Sunday, 16 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 16 June 2013

Race No. 1The Finance Edge Ht14:52 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDEROUS CHEER [M]52323FSHM Deutscher (Devon Meadows)
2BLONDE BOY [M]5NBTS Cameron (Maffra)
3YOU KNOW ME [M]28335FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4STEALTHY RHYTHM [M]3FSHR Boyce (Korumburra)
5ZAP AND YAP [M]7FSHL Russell (Sale)
6RIMFIRE GOLD [M]6362NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
7ARVO’S ALANA [M]5FSHN Marum (Cranbourne)
8GAELIC DREAMER [M]86536NBTE Ferguson (Trafalgar)
9TUB’S MACHINE [M]Res.6FSHD Greig (Churchill)
10KAYDEN’S MICKEY [M]Res.54FSHP Kelly (Longwarry)
Race No. 2John Elliman Real Estate Ht25:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT BERGER [M]FFSHD Franklin (Lang Lang)
2PENNY BANSER (QLD)[M]2438TNBTM Forsyth (Riverslea)
3OUR PENNY [M]7FSHA Lawson (Moe)
4MONDAY ROSE [M]5FSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
5RASLEIGH’S FOLEY [M]887NBTW Stevens (Sale)
6YEH NAH YES [M]24375NBTL Russell (Sale)
7YOGI REIGNS [M]5553NBTJ Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
8TUB’S GLORY [M]3FSHD Greig (Churchill)
9ELSWYK BENJI [M]Res.5FSHR Busuttil (Kilmany)
10BARNEY’S QUEST [M]Res.5FSHS Cameron (Maffra)
Race No. 3Financial Solutions Victoria Ht35:37 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARKFIELD CHAMP (QLD)[M]86353NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
2DYNA UNIT (NSW)[M]62437NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3ELSWYK LAD [M]7FSHR Busuttil (Kilmany)
4MILLA MAGIC [M]552NBTL Hughes (Longford)
5CURLY EM [M]53636NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
6DUNDEE MILLIE [M]56FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
7TUB’S INFERNO [M]5FSHD Greig (Churchill)
8TALENROY [M]25434NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
9LEN WAYNE [M]Res.4NBTN Snowden (Stratford)
10WHERE’S DALTS [M]Res.8FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 4The “bp” Memorial Race Ht45:59 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KORWEINGUBOORA (NSW)[M]61316FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
2SPUDS COLOUR [M]33435FSHJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
3OUR BOY HUDO [M]5FSHM Busuttil (Kilmany)
4HOUSE RULES [M]14FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5CONDIMENT LADY [M]23765NBTL Hughes (Longford)
6PIPER’S DREAM [M]3NBTR Sellings (Newry)
7STEALTHY JEWEL [M]2FSHR Boyce (Korumburra)
8WOONDELLA PEARL [M]52537NBTB Russell (Sale)
9MINI COLOUR [M]Res.55FSHJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
10EBONY METISSE [M]Res.5FSHV Gay (Hastings)
Race No. 5Barry Smith Automotive Ht16:19 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GEMMA (NSW)[4]8536625.03(2)G Bate (Lara)
2FLAMENA [4]1542325.14(2)D Curtain (Longwarry)
3SALEGREYS POWER [4]1126524.98(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4STAROSTA [5]1864125.05(4)D Curtain (Longwarry)
5BELLA CLARE [5]3223225.61(1)P Hunt (Avalon)
6LIGHTNING SHADOW [5]18531FSHS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
7SKEET WITH GRACE [4]7537525.06(7)L Russell (Sale)
8CHLOE KEATS [4]4872125.22(5)J Adlam (Cardinia)
9CEDAR ROSE [4]Res.6758425.12(7)V Gay (Hastings)
10LIGHT TIGHTS [5]Res.47378FSHN Marum (Cranbourne)
Race No. 6Tom Lanigan Memorial Final (gobis)6:38 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,750 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN BRIDGET [3]6247125.20(4)V Bromley (Paynesville)
2CAMBO’S LADY [3]1438124.97(1)J Campbell (Maffra)
3HOT FUEL [5]58282NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
4TRUE WISHES [4]3553125.31(1)A Tabone (Nambrok)
5DR. TALULA [4]6475125.29(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
6CRAWF’S BREAD [4]4286124.95(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7TEDDYBEAR POWER [4]1256125.32(5)D Despard (Paynesville)
