Sunday, 12 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 12 April 2015

Race No. 1Monacellars5:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACBAR BOLAR (NSW)[M]7FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
2LITTLE FERRET [M]52636NBTN Gieschen (Maffra)
3MY MASTER [M]1525.45(Q)(2)B Whitford (Longford)
4MAJESTIC GUN (NSW)[M]23843NBTG Vening (Wonwron)
5DAINTREE TRIPPIN [M]44NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
6ANBERLIN [M]FSHB Proctor (Alberton West)
7FLIP [M]FSHM Giles (Mirboo North)
8FILL IT AGAIN [M]57FSHS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
9DA GOOSE (NSW)[M]Res.5F278FSHT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
10ONE DOOR SHUTS [M]Res.64324NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Rotti Security (1-2 Wins) Ht16:04 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYWHEEL SPRITE [6]7131525.18(2)R Winter (Denison)
2ARTIC LEE [7]1FSHC Lindrea (Stratford)
3HENRY GARTH [6]46432NBTN Boyd (Pearcedale)
4WHITE BANDIT (NSW)[7]23814NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5ELI’S JET [6]21314FSHD Saunders (Somerville)
6ZELEMAR ZONK [6]6241425.32(Q)(6)S Reed (Yarram)
7LITTLE SPARROW [6]3548325.25(1)L Newton (Briagolong)
8DR. TAYLOR [6]24584NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
9SECRET GUN (NSW)[7]Res.1477NBTB Alford (Yarram)
10HOLY TRACK [7]Res.58837NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
Race No. 3Leemon’s Meats (1-2 Wins) Ht26:24 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNAROUND SUSAN [7]183NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
2PURE ONYX [7]21227FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
3ONE MID [7]2833FFSHS Combridge (Junction Village)
4DR. MORTISHA [6]4332325.40(3)J Gill (Darriman)
5CHAMPAGNE DREAMS [6]7576725.21(6)G Debono (Lang Lang)
6RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[6]34725NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
7RIVERSIDE SHAZ [7]43427NBTS Trotman (Ripplebrook)
8EXTRA STARS [6]7148FNBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
9COUNTESS JUANITA [7]Res.36364NBTN Boyd (Pearcedale)
10GO GRUMPY [6]Res.8874725.51(Q)(2)P Delahunty (Sale)
Race No. 4Gj Gardner Homes (1-2 Wins) Ht36:47 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLEA FOR BEER [7]22422NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
2COWRIE (SA)[6]3124825.18(8)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
3ZANY BALE (NSW)[6]23133NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4DR. GOMEZ [6]16877NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5ALMANI DOTZ [7]3478725.68(Q)(6)M Cartechini (Cranbourne West)
6GET UP DINOZZO [6]283T1FSHB Burns (Werribee)
7IMPLOSION LIAM (NSW)[6]61125.08(1)D Curtain (Longwarry)
8DR. GOTCHA [6]1814TNBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9LUKEY PARKER [6]Res.5762F25.55(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10MARGARET ARELIA [7]Res.51783NBTN Boyd (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5No.1 Car Wash – Sale7:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMBAY BALE (NSW)[5]25385FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2BUREKUP BOY [5]18388NBTR Keating (Longford)
3ZELEMAR KNIGHT [5]47476NBTA Gieschen (Maffra)
4LETHAL BLUE [5]35563NBTD Brown (Heyfield)
5PAUA TO ESCAPE (NSW)[5]78561FSTDG Hall (Yarragon)
6LISSA BREEN [4]1186329.47(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7SMURF’S JACKO [5]87638NBTD Brown (Heyfield)
8DYNA FATBOB (NSW)[4]4655529.82(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 6Topcat Video (1-4 Wins)7:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 650 metres at Sale Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULALA BALE (NSW)[5]55176FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
2GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [5]14361FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3MATLIN’S TORNADO [6]76667FSHP Repici (Hampton Park)
4BLASTING BEAR [6]36443NBTK Holland (Stratford)
5TARYN [7]55431FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6DAINTREE PUZZLE [6]23235NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
7BENNY’S REALITY [7]28454FSTDC Duve (Denison)
8CLUMSY TANK [5]7264538.22(8)M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
9AMAROO CRACK IT [7]Res.65841FSTDC Schembri (Moe South)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Ht17:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KO KO MIKADO [5]12363FSTDD Curtain (Longwarry)
