [5]13332FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
6CONQUER FEAR [5]46418NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
7GO GRUMPY [5]4616525.51(Q)(2)P Mckenzie (Denison)
8DYNA ARCLIGHT (NSW)[5]46341FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9ROZEHILL MAISIE [5]Res.5724625.22(4)J Van gelderen (Traralgon)
10IKARA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.616FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 4Maffra Sheet Metal (1-2 Wins) Ht36:27 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SICK MONEY [5]7734725.81(8)T Vass (Poowong North)
2DR. TIMOTHY [5]4158325.33(5)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3JAGMAN [5]5463225.32(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4LITTLE REC CON [4]1413725.22(8)K Chivell (Sunbury)
5OMEGA DEACON [5]1424.93(1)B Harper (Seaspray)
6BUBBA’S BOY [5]11543NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
7BELLA SPRINTER [5]84176NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
8ROY’S SPECIAL [5]5754325.41(3)C Morris (Briagolong)
9TALENTED MISS [5]Res.38F8825.34(3)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
10ADDICTIVE LOVE [5]Res.57P17FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
Race No. 5Nowak Excavations Ht16:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEARSOME WARRIOR [5]53213FSHC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
2MR. HEIST GUY [5]35247NBTT Vass (Poowong North)
3PRAISE CHORUS [5]42766FSHD Condon (Tooradin)
4SWIFT WITCH (NSW)[5]5343F25.12(1)L Delbridge (Balliang)
5VEETEE DYNAMITE (NSW)[5]51325FSHW Duve (Denison)
6RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[5]21512NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
7PAPPA GALLO [5]28822FSTDM Cortese (Hampton Park)
8DYNA PING (NSW)[5]1527125.23(6)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9ASTON DIMA [5]Res.4372625.42(Q)(6)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
10SWEET SUN [5]Res.1825.51(7)P Galea (Rosedale)
Race No. 6Blythewood Pastoral7:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAROO MY GIRL [5]52223NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
2NOAH ROSE [5]6877229.74(8)R Winter (Denison)
3SERASH BALE (NSW)[5]41176NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4LEN WAYNE [4]1433529.59(1)N Snowden (Stratford)
5COURTESY [5]14166FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6AGILITY [5]34622NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7ZELEMAR KNIGHT [5]73257NBTA Gieschen (Maffra)
8RUSTY ROGERS [5]35217NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9DIMANDU [5]Res.85768NBTP Scott-smith (Warragul)
Race No. 7Marshalls Xi Ht27:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH GALO [5]5138325.29(2)C Lindrea (Stratford)
2CALL ME SCARY [5]34671FSTDD Cortese (Hampton Park)
3EARLY NOTICE [5]33785NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
4LAMBDA BALE (NSW)[5]25235NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
5LOUIE NEVEELK [5]3852F25.18(4)R Kleeven (Denison)
6FEARS GOT GEARS [5]62221FSHT Braden (Epping)
7SWANS TWELVE [5]53315NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8GO ON THEN [5]76335NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
9DIMANDU [5]Res.85768NBTP Scott-smith (Warragul)
10DIPSY DO [5]Res.78877FSHD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Colmac Homes7:53 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY JAS [4]3121525.48(7)J Van gelderen (Traralgon)
2HAPPY OUTLOOK (NSW)[4]6755124.99(1)B Alford (Yarram)
3IMMORTAL [4]1352325.25(2)D Condon (Tooradin)
4CROSSCHECK [4]8431624.98(6)J Condon (Tooradin)
5LUCA NEVEELK [4]1151424.75(2)G Kleeven (Denison)
6LETHAL BLUE [3]3443324.96(2)D Brown (Heyfield)
7THAT’S ABOUT ME [4]1216325.02(8)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
8PREMIER MAGPIE [3]4434125.09(5)J Condon (Tooradin)
Race No. 9Ruby & Scarlett (1-2 Wins) Ht48:12 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSIRIS [4]1763125.28(7)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
2LEFTY BURNER [5]2224425.93(5)J Connor (Rosedale)
3VEETEE SENOR (NSW)[5]5522225.26(Q)(8)W Duve (Denison)
4SAMMY JADE [5]7187725.41(Q)(2)C Spiteri (Morwell)
5BUZZING BELL [5]28454NBTC Lindrea (Stratford)
6GARMAN BALE (NSW)[5]24177NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7TWENTYFOUR STEPS [5]423T1FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
8HIGH STYLE [5]8257325.30(1)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
9ROZEHILL MAISIE [5]Res.5724625.22(4)J Van gelderen (Traralgon)
10DR. TAYLOR [5]Res.87772NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 10Topcat Video (1-2 Wins) Ht58:35 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REEN’S PRINCE [5]3284725.55(Q)(1)J Holden (Nambrok)
2CAPTAIN BLING [5]31235NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
3ADDICTIVE ACTION [5]14155FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
4DR. TALKBACK [5]76568NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5MISS SQUIBBLE [5]2162225.32(2)S Creighton (Giffard West)
6COBALT KAOS [5]54235NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
7PRINCESS COCO [5]6217425.65(5)K Gieschen (Maffra)
8RADAR BANDIT [5]77223NBTP Scott-smith (Warragul)
9TALENTED MISS [5]Res.38F8825.34(3)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
10NIMROD [5]Res.6346825.46(2)S Nagy (Traralgon)
Race No. 11Thanks To All Bbfnc Sponsors Ht38:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEVEZ [5]7681425.20(2)J Condon (Tooradin)
2MILITARY MAN [5]7542325.10(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
3BLUE FLUTE [5]4134724.87(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4WINSTON ROSE [5]1358525.03(4)J Chignell (Rosedale)
5BALLY ABBIE [5]16371NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
6BLINGTASTIC [5]51215FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
7SOLAR STORM [5]61573NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8UNBOUND (NSW)[5]23534NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
9MY BABY PORSCHA [5]Res.75123FSHC Cortese (Hampton Park)
10WEEKEND GANGSTER [5]Res.23728NBTS Knight (Wyndham Vale)