Sunday 10th August 2008


Race 1 WHELAN QUARRIES S/FINAL 1 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 440 Metres 05:04PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23253 HEAD BARISTA NBT G N Villinger
2 641 BALL BOY 25.44 S I Nagy
3 28121 KINGSTON ROAD 25.27 M S Schmidt
4 373 CHLOE’S SPIRIT NBT J R Healey
5 551 HONDO GRAND 25.63 K J Callaghan
6 7442 ROHAN NBT J C Rohan
7 3 TELBA STAR NBT R Crisafi
8 622 LEFTY ODOULL NBT K Lloyd
9 36454 MISS MEER Res. NBT K T Meers
10 43264 SMOKEN RAIN Res. NBT A Ferguson

Race 2 PFD FOOD SERVICES S/FINAL 2 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 440 Metres 05:24PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6674 JUST A PUNK NBT G Mitchell
2 343 LOVING PEDRO NBT H F Borschmann
3 1 MISTY SPARKS 25.55 P E Giles
4 45342 KORINDA 25.50Q R C McMillan
5 1 SIROCCO MISS 25.46 P C Orwin
6 P81 COLD COLD CHANGE 25.03 D N McDonald
7 82433 GAELIC ASSASSIN NBT E M Ferguson
8 32 LITCHFIELD PARK NBT K J Callaghan
9 65374 ANDBYN’S EMPRESS Res. NBT R J Inger
10 63454 SMOKING FURY Res. NBT G R Taylor

Race 3 KING & HEATH FIRST NATIONAL BAIRNSDALE
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 05:46PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4537F RAIKOU 29.85 R L Wynd
2 67541 SMURF’S DREAM 29.84 A C Tabone
3 64555 SALEGREY’S VERTO 29.61 W J McMahon
4 246T3 FLYING KOSMAS FSTD J A Selleck
5 26743 ETERNALLY YOURS 29.62 S Chignell
6 66715 CORK IN OCEAN FSTD P E Giles
7 33271 CELINE ROSE 29.78 J Chignell
8 44188 DOCTOR ABBEY 30.07 W J McMahon
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 WY YUNG TIGERS S/FINAL 3 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 440 Metres 06:06PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6654 SMURF’S GOLD NBT A C Tabone
2 68272 GAELIC FUSILIER NBT W H Ferguson
3 52762 ANGEL I AM NBT J R Mifsud
4 873 EL BULL NBT J C Rohan
5 42463 RUN RUN LUCY NBT S W Clavarino
6 2 CRUCIAL DECISION NBT S M Shinners
7 1 SPARKLING SAMMY 25.38 P E Giles
8 161 LIAM’S GAL 25.38 A J Papp
9 34 WHY NOT DEMPSTA Res. NBT G Carter
10 T154 PEDRO’S MISS Res. NBT G James

Race 5 PREMIER SAFETY CONSULTANTS
Grade 5 650 Metres 06:28PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12313 KLICK NBT P E Giles
2 88635 TUVALU NBT C L McMillan
3 76567 MO CUISHLA FSTD J M Spruyt
4 13512 WAIT ON COOPER NBT P E Giles
5 61643 BANDANA FLY FSH K Lloyd
6 17155 LOOKOUT LENNY 38.65 T G J Currie
7 11244 DEFECTIVE NBT P C Anderton
8 87448 MARCHELL FSTD J Chippendale
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 L J HOOKER BAIRNSDALE
Grade 5 440 Metres 06:48PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18758 NAT’S BLONDE 25.22 N L Brown
2 27246 DR. LORIAN 25.02 W J McMahon
3 54336 TRUMP KELTON NBT B R Toner
4 44165 FAST FLASH 24.98 J L Connor
5 45863 UNO MAT NBT G S Paez
6 33482 GUCCI LASS NBT L M Gorman
7 16273 PADDY’S EMBER 25.02 P E Giles
8 14131 MAJOR SHIRAZ NBT L R Russell
9 58488 SONNET STRIKE Res. NBT A C Cooper
10 45787 MR. BIG BOSS Res. 25.47 S W Clavarino

Race 7 WHITE McKAIL ACCOUNTANTS
Grade 5 520 Metres 07:06PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46554 MACH FOUR FSTD J C Rohan
2 23475 ANCIENT MOUNTAIN FSH L M Gorman
3 75861 BOMBER BRUCE FSTD S W Clavarino
4 54124 SIR TRISTEN FSTD E Lieshout
5 115 HE’S A GENIUS NBT C M Jones
6 48263 OUTA THERE NBT G Mitchell
7 63257 COLD ALCATRAZ NBT K P Smyth
8 25166 COOL MITCH FSTD G Mitchell
9 28844 EVE’S QUEST Res. NBT J L Connor
10 1757 ELITE JOHN Res. FSH S L McKay

Race 8 FRANK ALOISIO PAINTER & DECORATOR
Mixed 3/4 440 Metres 07:29PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44656 BUNGENDORE NBT M Lewis
2 76435 NAT’S BRAYDON 25.15 D J Brown
3 87576 STATE YOUR BET 24.89 G W Vening
4 11587 OUR IMMY 24.80 P E Giles
5 21251 ELGRANDO HILTON 25.27 S A Reed
6 41441 TEE KENNELLY 25.13 J D Elston
7 326T6 KICKALONG DOLL 25.09Q R J Keating
8 21212 BAD BOY BILLY 25.24 L H Bottom
9 68528 WILD OPERATOR Res. 25.22 T G J Currie
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 OZ MEX S/FINAL 4 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 440 Metres 07:47PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 232 BLACK BRETT NBT G Mitchell
2 27582 POWER PUFF GIRL 25.41Q A C Tabone
3 37342 DR. BRUCE NBT M K Lloyd
4 3 BALD HEAD CHAMP NBT S L McKay
5 6261 IONA SHANTI 25.41 S M Combridge
6 61 BLITZEM RYGHT 25.28 P J Ryan
7 776F3 SERBO JUNIOR NBT A Kopanja
8 43 WHERE’S TIGER NBT D J Vanleur
9 47564 ZANNAMAN Res. NBT B B Crawford
10 24 JAY O’MAC Res. NBT P E Giles

Race 10 CUNNINGHAM FISHERIES (VETERANS)
S/E Veteran 440 Metres 08:05PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86888 TIGGER DRUM 25.33Q K M Fogarty
2 43344 NIP AND TUCK 24.99 L C Evans
3 18356 CUT’S BOTH WAYS 24.70 G E Young
4 88132 AZURABLEE NBT B N Morse
5 46452 JACK PAGE 25.07 T G J Currie
6 76878 DR. ECUSTEIN NBT M Braithwaite
7 55721 JUMBO 25.00 J Chippendale
8 64275 MADDALYN ROSE NBT S B Toner
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 GREAT SOUTHERN TIMBER WINDOWS & DOORS
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:29PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1153 HURRICANE SPHINX 25.08Q P E Giles
2 31547 TRAIL OF DUST NBT A Scott
3 73854 SKEETA 25.28 W Kenney
4 2118 UNO ETHAL NBT R J Winter
5 21473 MATHIESON BRATZ 25.25 J R Healey
6 53751 SILVER BONDS 25.23 J Downer
7 17272 RYCAR 25.21 S L McKay
8 35725 GONE TO JACKSON 25.15 S W Clavarino
9 88665 ON A PROMISE Res. NBT G S Paez
10 76776 TRENDY BABE Res. NBT J Downer

Race 12 COOPERS TRAVEL BAIRNSDALE
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65335 PARUMBA PETE NBT E Lieshout
2 14534 CHEAP AND CHIC NBT A Scott
3 67687 PREVARICATOR 25.31 J Downer
4 36414 HOT EIRE NBT P C Anderton
5 32662 NAT’S PICK 25.09 D J Brown
6 63365 BRINDLE BISCUIT 25.30 A C Cooper
7 85227 OMEGA COWBOY 25.12 B A Harper
8 24445 SPINNING NIKITA NBT P E Giles
9 45787 MR. BIG BOSS Res. 25.47 S W Clavarino
10 88665 ON A PROMISE Res. NBT G S Paez