2FAIRY LACE [5]65645NBTB Proctor (Alberton West)
3BEKIM GODDESS [5]6536625.27(7)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
4AMAROO MY GIRL [5]6677525.34(4)C Schembri (Moe South)
5BIG WOLT [5]12335NBTJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
6FLASH GALO [5]7326625.29(2)C Lindrea (Stratford)
7SALEGREYS POWER [5]3342424.92(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8JUST PUSH ON [5]56163NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
9BEAMUS [5]Res.2776525.19(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
10DAINTREE WARRIOR [5]Res.6572525.01(3)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
Race No. 8Prime 7 (gobis Reg. Only) (gobis)8:10 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICK MOW [4]2634524.94(4)G Debono (Lang Lang)
2SONNY’S SALUTE [3]7521624.91(6)L Davis (Yarram)
3WATERFRONT [3]1131324.98(4)D Johnston (Boisdale)
4TURBO NORRIS [4]5515324.97(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5JUAN DIEGO [4]3385425.02(5)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
6VULCAN ROSE [4]3162125.03(7)B Chignell (Rosedale)
7JAI ALAI [3]8146825.00(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8PRAISE CHORUS [2]2141624.91(2)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
9DR. SAMSON [4]Res.5742425.07(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9Coca Cola (1-2 Wins) Ht48:31 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTRA CUDDLES [6]2425625.12(3)C Barnard (Longwarry)
2SMASHING WAVES [7]28361FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3DR. KLAAS [6]5376625.04(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
4JET MIKADO [6]22648FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
5IRISH BREEZE [7]36128NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6RAZOR ROSE [7]4152525.32(7)S Chignell (Rosedale)
7RIVERSIDE DEB [6]63131NBTS Trotman (Ripplebrook)
8I’M SO LATE [7]113325.38(3)C Tilley (Sale)
9BOOBERRY [7]Res.6456425.77(Q)(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10NO POINTS [7]Res.23858NBTK Gorman (Moe)
Race No. 10Grv Vic Bred Ht28:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND ED [5]75155NBTF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
2ZELEMAR DOLL [5]62311NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3WHY NOT HEATHER [5]83328FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
4MILITARY MAN [5]4646325.10(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
5TOWER LEE [5]5342725.11(8)C Lindrea (Stratford)
6MAGIC DREAM [5]85855FSTDT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
7ALDERAAN [5]7T43425.15(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8HAWKA TRON [5]14213FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
9BEAMUS [5]Res.2776525.19(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
10BOLT ME DOWN [5]Res.45755NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
Race No. 11Grv Vic Bred Ht39:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVERICK BOMBER [5]55768FSHM Cartechini (Cranbourne West)
2ME THE CHIEF [5]7618525.15(8)L Hall (Yarragon)
3EL BEE CEE [5]5316FFSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
4ZOLTAR [5]4145625.66(Q)(1)J Gill (Darriman)
5JAGMAN [5]6358425.32(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6RISK OF DAMAGE [5]5124425.32(3)G Debono (Lang Lang)
7DUNDEE TORO [5]3341124.94(4)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
8FOXY GEMS [5]1746425.23(1)C Barnard (Longwarry)
9BEAMUS [5]Res.2776525.19(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
10DAINTREE WARRIOR [5]Res.6572525.01(3)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
Race No. 12Grv Vic Bred Ht49:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO ZEPPA [5]21124NBTS Corrigan (Clyde)
2MAVERICK DUSTY [5]5777425.38(1)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
3CANINO [5]5155424.83(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4DAGWOOD [5]5773325.22(Q)(7)L Davis (Yarram)
5WHY NOT DONNA [5]2242125.61(Q)(6)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6AIRBOUND [5]26237FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
7RIVERSIDE WADE [5]6655725.42(1)S Trotman (Ripplebrook)
8SANDY MONELLI [5]6565225.05(7)D Prout (Stratford)
9DAINTREE WARRIOR [5]Res.6572525.01(3)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
10BOLT ME DOWN [5]Res.45755NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)