Sunday 16th November 2008


Race 1 AVON HOTEL GRV VBIS S/F 1 ()
Maiden Semi Final 440 Metres 05:52PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37473 ARVO’S COMMANDO NBT G L Arvanitis
2 81 GARDENVALE TOTE 25.57 Y Andrews
3 3 MANNA KEATO NBT R J Keating
4 27331 TUXEDO TESS 25.28 K W Paten
5 67261 MEGAN 25.42 J Westerlo
6 33572 GAELIC ASSASSIN NBT E M Ferguson
7 61622 DR. LITHIUM 25.67Q W J McMahon
8 15481 CHLOE’S SPIRIT 25.23 J R Healey
9 35453 PURE COLOUR Res. NBT J F Reynolds
10 45523 BLACKWOOD PRINCE Res. NBT D A Johnson

Race 2 CHANNING FENCING GRV VBIS S/F 2 (G)
Maiden Semi Final 440 Metres 06:12PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5243 ARVO’S ELLIE NBT G L Arvanitis
2 5421 FLASH OF LIGHT 25.13 M A Delbridge
3 232 POWER HOME NBT P K Paynter
4 4641 RAKEN INN 25.30 R P Cunneen
5 1 UNO ANDY 25.34 A J Gringhuis
6 2 DANDY’S DILEMMA NBT K W Paten
7 58542 MISS CARUSO NBT J Carr
8 2 NBT C Westerlo
9 34253 SHEOAK ALSATIAN Res. NBT W J McMahon
10 46464 DR. JEDD Res. NBT W J McMahon

Race 3 TATTERSON BUILDERS GRV VBIS S/F 3 (G)
Maiden Semi Final 440 Metres 06:32PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47242 EARLY MILLONS NBT R Ashworth
2 83762 SARA’S SAX NBT R J Partington
3 87753 DR. DOTTI NBT W J McMahon
4 77831 ELORINA 25.29 R C McMillan
5 1 SECRET SKULLS 25.13 K G Greenough
6 1 25.41 F E Alister
7 28542 CANOOGE NBT R P Cunneen
8 3 BETHANGA NBT J L Cottrell
9 26473 DEADLY HANDSOME Res. NBT J Westerlo
10 3 UNIQUE GRANDO Res. NBT J Clay

Race 4 SQUARE CUT MOWING GRV VBIS S/F 4 (G)
Maiden Semi Final 440 Metres 06:57PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 SHADOWLANDS NBT A R Wood
2 21 JUDGE ME NOT 25.12 G A Elston
3 55563 CLUBBER DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
4 2 PRINCE MATTAN NBT J A Selleck
5 242 BUDDY LOVE NBT M A Delbridge
6 26541 DARK DAIMLA 25.33 W J McMahon
7 61 SPECIAL TIP 25.34 R G Boyce
8 2 BLAZIN’ ARCH NBT D I Johnston
9 7373 DR. HARM Res. NBT W J McMahon
10 3 SABLE DEPENDANT Res. NBT G Mitchell

Race 5 SCHOFIELD PLASTERING HT1
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 07:17PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68336 BOMBER BRUCE 25.28 S W Clavarino
2 28815 NBT C A Divirgilio
3 53862 DAMAGE INC NBT C J Johannsen
4 66764 RAIKOU 25.17 M A Connor
5 77422 COOL VIEWS FSH D E Selleck
6 23264 HALIPINO HARRY 25.20 P Pitt
7 78636 AVON MADDIE 25.27 N J Snowden
8 73131 NBT S O Mills
9 32858 DR. CANARIS Res. NBT W J McMahon
10 88588 TIGGER DRUM Res. 25.33Q K M Fogarty

Race 6 STRATFORD AUTHORISED NEWSAGENCY HT2
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 07:37PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55818 RICKY’S PRINCE FSH K J Iles
2 78142 SPARKLING SAMMY 25.38 P E Giles
3 55253 KEEP COOL NBT P C Anderton
4 314 ARVO’S COBRA FSH K Arvanitis
5 13F76 MATHIESON BRATZ 25.25 J R Healey
6 44532 MAJOR SHIRAZ 25.14 L R Russell
7 41565 MASTER NBT J Carr
8 46748 ON HOLIDAYS NBT J A Mackellin
9 54277 LIKE A DREAM Res. FSH M A Delbridge
10 46657 EIGHT BELOW Res. NBT D M Williamson

Race 7 AVON RIVER ANTIQUES HT3
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 07:55PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14257 RUN RUN LUCY 25.53 S W Clavarino
2 73542 RED AMBER 25.03 C J Johannsen
3 38776 BEAUTY ABBY NBT L R Russell
4 43415 TOP TIPSTER NBT G J Summers
5 73886 TYRA BALE FSH M A Delbridge
6 74612 I’M ALL IN NBT S O Mills
7 82643 JELARYL 25.14 M E Schuback
8 17224 25.08Q P E Giles
9 58175 SMOKING FURY Res. NBT G R Taylor
10 36754 ARVO’S APACHE Res. NBT K Arvanitis

Race 8 LUKE MAGUIRE PAINTING & DECORATING
Free For All 440 Metres 08:14PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76621 PEAK CONDITION 24.83 C J Johannsen
2 34147 BAD BOY BILLY 25.21 L H Bottom
3 36412 CORPORAL BOND 25.20 J Carr
4 46562 NBT M Lewis
5 35147 FSTD C J Johannsen
6 32233 KINGSTON ROYALE 24.97 C J Johannsen
7 25723 MASHI MARO 24.97 W J McMahon
8 53742 DR. CRACKABOE 24.83 W J McMahon
9 71773 GONE TO JACKSON Res. 25.15 S W Clavarino
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 WA-DE-LOCK CELLAR DOOR HT4
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 08:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66626 SKEETA 25.28 W Kenney
2 2716 FSH D E Selleck
3 32411 SPENCE’S SHADOW 24.96 P E Giles
4 45456 ZIBIBBO 24.95 C L McMillan
5 41623 SPANISH JACKIE 25.42 S Richer
6 43636 FLOOD HERO FSH L Delbridge
7 12323 BLUE GUNNER NBT P C Anderton
8 15456 SPORTY FELLA NBT C J Johannsen
9 47475 ABBY’S HOPE Res. 25.10 D I Johnston
10 57877 MR. BIG BOSS Res. 25.47 S W Clavarino

Race 10 SIMON WILLIAMS PAINTING HT5
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 08:50PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48246 HELLO RODNEY NBT L C Evans
2 73T38 UMPIRE GOES BANG 25.37 C J Johannsen
3 23372 SHANLYN BANJO NBT S L Larsen
4 16324 BASSIL BODELL NBT B Graham
5 84653 JESSIE DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
6 57555 TEE KENNELLY 25.13 J D Elston
7 55431 ELITE LAW NBT K J Iles
8 81788 STIMULATOR FSH R Divirgilio
9 68T88 CRUZ AZUL Res. NBT K M Fogarty
10 47475 ABBY’S HOPE Res. 25.10 D I Johnston

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments