Sunday, 17 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 17 April 2016

Race No. 1Morelli Furniture & Bedtime5:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING MINNIE (NSW)[M]5T8NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
2SHACKLETON [M]623F2NBTT Proctor (Alberton West)
3EPIREZ [M]66NBTN Gieschen (Maffra)
4JASOCATE (NSW)[M]3NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
5FOXY LULU [M]78774NBTJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
6IN THE TROLLEY [M]7622NBTA O’keefe (Giffard West)
7LADY OF ELLIE [M]37642NBTD Ryan (Boronia)
8WHY NOT BECKY [M]14FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
9MIGNON [M]Res.FSHS Nagy (Traralgon)
10WHY NOT ROY [M]Res.FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Leemon’s Meats (1-4 Wins) Vic Bred Ht15:30 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYLIES JACK [6]15125.23(2)B Elston (Sale)
2EDUARDO ROSE [5]4724325.00(5)S Chignell (Rosedale)
3MAXIMUS WARRIOR [7]31525.73(2)S Creighton (Giffard West)
4COSMIC MISSILE [4]2464524.91(2)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
5UNIQUE REPLICA [5]48184FSHC Van lieshout (Mickleham)
6WADELOCK JULIET [4]5751425.00(4)M Clohesy (Stratford)
7GOTTA PERMIT [6]32653NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8PRINCEMARK FLYER [5]16122FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9FANTASY MCQUEEN [5]Res.25286NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
10SUNSET SENORITA [6]Res.18417FSHR Winter (Denison)
Race No. 3Monacellars (1-4 Wins) Vic Bred Ht25:49 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKEVIEW MISS [5]6245425.02(4)M Whelan (Metung)
2FALCAO [6]4334225.28(4)J Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
3ONYA SAMI [5]73551FSHT Collins (Pearcedale)
4KAMANCHI [6]1443725.20(7)W Gieschen (Maffra)
5SHELDON ROSE [6]3511325.19(8)S Chignell (Rosedale)
6REIGNLEE [5]37548NBTC Van lieshout (Mickleham)
7ZAMLEE MAGIC [5]15311NBTC Johnson (Longford)
8CHELSEA DROGBA [5]23225FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9WHERE’S MILLY [5]Res.8676425.35(Q)(5)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
10JAY KAY BE [5]Res.3565525.23(2)L Russell (Sale)
Race No. 4Gold 1242 (1-4 Wins) Vic Bred Ht36:13 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER HUGO [4]7831725.00(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
2ATTRACT [5]55254NBTT Collins (Pearcedale)
3CRUELLA DEVILLE [6]55312NBTA O’keefe (Giffard West)
4CATALAN FLYER [5]3121725.35(5)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)
5TALENTED MISS [5]1875225.22(4)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
6BAROQUE INN [5]14474NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
7LADY HOOK [5]4685425.26(1)J Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
8DASH OF SCOTCH [6]1431225.10(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9SALUTE THE BAR [7]Res.35618NBTR Winter (Denison)
10LAKEVIEW BELLA [5]Res.5455725.43(1)M Whelan (Metung)
Race No. 5Ian Carter Builders Ht16:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKEVIEW LUKE [5]3877329.70(2)M Whelan (Metung)
2DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]2377430.05(2)K Joske (Hazelwood South)
3BEYOND GALAXIA [5]1474830.17(4)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
4SONNY’S SALUTE [5]11247NBTL Davis (Yarram)
5TUMBLE AND DRY (NSW)[5]32766NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6WADELOCK BILL [5]8685429.86(3)M Clohesy (Stratford)
7AVON JOY BELLE [5]61553NBTN Snowden (Stratford)
8GUNMETAL REBEL [5]21212FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Balec Electrical Contractors6:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMMORTAL PANTHER [4]3736725.07(6)J Stavropoulos (Mickleham)
2ZENERGY [5]2233625.02(7)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3QUAKER BALE (NSW)[5]55675NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
4CRACKERJACK DAK [4]7545325.18(8)C Grenfell (Avalon)
5PANDA BALE (NSW)[5]43868NBTD Coleman (Lara)
6SPLASH OF WHITE [5]F4724NBTD Agius (Rosedale)
7EVERS BALE (NSW)[5]24152FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
8MARUNGI CHOICE (NSW)[4]7326824.80(2)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9WATERFRONT [5]Res.7736624.93(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
