Sunday, 24 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 24 April 2016

Race No. 1Aromatherapy Heaven Scent5:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMBAREA (QLD)[M]4NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
2LEMON PAW [M]FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3THERE’S STEAMY [M]25662NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
4POPE ZONE (NSW)[M]4FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5ASTON HAMMER [M]34NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6BONZA MAGIC [M]FSHJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
7POWER BURST [M]82FSHP Andrews (Rosedale)
8SLOG SWEEP [M]FSHS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
9ZIPPING KARA (NSW)[M]Res.FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
10BOSSIN IT (QLD)[M]Res.FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 2First National King & Heath5:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALUTE THE BAR [7]35618NBTR Winter (Denison)
2LEKTRA BURST [7]14464FSHJ Sultana (Newborough)
3SHACKLETON [7]23F2125.35(2)T Proctor (Alberton West)
4WINTERSTEIN (NSW)[7]1433825.32(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5MINTER DANCE (NSW)[7]6523825.37(7)A Gieschen (Maffra)
6CRACKERJACK SURF [7]F18FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
7BALLYMAC EIRE [7]8458125.23(4)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
8ZIPPING FRANK (NSW)[7]2183625.41(7)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
Race No. 3Warren, Graham & Murphy5:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKMONT BLONDE [6]3685525.27(4)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
2SPACE (NSW)[6]17648FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
3SIDUTE [6]3255125.00(Q)(8)R Wood (Warragul)
4LULU NOIR [6]77573FSHV Sultana (Newborough)
5GOTTA PERMIT [6]26534NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6CRACKERJACK ROY [6]1481FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
7SUNSET SENORITA [6]18417FSHR Winter (Denison)
8CARELESS COOKIE [6]16168NBTM Cartechini (Hallam)
9BLACK OAK [6]Res.65438NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Distance (0-6 Wins) Ht16:04 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 650 metres at Sale Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REATILY SHINTARO [7]53542FSHG Burke (Hazelwood North)
2KOKODA MOON [5]8513638.17(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3DANCING PUMPS [6]73887NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4KOKODA ECLIPSE [5]3628738.19(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BEYOND MANAPA [5]78765NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
7BALLYMAC GUNNAR [6]77177FSTDD Mcphie (Kilmany)
8DASHING DAVE [5]66852NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Bairnsdale Tyre Centre6:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULLA (NSW)[4]1837829.63(8)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2FAIRY PRETTY [5]7124430.02(7)B Proctor (Alberton West)
3BEYOND RAPID [5]36765FSHB Buckley (Cranbourne)
4OAKMONT TWISTER [4]7751429.44(1)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
5ZIPPING KANE (NSW)[4]1411129.45(4)C Jones (Rosedale)
6ZIPPING ZEUS (NSW)[5]1732129.89(2)C Jones (Rosedale)
7HELLO AY JAY [5]54573NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
8LE LUCA [5]26456NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9KANG BALE (NSW)[5]Res.68286FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10LAKEVIEW MISS [5]Res.24544NBTM Whelan (Metung)
Race No. 6Eastwood Retirement6:45 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUISER SENOR [4]1552524.68(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
2SONNY’S SALUTE [1]1247624.83(1)L Davis (Yarram)
3TUMBLE AND DRY (NSW)[1]2766524.93(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4ZELEMAR ZONK [4]6284625.27(5)S Reed (Yarram)
5RICHO BRAE [4]2751325.45(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6TIGER RANCE [3]1213225.05(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
7TIGER HUGO [4]8317325.00(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
8SANDY MONELLI [3]4122325.00(5)D Prout (Stratford)
Race No. 7Gippsland Truck Centre7:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLASH OF WHITE [5]47242NBTD Agius (Rosedale)
2LOCKED OUT [5]35142FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3GUNMETAL DIVA [5]18371FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4COSMIC SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]82121NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
5HIT LEGS [5]5353225.12(6)T Proctor (Alberton West)
6ZENERGY [5]2336625.02(7)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7COSMIC SHEZ (NSW)[5]26583FSHJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
8IMMORTAL PANTHER [5]7367825.07(6)J Stavropoulos (Mickleham)
9SODA ANNE [5]Res.67417NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
10PRECIPITATION (SA)[5]Res.71774NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
Race No. 8New Leaf Cafe Final7:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVON POWER [5]7552229.97(2)N Snowden (Stratford)
2MERVUE (NSW)[4]5273129.95(2)K Height (Toora)
3QUICK STEP [5]23143NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4ALLEN PINCER (NSW)[5]11652NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
5AVON JOY BELLE [4]1553129.75(7)N Snowden (Stratford)
6BEYOND GALAXIA [5]4748330.17(4)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
7GUNMETAL REBEL [5]12122NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8ABSOLUTE SILENCE [4]2262129.69(2)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9HELLO AY JAY [5]Res.54573NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
10FAIRY PRETTY [5]Res.7124430.02(7)B Proctor (Alberton West)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Distance (0-6 Wins) Ht27:48 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 650 metres at Sale Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSTON SHUFFLE [M]23273FSHT Salter (Crowlands)
2ANBERLIN [5]23323FSTDB Proctor (Alberton West)
3KOKODA STORM [7]26447NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4BARROOM SHIRAZ [M]76282FSHG Burke (Hazelwood North)
5LAKEVIEW LUKE [5]87738FSTDM Whelan (Metung)
6NITRO PRINCESS [5]24161FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
7OAKMONT FIRE [5]66212FSTDD Mcphie (Kilmany)
8LEOPARDSTOWN [6]2563537.89(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Jayco Gippsland (1-4 Wins) Final8:10 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REIGNLEE [5]75482NBTC Van lieshout (Mickleham)
2CATALAN FLYER [5]1217225.35(5)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)
3SHELDON ROSE [6]5113325.19(8)S Chignell (Rosedale)
4RYLIES JACK [5]151124.89(1)B Elston (Sale)
5COSMIC MISSILE [4]4645324.91(2)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6UNIQUE REPLICA [5]81842NBTC Van lieshout (Mickleham)
7CHELSEA DROGBA [4]3225125.26(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8DASH OF SCOTCH [5]4312125.04(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9TIGER HUGO [4]Res.8317325.00(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
10LAKEVIEW MISS [5]Res.2454425.02(4)M Whelan (Metung)
Race No. 11Bairnsdale Club Veterans8:34 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNCHLESS [5]2384824.76(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2SWANS TWELVE [5]34547NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3TINA’S TIDDLES [7]6777525.51(Q)(2)J Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
4JUST A TASTE [3]2112424.97(4)M Karamatic (Lara)
5DISCO [5]7882625.23(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6MICK MOW [4]3324124.94(4)G Debono (Lang Lang)
7HOT BLOODED [3]2584325.11(5)G Jennings (Churchill)
8WADELOCK BILL [5]6854725.19(6)M Clohesy (Stratford)
Race No. 12Rotti Security8:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKEVIEW BELLA [5]5455725.43(1)M Whelan (Metung)
2JUST GUS [5]2861725.27(8)R Cunneen (Moe South)
3TRIPLE CEE (NSW)[5]4868525.09(4)J Baldwin (Kilmany)
4HUNDRED (NSW)[5]6211324.96(8)D Johnston (Boisdale)
5SIMPLY MYSTIC [5]1322425.52(1)M Musselwhite (Lindenow)
6JAY KAY BE [5]3565525.23(2)L Russell (Sale)
7JUST A WISH [5]53476FSHT Salter (Crowlands)
8COSMIC COAD (NSW)[5]74242NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
9LLOYD STREET [5]Res.62224NBTK Russell (Sale)
10VEETEE BOOMER [5]Res.51558NBTW Duve (Denison)