Sunday, 16 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 16 October 2016

Race No. 1Leemon’s Meats5:37 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDENPAW FLYER [M]FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
2MS. CONGENIALITY [M]FSHC Rounds (Camberwell)
3HANNAH BEAR (NSW)[M]4326NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
4EXCEL TO BURN (NSW)[M]FSHB Alford (Yarram)
5ANNABELLE’S BOY [M]FSHS Mifsud (Rosedale)
6GOORAWIN [M]422FSHC Johnson (Longford)
7MISTER HEENEY [M]2NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8HAPPY HAMISH [M]FSHD Agius (Rosedale)
9SUPA SHALALA [M]Res.4454NBTP Kelly (Longwarry North)
10PRINCESS SHAE [M]Res.586NBTL Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 2Morelli Furniture & Bedtime5:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN LAD [M]F8253NBTR Wynd (Sale)
2ALLY PALLY KEATS [M]72NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
3DEE JAY DANCER [M]FSHE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
4CARO’S ARROW [M]FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5WEEKEND IN PARIS [M]74544NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
6BOWON APPROACH [M]57224FSHM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
7FLYING STEALTH [M]42242NBTR Boyce (Korumburra)
8FANCY MINTER (NSW)[M]FSHJ Mills (Johnsonville)
9RUN ROSIE [M]Res.35475NBTL Hughes (Longford)
10NIKITA’S BLAZE [M]Res.4885NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
Race No. 3G&t Sharp Plastering6:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNAR MAGIC [7]74257NBTW Duve (Denison)
2ZIPPING PEDRO (NSW)[7]344F525.23(4)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
3NINETYMILE TOBY [7]14827NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
4SOMERSBY RED [7]77776NBTC Mcmillan (Drouin)
5SERENGETI SKY [7]2655125.43(7)L Hughes (Longford)
6IMA BIG UNIT [7]32762FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
7FURIOSA (NSW)[7]75467FSHA Imperatori (Mulgrave)
8JOHNNY BOY [7]54224NBTG Moss (Korumburra)
Race No. 4Ian Carter Builders6:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORDO BALE (NSW)[6]24162NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
2SLOG SWEEP [6]42574NBTS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
3PERFECT RIDER [6]23316NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
4CABLE RUNNER [6]8T53625.02(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5LEKTRA PECK [6]16623NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
6GYM BOOTS [6]5251125.32(1)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
7SUPERIOR SWAGGER [6]12644FSHD Condon (Devon Meadows)
8TAI CHI MINI [6]22114NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
9ENOLA GAY [6]Res.44366NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 5Monacellars7:02 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 metres at Sale Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINK SHOELACES [5]28487FSHC Dew (Anakie)
2OAKMONT WHISPER [5]31653NBTD Mcphie (Kilmany)
3REVISION [5]561F6NBTJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
4BLUE ALCATRAZ [4]4723637.85(7)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
5ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[5]3743638.07(2)P Mckenzie (Denison)
6CARVE [5]17764FSTDC Dew (Anakie)
7WHERE’S DEX STAR [5]32387FSHC Dew (Anakie)
8BLANCO CANYON [5]16855FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 6Rotti Security7:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [5]5767829.63(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2AEROPLANE BOB [4]11752FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3IT’S A BIRD [4]16135FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4DUNDEE COBRA [4]2234829.86(5)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
5AIRBOUND [5]37185NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6TAABINGA FLASH [4]4361229.69(2)J Connor (Rosedale)
7QUICK STEP [4]6876329.81(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8BUREKUP JACK [5]1725629.45(2)R Keating (Longford)
9SODA SKY [5]Res.41353FSTDR Cunneen (Moe South)
10OAKMONT TWISTER [5]Res.7887429.44(1)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
Race No. 7No.1 Car Wash – Sale7:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANINO [5]4888629.37(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2VEETEE MIST [5]75422FSTDW Duve (Denison)