10JADEITE [5]Res.7476325.02(7)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Sale Mazda Ht27:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVON POWER [5]3755229.97(2)N Snowden (Stratford)
2MERVUE (NSW)[5]35273FSTDK Height (Toora)
3HELLO AY JAY [5]65457FSTDM Clohesy (Stratford)
4GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [5]7488829.63(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SMOOTH REBEL (NSW)[5]71254FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[5]5767730.11(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7HARVEY LEIGH [5]68466FSTDW Majoor (Moe)
8VERDICT [5]3211TFSTDD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Grv Vic Bred Final7:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $4,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER BROWN [4]5744125.16(6)M Giles (Tanjil South)
2OMEGA SNIPER [4]4121124.89(3)B Harper (Seaspray)
3SHOW BAG CARTER [5]47343NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
4HIT LEGS [5]2535325.12(6)T Proctor (Alberton West)
5MAVERICK DUSTY [4]6566124.99(4)M Bourke (Cranbourne West)
6COOKIE ROSE [5]8732225.01(5)J Chignell (Rosedale)
7LLOYD STREET [5]66222NBTK Russell (Sale)
8ASTON PHILOU [5]5217225.00(1)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9EDUARDO ROSE [5]Res.4724325.00(5)S Chignell (Rosedale)
10PROVEN CHOPS [5]Res.16584NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
Race No. 9Gj Gardner Homes Ht37:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK STEP [5]22231NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2ABSOLUTE SILENCE [5]42262FSTDD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
3BEYOND MANAPA [5]67876NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
4AVON STONE [5]2147629.66(7)K Holland (Stratford)
5LE LUCA [5]32645FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6WADELOCK LATTE [5]4887730.27(4)M Clohesy (Stratford)
7ALLEN PINCER (NSW)[5]81165FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
8FAIRY PRETTY [5]2712430.02(7)B Proctor (Alberton West)
Race No. 10Rotti Security (275+ Rank) Final8:09 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANINO [4]6776124.83(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2DUNDEE HARRIER [6]32812NBTP Terry (Pakenham)
3RICHO BRAE [4]7275125.45(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4BENDING BANANAS [5]5758225.01(7)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
5BOOM CLAP [7]3125.37(6)S Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
6LONESOME KATIE [6]5585124.89(8)K Fogarty (Heyfield)
7LETHAL SPIDER [5]1238124.92(8)A Lawson (Tanjil South)
8COSMIC WITCH [5]8666125.18(4)L Hall (Yarragon)
9TALENTED MISS [5]Res.1875225.22(4)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
10DESSIE WALNUT [5]Res.2644225.73(Q)(8)L Davis (Yarram)
Race No. 11Trfm (275+ Rank) Final8:25 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE SPARROW [5]5384429.81(5)A Jones (Briagolong)
2SWANS TWELVE [4]6345429.77(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3TAABINGA FELLA [6]14583NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
4KINGSTON EARL [7]12753NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
5LONESOME DUDE [7]35422NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
6OAKMONT FIRE [4]1662129.56(7)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
7DAGWOOD [5]71732NBTS Reed (Yarram)
8OAKMONT TWISTER [4]5775129.44(1)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
9AREJAY SMOKEY [5]Res.55865NBTL Iredale (Pearcedale)
10DUNDEE RAPTOR [5]Res.47655NBTG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
Race No. 12G&t Sharp Plastering8:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT JOJO [5]3F6F8NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
2HUNDRED (NSW)[5]3621124.96(8)D Johnston (Boisdale)
3BATTY ALLEN (NSW)[5]51334NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
4TAIL PIPE [5]33262NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
5ZELEMAR ZEST [5]57138FSHD Coleman (Lara)
6NEXT TO GO (NSW)[5]1535325.14(2)D Coleman (Lara)
7WHERE’S RHYS [5]17587NBTW Kenney (Sale)
8DISCO [5]4788225.23(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9DAISY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.22337FSHD Coleman (Lara)
10ME THE CHIEF [5]Res.7674525.15(8)L Hall (Yarragon)