Sunday, 11 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 11 September 2016

Race No. 1Port Albert Wharf Fish & Chips5:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOROKA LAD [M]47NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
2GALLOPING BAMBI [M]58FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
3RUN ROSIE [M]74533NBTL Hughes (Longford)
4ARMADALE LASS [M]24733NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
5ROMAN LAD [M]446F8NBTR Wynd (Sale)
6DAINTREE DYNAMO [M]62NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
7DOOGEE [M]FSHL Harris (Somerville)
8CAPTAIN CRANKY (NSW)[M]5FSHM Whelan (Metung)
9KLEMO [M]Res.FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
10PARISIENNE [M]Res.FSHT Howell (Pakenham)
Race No. 2Dunkley T&m Smash Repairs5:43 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANNAH BEAR (NSW)[M]4NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
2PRINCE PASSION [M]FSHK Mitchell (Norlane)
3NIKITA’S BLAZE [M]FSHT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
4GOOMAC KEATS [M]4643FSHS Keating (Aspendale Gardens)
5SERENGETI SKY [M]22NBTL Hughes (Longford)
6FLYING MAGNUM [M]52NBTT Erenshaw (Junction Village)
7JEBRECO SURPRISE [M]FSHC Lindrea (Stratford)
8DAINTREE DESTROY [M]66NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
9PRINCESS SHAE [M]Res.FSHL Hughes (Longford)
10GYM BOOTS [M]Res.33275NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
Race No. 3Tarraville Design Homes Ht16:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUARD YOUR PATH [7]72231FSHT Howell (Pakenham)
2ZIPPING PEDRO (NSW)[7]1426325.23(4)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
3LOADER [7]3542725.30(4)A Mammone (Drouin West)
4ASTON TROY [7]66328FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5BANGOR GLYNIS (NSW)[7]18FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
6LADY JULIAN [7]22174NBTR Cook (Munro)
7HAPPY DEEJAY [7]63578NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
8SHARK FEVER [7]1457FSHR Crisafi (Hastings)
9WEOWNA JET [7]Res.75628NBTK Mitchell (Norlane)
10BURNT RUBBER [7]Res.48177FSHC Haas (Tynong)
Race No. 4True Blue Bus Lines Ht26:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTIVATE HER [7]2523425.34(3)S Van oirschot (Devon Meadows)
2MARLOW’S EXPRESS [7]2545525.47(5)O Mcgovern (Rosedale)
3BOOM CLAP [7]8677325.37(6)T Howell (Pakenham)
4HELL BLAZIN’ [7]48725FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
5ICONIC CHIEF [7]87623FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
6WHO’S MY DADDY [7]1FSHP Hartley (Boronia)
7JOHNNY BOY [7]21385NBTG Moss (Korumburra)
8WHAT IAM IAM [7]15FSHR Crisafi (Hastings)
9MURRABIT BETTY [7]Res.86638FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
10SURFIN’ CAITY [7]Res.8878F25.35(3)J Holden (Nambrok)
Race No. 5Fleischers Continental Butchers6:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATURDAY SIP [5]63253NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
2HEY BAIL [5]6321125.58(1)D Langley (Cranbourne)
3SWEET AMBER [5]56451NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
4HEARD IT BEFORE [5]1323524.98(6)L Jennings (Maffra)
5CALL ME TICKETS [5]5434325.50(6)B Russell (Sale)
6BANDIT’S GIRLS [5]1382625.05(5)P Pollutro (Morwell)
7AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP [5]42233NBTJ Nolan (Devon Meadows)
8DIVISION FOUR [5]5426325.41(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9ONYA SAMI [5]Res.25536NBTT Collins (Pearcedale)
10AMLIN JEWEL [5]Res.7464425.30(3)S Van oirschot (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Old Dairy Cottage B & B7:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIPLE CEE (NSW)[5]8537625.09(4)R Floyd (Cobains)
2RIPPER (SA)[5]5847524.82(1)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
3JESS’ FANTASY [5]24526NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
4DASH OF SCOTCH [5]3226724.93(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5INVICTUS REIGN [5]11211FSHG James (Woodleigh)
6GIROUD [5]11582FSHP Galea (Rosedale)
7MACALISTER SAM [5]3F48225.21(8)L Hughes (Longford)
8VIC FOR SHORT [5]24173NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9KERRIE’S ONE [5]Res.8286625.40(4)A Smit (Maffra)
10PAUA INVADER (NSW)[5]Res.3884525.17(6)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
Race No. 7Alberton Timber7:32 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEYOND TODAY (NSW)[4]5457229.90(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2LISTER BALE (NSW)[4]2584529.57(1)P Hartley (Boronia)
3OFF THE HIP [4]4126229.84(3)L Russell (Sale)
4ENDURO MISS [5]38835NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
5WADELOCK JULIET [5]4633329.60(3)M Clohesy (Stratford)
6COSMIC MISSILE [5]51146NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [5]2576729.63(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8LEOPARDSTOWN [5]32478NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9SUTTON CLUB [5]Res.67545NBTL Harris (Somerville)
10ONYA SAMI [5]Res.25536FSTDT Collins (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Mayo’s Body Shop7:52 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COME ON LASSY [4]4386425.01(8)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
2OMEGA SNIPER [2]4313124.82(4)B Harper (Seaspray)
3PURE GASSED [3]8453724.89(5)J Nolan (Devon Meadows)
4HUNDRED (NSW)[4]7742124.96(8)D Johnston (Boisdale)
5LAKEVIEW HARLEY [1]2433324.84(6)H Whelan (Metung)
6MINT BURST (NSW)[4]2126625.06(5)C Spiteri (Morwell)
7MALEUNE [4]1242525.06(4)C Jones (Rosedale)
8BRUISER SENOR [4]1376724.68(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
9REROD MAGIC [4]Res.1672825.39(1)R Ashworth (Seaton)
Race No. 9Lazy Nuggie 500 Ht38:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTWOOD MISS [7]52156FSHM Williams (Pakenham)
2BLACK FIELDS [7]26125.10(5)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
3RIGHTO MITCH [7]1725.14(3)R Winter (Denison)
4EVEN KEEL [7]34417FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
5KILBANE (NSW)[7]T6437NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
6KILMANY FLYER (NSW)[7]2347225.53(8)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
7CITRUS KISS [7]44556NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8ASTON HAMMER [7]2333F25.04(5)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9MURRABIT BETTY [7]Res.86638FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
10JAZZY FIZZLE [7]Res.66774NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
Race No. 10Foodworks – Yarram Ht48:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SORRY MAURIE [7]177NBTG Moss (Korumburra)
2BANGOR DORRIE (NSW)[7]15436FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
3BUDDY GOODE [7]84185FSHJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
4KING BILLY BOLT [7]51745NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
5TWO DOLLAR POTS [7]F2415NBTL Hughes (Longford)
6LEGEND JACK [7]27853NBTG Elston (Sale)
7SEA FEVER [7]76314FSHR Crisafi (Hastings)
8CRUSADER [7]33342NBTP Grice (Bena)
9MURRABIT YAP [7]Res.57575FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
10WEOWNA JET [7]Res.75628NBTK Mitchell (Norlane)
Race No. 11Morelli Furniture & Bedtime8:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARY SISTER [6]5533425.43(6)C Tilley (Sale)
2LEMON PAW [6]67258NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3TAMBO FLASH (NSW)[6]1125.26(5)M Whelan (Metung)
4SLOG SWEEP [6]17343NBTS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
5SANZ MARLOW [6]63641NBTY Andrews (Kilmany)
6MR. CHANCE (NSW)[6]8621625.24(2)C Haas (Tynong)
7ANGRY ALLEY [6]1558125.23(7)A Mammone (Drouin West)
8AXEL BOY [6]86442FSHL Harris (Somerville)
9YORGI ROAD [6]Res.8635525.63(8)W Kenney (Sale)
10LET’S GO BILLY [6]Res.41F47FSHR Cameron (Cranbourne)
Race No. 12Sale Mazda9:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEETEE MIST [5]6868724.96(8)W Duve (Denison)
2SCARED OF SHARKS [5]8815125.37(7)K Scott (Pakenham South)
3CALIFORNA LEVO [5]53677NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
4SHANLYN GEORGE [5]33517FSHW Fasoli (Heyfield)
5WINTERSTEIN (NSW)[5]3564225.32(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6FAMILY RULES (NSW)[5]4857225.24(7)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
7JUST LIKE JIM [5]35683NBTM Clark (Mt Eliza)
8SHELBY THUNDER (NSW)[5]57211FSHN Tapp (Rosedale)
9I’M SO LATE [5]Res.3685525.38(3)C Tilley (Sale)
10ROSE OF DYANNA [5]Res.35514NBTT Currie (Chadstone)