3DUNDEE ALLY [5]3832729.95(3)D Dooley (Maffra)
4ALLEN PUNTER (NSW)[5]71634FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
5DIVISION FOUR [5]22314NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6SUTTON CLUB [5]46274NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
7DYNA FLASH (NSW)[5]32133FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
8TOTALLY FAB [5]1115330.15(6)S Clarke (Tooradin)
9PAUA HIKING (NSW)[5]Res.71555NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
10KISS MY FUJI [5]Res.58856NBTC Lindrea (Stratford)
Race No. 8Gj Gardner Homes8:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MATHIESON [4]6561725.07(2)D Hay (Maffra)
2CUSTOMIZED (NSW)[4]8114525.11(7)B Alford (Yarram)
3YOUR SHOUT PUNK (NSW)[5]21115FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4SLEEK MASTER (NSW)[4]F1761FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5ILLIAD ALLEN (NSW)[5]12833FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6STAGGER EXPRESS [4]3228325.31(7)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
7MOLTISANTI [4]2124325.20(1)C Capuano (Anakie)
8ALLEN VARMINT (NSW)[4]4415225.19(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9WOOFENDEN [5]Res.3775724.67(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
10MACALISTER SAM [5]Res.8277525.21(8)L Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 9Trfm (1-4 Wins) Final8:24 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOLEN [4]7232125.04(8)C Pirani (Boronia)
2USAIN GILBERT [5]73572NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
3SEGLA [5]73227NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
4MASSIVE ATTACK [4]4511125.22(6)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
5SILVER SQUIGGLE [4]1515225.28(6)M Tabb (Lara)
6NITROLOGY (NSW)[5]121124.98(4)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7CRASH ZONE [4]3214125.07(6)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
8NIGHT PRANCER [4]7414125.31(4)T Howell (Pakenham)
9MILLA ROSE [5]Res.4533225.11(7)J Chignell (Rosedale)
10AXEL BOY [5]Res.2667225.48(8)L Harris (Somerville)
Race No. 10Balec Electrical Contractors8:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMILY AS [6]74537FSTDS Chignell (Rosedale)
2CITY AND COLOUR (NSW)[6]23132FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3IRON ANDA [6]33726FSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
4TEFLON TONY (NSW)[6]F2121FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
5ALWAYS ABOUT ME [7]46226NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6GULLY FEVER (NSW)[6]13236FSTDJ Lindrea (Stratford)
7FUEL LEVER [6]77243FSTDC Dew (Anakie)
8GUARD YOUR PATH [6]73212NBTT Howell (Pakenham)
9RUBBLE TO EXCEL (NSW)[6]Res.36614NBTB Alford (Yarram)
10CITRUS KISS [7]Res.63774NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Gold 12429:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO WILL (NSW)[5]63P34FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2STATELY KAY (NSW)[5]63841FSHT Howell (Pakenham)
3EDUARDO ROSE [5]5325425.00(5)S Chignell (Rosedale)
4SUGAR HIT HEIDI (NSW)[5]47287FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5WINTERSTEIN (NSW)[5]3444225.32(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6PRECIPITATION (SA)[5]26666NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
7EMIO BALE (NSW)[5]31341FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
8BAG OF MAGIC (NSW)[5]12656FSHB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
9DIAMOND VEE [5]Res.4F355FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10COSMIC COAD (NSW)[5]Res.65814NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 12Elite Plumbing And Tiling9:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROWN PRINCESS (NSW)[5]11231FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2MR. LEIGH [5]52523NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
3FAMILY RULES (NSW)[5]2488325.24(7)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
4ZEBO BALE (NSW)[5]21616NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
5MILLA ROSE [5]4533225.11(7)J Chignell (Rosedale)
6AXEL BOY [5]2667225.48(8)L Harris (Somerville)
7MOVE THAT ENERGY [5]41173NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
8SURF’S MAGIC (NSW)[5]1734325.61(3)M Salvatore (Plenty)
9MUGS AWAY (NSW)[5]Res.73215FSHG Singh (Rosedale)
10CORLESS (QLD)[5]Res.54156NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)