8DR. ELLISE [4]6644125.44(5)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9LEDARO DASH [5]Res.5526225.12(6)C Callaway (Cranbourne East)
10SALEGREYS CHATTA [4]Res.6166225.07(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Leo O’brien & Lisa Wegener Property Ht17:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAF CUTTER (NSW)[5]68654FSTDJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
2LUNCHLESS [5]12531FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3PATCH IN TIME [5]67625NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
4WHERE’S FREEMAN [5]7866529.84(8)L Newton (Briagolong)
5SPIRIT OF CAITY [5]37756FSTDJ Lindrea (Stratford)
6XENAR BALE (NSW)[5]24223NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7RILEY PETERSON (NSW)[5]62137NBTJ Healey (Kilmany)
8DYNA SANDY (NSW)[5]21115FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
9LUCKNOW HILTON [5]Res.66765NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
10OUR MINDY [5]Res.78868FSTDA Lawson (Moe)
Race No. 8Herron Todd White7:21 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM’S KINGDOM [1]5123624.82(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2GUS BALE (NSW)[4]5213124.94(4)G Bate (Lara)
3BLACK FLEET [4]4158325.24(4)T Sharp (Melton West)
4LAUNCHINATOR [2]63F5325.02(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5WHELAN [1]4262524.83(1)B Whelan (Swan Reach)
6BLUE FLUTE [4]4472124.87(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7STAR CITY ROLLER (NSW)[4]1177825.81(7)P Eastley (Nungurner)
8SCORCHER (NSW)[4]2278625.23(7)W Duve (Denison)
9SALEGREYS CHATTA [4]Res.6166225.07(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10OMEGA LOCHY [4]Res.3167725.17(4)B Harper (Seaspray)
Race No. 9Professional Money Management Ht27:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE HARLEY [5]4131529.69(6)J Holden (Nambrok)
2TOP ABODE [5]75366FSTDC Fulford (Maffra)
3MAKEEDA [5]51674FSTDM Braithwaite (Moe)
4OMEGA ELI [5]66353FSTDB Harper (Seaspray)
5ETEL ALLEN (NSW)[5]44233NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6ALLEN NATE (NSW)[5]41153FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
7STEALTHY DANCER [5]61FSHR Boyce (Korumburra)
8BRIAG THOMAS [5]62556NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
9EFFONE [5]Res.57885FSTDC Duve (Denison)
10OUR MINDY [5]Res.78868FSTDA Lawson (Moe)
Race No. 10Wealth Solutions Victoria Ht28:11 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNDA BALE (NSW)[4]6435224.93(2)G Bate (Lara)
2SURFONIC (QLD)[4]1152125.00(1)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
3LIGHTNING LEAH [3]2123224.96(6)D Despard (Paynesville)
4DR. WILLOW [5]4484725.22(8)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5NOT DONE YET [4]1358825.22(2)D Curtain (Longwarry)
6BRISSY (NSW)[5]F4117FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
7BETTY JANE [5]55122FSHP Hunt (Avalon)
8UNDERBELLY ANGEL [5]41222NBTU Bickerton (Pearcedale)
9PURE PERFORMANCE [5]Res.78444NBTK Fogarty (Via Heyfield)
10HOT THYME [M]Res.73556NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
Race No. 11Sale Mazda Ht38:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLIE BALE (NSW)[5]83357FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
2COOL TREND (NSW)[5]34112FSTDB Alford (Yarram)
3SNOW BACK [5]52447FSTDK Holland (Stratford)
4SUM SUM KEATS [5]31314NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
5ITZ BATH TIME (NSW)[5]24473FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
6SKINNY LIZZIE [5]84767NBTV Bromley (Paynesville)
7SMURF’S LARA [5]76724NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
8WHERE’S THE DANE [5]62473NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
9EFFONE [5]Res.57885FSTDC Duve (Denison)
10OUR MINDY [5]Res.78868FSTDA Lawson (Moe)