Sunday, 23 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 23 October 2016

Race No. 1Leemon’s Meats Ht15:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER HEENEY [M]24NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2DUNDEE KESTREL [M]FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
3CUT AND DRIED (QLD)[M]FSHB Alford (Yarram)
4CAUSTIC RUMBLER (NSW)[M]FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
5SELECT TIM [M]FSHK Bailey (Maffra)
6MERCHANT PRINCE [M]FSHR Bean (Tinamba)
7OUR WILD EMILY [M]57633NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
8ASTON BAHITI [M]44FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
9WITCH TALKING [M]Res.FSHG Vening (Wonwron)
10RASLEIGH BANSER [M]Res.65F44NBTW Stevens (Myrtlebank)
Race No. 2Gold 1242 Ht26:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALKOR (NSW)[M]FSHG Jose (Catani)
2DELTA’S MAGIC [M]FSHR Bean (Tinamba)
3ORATAYA [M]48453FSHC Mcmillan (Drouin)
4GROOMER MCGRATH (NSW)[M]FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
5SON OF STEVE [M]5FSHD Selby (Bunyip North)
6ICE COLD FIRE [M]FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
7RIVERSIDE AXEL [M]672NBTM Payne (Fulham)
8MISS FLINDERS [M]FSHA Smit (Longford)
9JAMARI BELLE [M]Res.326NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
10PENALTY BALE (NSW)[M]Res.43627FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 3Sale Mazda Ht36:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNNY VILLAGE (QLD)[M]FSHV Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
2ASTON EMILIO [M]67NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3SUPA SHALALA [M]4454NBTP Kelly (Longwarry North)
4COSMIC ODETTE [M]FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
5EVIE MCSTEVIE [M]75FSHB Pulis (Moe South)
6OH NO JARVO (NSW)[M]FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
7RIVERSIDE SID [M]442NBTM Payne (Fulham)
8CARO’S ARROW [M]6NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9GOODBYE GARY [M]Res.FSHL Hughes (Longford)
10KRUZIN’ CRIPPS [M]Res.FSHD Selby (Bunyip North)
Race No. 4Elite Plumbing & Tiling Ht46:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANJO FEVER [M]FSHR Crisafi (Hastings)
2DEE JAY DANCER [M]7NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
3HAPPY HAMISH [M]3NBTD Agius (Rosedale)
4LABUAN STARFISH (NSW)[M]FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
5RIVERSIDE KIM [M]7FSHM Payne (Fulham)
6PRINCESS SHAE [M]586NBTL Hughes (Longford)
7EXCEL TO BURN (NSW)[M]5NBTB Alford (Yarram)
8SUNSET QUEEN [M]FSHR Bean (Tinamba)
9GLOBAL VILLAGE (NSW)[M]Res.FSHV Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
10ASTON POWERS [M]Res.22845FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 5Morelli Furniture & Bedtime7:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEVENSEAT BEVAN [5]72424NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
2AVA’S SHADOW [5]42843NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
3ASTON NOIR (SA)[5]8568125.10(8)S Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
4MOVE THAT ENERGY [5]11733NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
5CEMENT SOCKS [5]13335NBTL Davis (Yarram)
6AFRICAN RHINO [5]23521FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
7HARVEY LEIGH [5]25832NBTW Majoor (Moe)
8PHOTO BOMBER (QLD)[5]45472NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
9KING KAI [5]Res.46671FSHP Terry (Warragul)
10BECKY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.17435FSHB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 6President’s Cup Ht17:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEAR IT DOWN (NSW)[4]2441529.53(2)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
2UP THE ATTITUDE (QLD)[4]46246FSTDV Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
3LACHLAN’S ROUGH [5]3815430.01(4)W Majoor (Moe)
4LONESOME KATIE [4]6143829.92(2)K Fogarty (Heyfield)
5TUFFY BALE (NSW)[5]21376FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
6CALL ME TICKETS [4]4341329.90(7)B Russell (Sale)
7QUICK STEP [4]8763229.81(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[5]81446FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
9HURRICANE AUSSIE [5]Res.68543FSTDP Romagnino (Moe)
Race No. 7President’s Cup Ht27:51 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL OF ATTITUDE (QLD)[4]64646NBTV Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
2YESTERYEAR [5]51476FSHB Shillington (Lara)
3INDI ALLEN (NSW)[5]42175FSTDS Ferguson (Avalon)
4ALLEN EAMON (NSW)[5]18822FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
5DIVISION FOUR [5]23142NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6JAYCO BALE (NSW)[4]36515FSTDC Grenfell (Avalon)
7CRUCIFY [5]3342329.85(1)T Collins (Pearcedale)
8MISS JOHANNSEN [5]5246229.61(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9HURRICANE AUSSIE [5]Res.68543FSTDP Romagnino (Moe)
Race No. 8No.1 Car Wash – Sale8:13 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRECIPITATION (SA)[5]66663NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
2RUSTY BOY [5]12714NBTB Shillington (Lara)
3PHILLIP KEEPING (NSW)[4]4685325.32(5)P Mckenzie (Denison)
4DASH OF SCOTCH [5]5871724.93(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5RED CADILLAC [4]6212824.98(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6LASS BALE (NSW)[5]36287NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
7CUSTOMIZED (NSW)[4]1145325.11(7)B Alford (Yarram)
8EDUARDO ROSE [5]3254225.00(5)S Chignell (Rosedale)
9ROCK AWAY [5]Res.12126FSHB Shillington (Lara)
10EL MARNY [5]Res.73576NBTK Minne (Moe South)
Race No. 9Monacellars Ht58:34 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COME BACK EDDIE [M]FSHD Selby (Bunyip North)
2RUN ROSIE [M]54754NBTL Hughes (Longford)
3OPTIMA SEMPER (NSW)[M]33563NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
4RYALLS ROAD [M]FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5HANNAH BEAR (NSW)[M]43262NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
6GOOD GIRL SANDY [M]FSHS Mifsud (Rosedale)
7MINNESOTA DRIVE [M]FSHB Shillington (Lara)
8TIGER DUSTY [M]3FSHF Malloy (Heidelberg Heights)
9SIMBAREA (QLD)[M]Res.52327NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
10LITTLE NOVA [M]Res.3848NBTA Smit (Longford)
Race No. 10President’s Cup Ht38:54 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEYOND TODAY (NSW)[5]7267829.90(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2FAMILY RULES (NSW)[4]8836729.91(1)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
3SIX GREEN THUMBS [4]3231229.40(3)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
4SHAKE ‘EM [5]44734FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5DARPA BALE (NSW)[5]74355FSHB Shillington (Lara)
6OFF THE HIP [5]3553329.84(3)L Russell (Sale)
7CONQUER FEAR [5]56441NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
8AMELIA CHRISTA (NSW)[5]71153FSTDR Moore (Devon Meadows)
9HURRICANE AUSSIE [5]Res.68543FSTDP Romagnino (Moe)
Race No. 11President’s Cup Ht49:17 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA HIKING (NSW)[5]15557NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
2HEADLINE [4]28316FSTDK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3NAPALM (NSW)[5]36326NBTV Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
4CRACKERJACK MAX [4]28612NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
5CANINO [5]8886429.37(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6DIEGONATOR [5]74847NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
7KIRK BALE (NSW)[5]12524NBTB Shillington (Lara)
8DUNDEE COBRA [4]2348329.86(5)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
9HURRICANE AUSSIE [5]Res.68543FSTDP Romagnino (Moe)
Race No. 12Balec Electrical Contractors9:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMMY’S TUNE [5]12214FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
2TUCO SALAMANCA (QLD)[5]42136FSHV Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
3ONE MORE TOM [5]4734225.09(3)K Prout (Stratford)
4GOLDEN HAND [5]3412225.02(8)S Northway (Heyfield)
5MISS MATHIESON [5]5617425.07(2)D Hay (Maffra)
6SELECT DANIEL [5]67373NBTK Bailey (Maffra)
7COSMIC COAD (NSW)[5]65814NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
8MILLA ROSE [5]5332325.11(7)J Chignell (Rosedale)
9LONESOME DUDE [5]Res.8F36425.19(4)K Fogarty (Heyfield)
10BRUISER SENOR [5]Res.7352424.68(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)