Sunday 11th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 11th July 2010

Race No. 1Lucknow Football Netball Club (tier 3)05:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEZ A CERT37347G Dalton (Hazelwood Nth)
2DIESELF3848A C Cooper (Morwell)
3CHIEF PEDRO76B Cassidy (Maffra)
4GREYSYND TSUNAMIP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5PURE BLACKJ Bowman (Moe)
6GOLDEN WYZEE67L Freeman (Heyfield)
7HONEY LULU44438S I Nagy ()
8PIECE OF WORK64458M Braithwaite (Moe)
9MAJOR MONOGRAM45323C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10PADDLE STEAMER64577G E Young (Glenmaggie)
Race No. 2Topline Painting Gippsland (tier 3)05:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MINNIE CRU461F8T G J Currie (Chadstone)
2TIGERLAND LAD87S I Nagy (Traralgon)
3FLASHPACKER23L A Hughes (Longford)
4THREADISTAN88744J R Healey (Kilmany)
5OFFICE GOSSIP584S Creighton (Stradbroke)
6MIDWAY MAX83R S Smith (Cranbourne South)
7PURE PERFORMANCE3737C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8SPITZAR7438P W Spiteri (Morwell)
9EXACTA BABE84L R Russell (Sale)
10LADY VIKSHA68658R Boehm (Tooradin)
Race No. 3S&e Jackson Painting Final (gobis)05:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEDRO’S MOMENTUM5282R L Wynd (Sale)
2BITTER TENSION36552G L Howell (Pearcedale)
3PATACONDA1L A Hughes (Longford)
4KALLUM JAK62522K T Byng (Rosedale)
5JEN’S LOVE62232G L Howell (Pearcedale)
6TRENCHY24251D L Greig (Churchill)
7CLAUDIA’S REVENGE1C M Jones (Sale)
8HEZA BLAZIN’431R S Sellings (Maffra)
9MIGHTY UNO73M D Forsyth (Maffra)
10LITTLE BUDDHA22453J L Holden (Nambrok)
Race No. 4B’dale Sporting & Convention Centre Ht106:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHAW CAN RUN4334TC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2VEUVE CLICQUOT11886D B Curtain (Drouin)
3GO MARCHING IN45662L A Hughes (Longford)
4EXTREME SHIRAZ73734P Grice (Bena)
5SKEETA62683L R Russell (Sale)
6UNIQUE CHAOS34427M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
7GO DEONNIE54336K F (Millgrove)
8WILD BRETT88882A F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
9BOMBA BLITZ88684W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10CAPTAIN MAXWELL65384M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 5Perceys Bakery B’dale Ht206:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHOE FITZ17471M L Grima (Pearcedale)
2METROPOLIS15128S B Lees (Seddon)
3SPECIAL DUTIES27576K J Iles (Cranbourne)
4KANGA FORCE27417M Justice (Five Ways)
5DASHER FELICA87178J Grindley (Gladysdale)
6EXTRA SPECIAL47424W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7SPANISH JACKIE31285S Richer (Foster)
8NERO LANKAN176S Clarke (Tooradin)
9EARLY PUZZLE34456R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
10TWISTED BLACK45215D L Young (Heyfield)
Race No. 6Paynesville Cool Air06:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK ROBERT83613P J Delahunty (Sale)
2QUEEN EUPHORIA17154S Trim (Devon Meadows)
3CLOSING TRICK36515C Galea (Hazelwood Nth)
4FENCE MENDER31688R J Toomey (Briagolong)
5MIGHTY GRUMPY34122N Gieschen (Maffra)
6SHOCKMOUNT54335P W Spiteri (Morwell)
7PEDRO’S BATTLER71133A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
8ARVO’S GOTCHA32243S Chignell (Rosedale)
9SONNY’S SPENCE13864C M Jones (Sale)
10SPOT ON ROB58444M Grindley (Gladysdale)
Race No. 7B&t Mcnamara Builders07:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROAD TO ROCK23621C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2BRIAN BORU41624A C Tabone (Nambrok)
3FERVENT15133J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
4DESTRUCTINATOR17535C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DAINTREE LOVER42216R G Boyce (Silkstone Korumburra)
6DAYS OF STEAM62252N J Lund (Cranbourne)
7DAINTREE PALACE51165G A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
8SWANEE RIVER41835J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
9KONGO52454S I Nagy (Traralgon)
10ROCKY’S MISSION47185C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8A.b.l Refriduation & Air Conditioning07:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLO BIG BOY26113M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
2OUR TYLER ROSE75543S Chignell (Rosedale)
3JALYN JONES32442D B Curtain (Drouin)
4COULTA SALLY28451D B Curtain (Drouin)
5MRS. DUDLEY16583J E Zammit (Hazelwood North)
6VESZPREMI25445C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7MISS FLUFFY13135C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8CRACKED ICE31847N D Schuback (Sale)
9PUZZLE BLUE71355R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
10SONNY’S SPENCE13864C M Jones (Sale)
Race No. 9Jock Park Bricklaying Ht308:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUTTERFLY FLIT61762S W Jack (Dalmore)
2TUBS PEDROF7422D L Greig (Churchill)
3BAM SIYAN75127M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
4DANIELLA16376R J Winter (Denison)
5CASUAL FORCE58121P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6PATRICK DUDLEY26646E M Sykes (Upper Beaconsfield)
7BETH BABE’S BOY24121C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8STEALTHY BLACK34453W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9PELICAN PAUL76878J R Healey (Kilmany)
10REEN’S HALLE75524S I Byng (Rosedale)
Race No. 10Kennedys Trailors Ht408:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUST DAYNE54148I S Clarke (Frankston Sth)
2PUB FUND76475C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ROSIE SHARP65178R G Boyce (Silkstone Korumburra)
4RELIEVE AND RUN54553K J Iles (Cranbourne)
5MEL54742O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
6HIZ GOT CHILLS21382K J Lunson (Keysborough)
7MAX’S AWESOME63734J S Telling (Maffra)
8CABIN CREW23384M A Grima (Pearcedale)
9CLASSIC BONANZA65878S J Elmes (Devon Meadows)
10SUGAR RUSH55355S Creighton (Stradbroke)
Race No. 11Madden Glass Ht508:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAINT DELLSY55624K J Iles (Cranbourne)
2TATIANA ROSE81258J Chignell (Rosedale)
3WHERE’S BRETT11327A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
4RILEY’S MAGIC18656R J Winter (Denison)
5OKAY LANKANF3624S Clarke (Tooradin)
6LISA’S PEARL63451W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7SEISMIC WHITE44411P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8MAJOR SHIRAZ46577L R Russell (Sale)
9MAD CAPER87725J A Capuano (Pyalong)
10SPARK DRIVER48436N J Lund (Cranbourne)
Race No. 12Optus Yes Ht608:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SALEGREYS JET23244C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2CARNIVOROUS24124K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
3EARLY MILLONS58625J S Telling (Maffra)
4PURE MADNESS27264P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5PURE ETHYNOL17772K J Lunson (Keysborough)
6DENISON FLASH17667P W Mckenzie (Maffra)
7TIANI EXCHANGE45773G E Young (Glenmaggie)
8NAT COOL45632R D Conway (Bunyip)
9FRASER’S GOLD62847O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10DYNAMIC CRU41F88T G J Currie (Chadstone)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments