Sunday 4th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 4th July 2010

Race No. 1Sale Mazda Ht104:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITTLE BUDDHA52245J L Holden (Nambrok)

2BIT QUIET55226S M Combridge (Junction Village)

3UH OH23423M L Grima (Pearcedale)

4TEXAS SONG484R J Cook (Stratford)

5BAD BOY PEDROL H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

6BITTER TENSION33655G L Howell (Pearcedale)

7EXACTA BABEL R Russell (Sale)

8HEZA BLAZIN’43R S Sellings (Maffra)

9GOLDEN WYZEE67L Freeman (Heyfield)

10LOTS OF GOLD54877R J Mildenhall (Mirboo Nth)

Race No. 2Bsg Ht205:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SANDBAR72324K Bailey (Stratford)

2FINAL CRUNCH34L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

3TRENCHY52425D L Greig (Churchill)

4PIECE OF WORK46445M Braithwaite (Moe)

5HEZ A CERT73734G Dalton (Hazelwood Nth)

6JEN’S LOVE2622G L Howell (Pearcedale)

7KERB APPEALS W Clavarino (Sale)

8FLASHPACKERL A Hughes (Longford)

9SMURF’S SENORITA76C A Tabone (Nambrok)

10DRAVUNI SANDS65774M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)

Race No. 3Trackside Bar & Grill Ht305:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KALLUM JAK2625K T Byng (Rosedale)

2WAR SPRITE28236L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

3MIGHTY UNO7M D Forsyth (Maffra)

4MARTINI MOONS W Clavarino (Sale)

5SMURF’S DONNA35A C Tabone (Nambrok)

6PRETTYBOY FLOYD28377R J Cook (Stratford)

7CLAUDIA’S REVENGEC M Jones (Sale)

8EXCITER64364A R Wood (Nambrok)

9PADDLE STEAMER76457G E Young (Glenmaggie)

10GOLDEN WYZEE67L Freeman (Heyfield)

Race No. 4No.1 Car Wash Ht406:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HONEY LULU45444S I Nagy ()

2EXCESS LUGGAGE56414M A Grima (Pearcedale)

3WHAT ABOUT WHITE12225A J Papp (Morwell)

4WARRALONGA BLACK52736S Dwight (Glengarry)

5PEDRO’S MOMENTUM528R L Wynd (Sale)

6PATACONDAL A Hughes (Longford)

7WHERE’S SMURF5C A Tabone (Nambrok)

8BILLY BODAK6623E M Ferguson (Trafalgar)

9BLACK RASCAL75G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

10THREADISTAN88874J R Healey (Kilmany)

Race No. 5Bluestream Pictures06:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BONDING TIME38472C J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup)

2GO MARCHING IN74566L A Hughes (Longford)

3SAINT DELLSY45562K J Iles ()

4PELICAN PAUL67687J R Healey (Kilmany)

5DEADSET NUISANCE41213T A Neilson (Toongabbie)

6HONDO GRAND64584A R Wood (Nambrok)

7TOO BUSY27271C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)

8JOE THE PLUMBER77452S L Eustace (Athlone)

9TIANI EXCHANGE64577G E Young (Glenmaggie)

10DARK BELLA75388S M Combridge (Junction Village)

Race No. 6Somerville Wholesale06:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLA EBONY87765M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)

2MISS INFERNO76545S M Combridge (Junction Village)

3COULTA SALLY22845D B Curtain (Drouin)

4COOL CHARACTER88F58R J Toomey (Briagolong)

5EN QUE ARE66855M A Grima (Pearcedale)

6RILEY’S MAGIC51865R J Winter (Denison)

7CABIN CREW52338M A Grima (Pearcedale)

8NAT COOL64563R D Conway (Bunyip)

9TIANI EXCHANGE64577G E Young (Glenmaggie)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Gippsland Ice07:14PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAYS OF STEAM56225N J Lund (Cranbourne)

2FLYING DESTINY62513B R Alford (Yarram)

3WIZZ WABBIT21414D B Curtain (Drouin)

4SEASPRAY SURFER18127K Bailey (Stratford)

5DESGRANDO68764K M Fogarty (Heyfield)

6ARVO’S GOTCHA43224S Chignell (Rosedale)

7HELLO IVY68586S I Nagy (Traralgon)

8MCMORGAN73361C M Jones (Sale)

9PRINCESS KEATO38475R J Keating (Longford)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Optus Yes07:34PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EL GRAND SENOR41152C M Jones (Sale)

2WATER AND WINE53545K Bailey (Stratford)

3JALYN JONES63244D B Curtain (Drouin)

4MAJOR SHIRAZ54657L R Russell (Sale)

5SONNY’S SPENCE11386C M Jones (Sale)

6JUST DAYNE65414I S Clarke (Frankston Sth)

7SPECIAL DUTIES22757K J Iles (Cranbourne)

8OUR TYLER ROSE27554S Chignell (Rosedale)

9ARVO’S JEMMA42764G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Reece Plumbing07:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GAELIC COLLEEN66666E M Ferguson (Trafalgar)

2SKEETA46268L R Russell (Sale)

3NIGHT CHARMER48272L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

4EXTRA SPECIAL87474W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

5ISA REALITY85735P M Tabone (Toongabbie)

6BOBENVALE BOY67777J L Holden (Nambrok)

7DADDY’S COOL58788W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

8PRINCESS BRIDGE8546FK J Iles (Cranbourne)

9DARK BELLA75388S M Combridge (Junction Village)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Madden Glass08:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAABINGA BOY52761J L Connor (Rosedale)

2PUMPHOUSE17788M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)

3MISS ELKIN47212C J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup)

4RELIEVE AND RUN45455K J Iles (Cranbourne)

5TWISTED BLACK44521D L Young (Heyfield)

6QUEEN OLIVIA57862G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

7GRUESOME1G W Vening (Yarram)

8REEN’S HALLE87552S I Byng (Rosedale)

9TIANI EXCHANGE64577G E Young (Glenmaggie)

10DARK BELLA75388S M Combridge (Junction Village)

Race No. 11Morelli Furniture & Bedtime08:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KRUEZER AGOGO55662R F J Colpoys (Bass)

2STEALTHY CHARIOT43644R J Mildenhall (Mirboo Nth)

3KONGO44524S I Nagy (Traralgon)

4IMA NUISANCE63627P M Tabone (Toongabbie)

5COVER UP61888T Vass (Nyora)

6ARVO’S JOSIE42236K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

7TUBS PEDRO8F742D L Greig (Churchill)

8TANTRA34458M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)

9DARK BELLA75388S M Combridge (Junction Village)

10TIANI EXCHANGE64577G E Young (Glenmaggie)

Race No. 12Lv Printers08:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAJOR BLONDE37652E C Dowsey (Traralgon)

2LISA’S PEARL86345W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

3SWAGGER32868L H Harris (Somerville)

4WIKIPEDA76564R J Mildenhall (Mirboo Nth)

5ARVO’S MALEENA83776K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

6BIG MAC MIF87748S A Mifsud (Moe)

7BOMBA BLITZ58868W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

8STEALTHY BLACK83445W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

9DARK BELLA75388S M Combridge (Junction Village)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments