Sunday 17th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 17th March 2013

Race No. 1Gippsland Trophy House05:55PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER ROCK83483FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
2RIPPLEBROOK JAN46FSHP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
3ROY’S SPECIAL27NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
4PARUMBA 7335NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5ROYAL PATH235NBTI S Clarke (Frankston South)
6DR. JAFFAR46257NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7CONDIMENT LADY52NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
8KADABRA46NBTD P Dooley (Maffra)
9ONE LAST CHANCE47F24NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
10PAST YOUR EYES5FSHR Boehm (Dollar)
Race No. 2Bundy Rum06:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOLLY BALE31346FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2JACK BURST71461NBTK J Iles ()
3BLACK ANGUS35746NBT (Catani)
4LUNCHLESS5466725.34C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5BETSY’S BOOTIN84666NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
6MISS JENNY87578NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7BLACK ASSEGAI53485NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
8WHAT A CORKER85583FSHD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
9DA STIG8888525.45W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10SMURF’S LUCYLOU86778NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 3Gold 124206:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROKE PARK22463NBTA Smit (Newry)
2OMEGA JOSHUA2577325.03R J Winter (Denison)
3ARVO’S ROCCO6544225.30K Arvanitis (Nyora)
4HEZA BLAZIN’7687425.16R S Sellings (Maffra)
5MEL ALLEN15248NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6DR. PYROIS2365525.20J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7ITCHYCOO KEATS5775FFSHR N Floyd (Sale)
8MR. MACQUIRE4866625.07J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
9SMURF’S LUCYLOU86778NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
10DA STIG8888525.45W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Tr Fm06:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVE CULPRIT43747NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2KASUNDI3343525.09C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3INSTANT BALE1715FFSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4ARVO’S TWINK88875NBTG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
5ARVO’S HANNAH52734NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
6PENNY ALLEN4443525.59M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7SCORCHER84144NBTW J Duve (Denison)
8BATTLE ROSE4155725.00J Chignell (Rosedale)
9DA STIG8888525.45W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Balec Electrical (0-4 Wins) 07:09PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 650 Metres at Sale Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RECKLESS CHARM36412NBTB D Pulis (Moe South)
2DEWANA BLUE BOY34368NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3AMITY FLAME12655NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
4RINKHALE68865FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
5DE SHI VON32551FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6MISS CYPRUS25273NBTS L Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7ODDBALL55168NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8KID ICARUS71536FSTDB D Pulis (Moe South)
9WHITE SUGAR87785NBTD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Pink Cup Final07:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Final event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $5,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLIE BALE7421824.96M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2SUM SUM KEATS3232225.31R N Floyd (Sale)
3EARLY RETURN1213124.98R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
4BRENT BALE1111124.81M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5ITZ BATH TIME1428124.95L Delbridge (Balliang)
6GUNDA BALE4672124.92G J Bate (Lara)
7LIGHTNING LEAH2421124.96D M Despard (Paynesville)
8SALEGREYS POWER5316224.97C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9GREYSYND CHILLF5142NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10TOP ABODE77522NBTJ W Lindrea (Stratford)
Race No. 7Ian Carter Building07:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKEET WITH GRACE22771NBTL R Russell (Sale)
2WOONDELLA CANDY7765430.32L R Russell (Sale)
3SIMPLY COSMIC1567829.82C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4CUMBERLAND BLACK71217FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5IN ACCORD73657NBTP J Delahunty (Sale)
6PARIS SPARKS87538NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
7ROMAN BRIDGET47353FSTDV Bromley (Paynesville)
8SILLY SARA41534FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Sale Greyhounds08:04PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. WANGDANG4374325.23W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2LAUNCHINATOR2626325.02C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3BLUE FLUTE5223125.14C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4HALF EMPTY4311725.14P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SAM’S KINGDOM1311224.90C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7SELECT GAV5565125.15K (Stratford)
8DOUBLE HIS LUCK8132524.89B M Whelan (Swan Reach)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Relay For Life 23rd & 24th March08:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD EFFORT YEAH51885NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2JUST CALL ME4374TNBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3WORTHY EFFORT4518525.22A G Gieschen (Maffra)
4LIGHTNING POWER3447725.07D M Despard (Paynesville)
5MISS SPENCE72424NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
6BELJAY BLITZ6876225.67B A Scott (Pearcedale)
7DAINTREE SILK57757NBTJ R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
8ALLEN ORVILLE5115325.12M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9SMURF’S LUCYLOU86778NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
10DA STIG8888525.45W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Sporting Legends08:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATCH IN TIME75478NBTB A Scott (Pearcedale)
2HELL RAISER BILL48885NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
3DR. MINDY67658NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4LIL’ BIT SUNA14466FSHJ Sultana (Newborough)
5NIKITA’S STORM41488NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
6DOC’S DORA78544NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7ASHTON CAYA67357NBTW E Dawes (Moe South)
8STAR CITY ROLLER67786NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
9SUPER FLY87748NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10ELUSIVE DIAMOND68857FSHR N Eades (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 11Carlton United08:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSHUA BALE62373NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2TEDDYBEAR POWER45227NBTD M Despard (Paynesville)
3WILLY BALE17251NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4HOGGULATER3F756NBTS Richer (Foster)
5LIL GRENADE32384FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
6GOOD FOR YOU32623FSHG Jose (Catani)
7GEENUT HIPS66342NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8WILLY MAKE IT5643425.58J L Holden (Nambrok)
9ELUSIVE DIAMOND68857FSHR N Eades (Carrum Downs)
10SUPER FLY87748NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Go Coco Go09:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABY PIE26158FSHG Burke (Keysborough)
2ZEB THE HIPPY3126625.22R J Inger (Sale)
3ALLEN NATE2145NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4AGENT MICKEY3124.99B A Harper (Seaspray)
5RIVERSIDE RILEY4448725.28C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6PARUMBA GLEN63128NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7GREYSYND CHILLF5142NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8SPIRIT OF CAITY3314NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9SUPER FLY87748NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10ELUSIVE DIAMOND68857FSHR N Eades (Carrum Downs)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments