Sunday 17th August 2008


Race 1 IAN FREEMAN CLEANING & MAINTENANCE
Grade 5 520 Metres 05:31PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41248 SIR TRISTEN NBT E Lieshout
2 73136 DEVIL ROSE 30.34 M D O’Keefe
3 86153 BOMBER BRUCE NBT S W Clavarino
4 32574 COLD ALCATRAZ NBT K P Smyth
5 15767 CIRCULATION NBT D H McRae
6 11445 FOUR WALLS NBT C J Johannsen
7 56153 SIP FOR SIX FSTD G A Burton
8 37122 MA’S MAN 30.27 M D O’Keefe
9 67766 TIFFANY’S PLUNKY Res. 30.16 A G Gieschen
10 35886 ARVO’S APACHE Res. FSTD K Arvanitis

Race 2 SIMON WILLIAMS PAINTING HT1
Maiden Heat 520 Metres 05:56PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 453 ROWO ROCKET FSTD G A Smart
2 45 RED PHANTOM FSH P Sieben
3 28827 HOTLINE MAGGEE FSH M Campbell
4 17222 BURCOV BULLET NBT S Creighton
5 34 PANDER STRUCK FSTD S I Nagy
6 23777 ELORINA NBT R C McMillan
7 34347 ARVO’S COMMANDO FSTD G L Arvanitis
8 63454 SMOKING FURY FSTD G R Taylor
9 46387 RUN RUN LUCY Res. FSTD S W Clavarino
10 53643 DYNAMITE GOLD Res. FSH J N Desaubin

Race 3 SHAWS QUALITY MEATS HT2
Maiden Heat 520 Metres 06:12PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25422 LIGHTENING LIZZY FSH P Sieben
2 82724 GAELIC FUSILIER FSTD W H Ferguson
3 53424 KORINDA FSTD R C McMillan
4 16627 MY BEAUT NOSE NBT S Creighton
5 344 RUN LIKE ELL FSTD L A Hughes
6 26265 SCAFFOLD FSH M A Grima
7 LONGY’S BANDITO FSH C Spiteri
8 5 INSPECTOR FOX FSH G T Johnson
9 52786 ARVO’S DIVA Res. FSTD K Arvanitis
10 34746 PETROY’S FORTUNE Res. FSTD R J Partington

Race 4 MACALISTER TYRE SERVICE MAFFRA
Grade 5 440 Metres 06:36PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12335 BARNEY NBT M Fearnley
2 37518 SILVER BONDS 25.23 J Downer
3 33682 BIG COOL KELLY NBT A S Sgroi
4 25543 ENN GULBIS NBT G A Burton
5 86218 OKAY ANNIE NBT C J Johannsen
6 54253 EARLY PRIZE NBT R A Ashworth
7 72722 RYCAR 25.21 S L McKay
8 76874 PREVARICATOR 25.31 J Downer
9 37457 ELLA’S PURSUIT Res. NBT G A Smart
10 77667 LUELLA Res. 24.90Q R C McMillan

Race 5 STRATFORD HARDWARE & PLUMBING
Grade 5 440 Metres 06:52PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41478 GARD’S GOOSE NBT P E Giles
2 81323 AZURABLEE NBT B N Morse
3 17114 OUR ROCK STAR NBT S Labozzetta
4 14527 SOOKY BEANZ FSH M A Grima
5 84251 PEAK CONDITION 24.83 C J Johannsen
6 62737 PADDY’S EMBER 25.02 P E Giles
7 16538 EN QUE ARE FSH R D Crawford
8 45546 SPOT ON SARGE 25.07 W J Majoor
9 78755 SHIRTY SHIRAZ Res. 25.09 G Dalton
10 37457 ELLA’S PURSUIT Res. NBT G A Smart

Race 6 RUSSELL MAY THIRDS
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 07:16PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36544 RIVERBOAT LANKAN NBT C J Johannsen
2 67433 ETERNALLY YOURS 29.62 S Chignell
3 63368 SMURF’S OPAL 29.75 A C Tabone
4 12442 DEFECTIVE 29.84 P C Anderton
5 1184F SONNY’S PRIDE FSTD P B Davis
6 75474 INFALLIBLE 29.86 C J Johannsen
7 65243 RADWIN EDD 29.90 L A Hughes
8 42113 GROOVY MASTER 30.00 M D O’Keefe
9 35886 ARVO’S APACHE Res. FSTD K Arvanitis
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 STRATFORD FC/NETBALL CLUB FINAL (G)
Maiden Final 440 Metres 07:33PM
$3000-800-400 GOBIS $800 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12 MISTY SPARKS 25.55 P E Giles
2 12 SPARKLING SAMMY 25.38 P E Giles
3 612 BLITZEM RYGHT 25.28 P J Ryan
4 P811 COLD COLD CHANGE 24.80 D N McDonald
5 31 BALD HEAD CHAMP 25.36 S L McKay
6 1611 LIAM’S GAL 25.34 A J Papp
7 32531 HEAD BARISTA 25.05 G N Villinger
8 32 TELBA STAR NBT R Crisafi
9 74423 ROHAN Res. NBT J C Rohan
10 13 SIROCCO MISS Res. 25.46 P C Orwin

Race 8 AVON HOTEL STRATFORD (GOBIS)
Mixed 3/4 440 Metres 07:56PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74111 SHAMELESS 24.88 R D Crawford
2 27114 CELINE ROSE 24.96 J Chignell
3 14413 TEE KENNELLY 25.13 J D Elston
4 27423 KINGSTON ROYALE 24.97 C J Johannsen
5 21164 WELCOME SPIDA 24.89 C J Johannsen
6 83561 CUT’S BOTH WAYS 24.70 G E Young
7 26713 RED AMBER 25.03 C J Johannsen
8 537F6 RAIKOU 25.17 R L Wynd
9 26T64 KICKALONG DOLL Res. 25.09Q R J Keating
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 L J HOOKER STRATFORD
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:14PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68675 KING OF POVERTY NBT R J Toomey
2 64143 HOT EIRE NBT P C Anderton
3 32434 TEKKI NBT R D Crawford
4 3211 UMPIRE GOES BANG 25.37 C J Johannsen
5 76778 TRIPPY TACO 25.20 M J Busuttil
6 58635 UNO MAT NBT G S Paez
7 27412 SYNCHRONIZING FSH M Rudd
8 37284 LAMBO 25.02 C J Johannsen
9 77667 LUELLA Res. 24.90Q R C McMillan
10 78755 SHIRTY SHIRAZ Res. 25.09 G Dalton

Race 10 ANDY BYE CRICKET LEGEND
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:37PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62613 IONA SHANTI 25.41 S M Combridge
2 11666 SEEDY FRED FSH C J Johannsen
3 76776 TRENDY BABE NBT J Downer
4 54336 PROFIT MARGIN 25.30 J C Brown
5 138 MR. NIGEL FSH C J Fulton
6 16837 FLOWERING LILY 25.38 R A Gieschen
7 21184 UNO ETHAL NBT R J Winter
8 88665 ON A PROMISE NBT G S Paez
9 77667 LUELLA Res. 24.90Q R C McMillan
10 37457 ELLA’S PURSUIT Res. NBT G A Smart