Sunday 31st March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 31st March 2013

Race No. 1Signature Cabinets05:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEO MCCORMACK78FSHM K Lloyd (Anakie)
2TALENROY5544NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
3FURY’S INFERNO4FSHO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
4LOYAL MISS73FSHV Sultana (Newborough)
5TARWIN TERROR8FSHB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6BIG DUNC128FSHB N Morse ()
7GREY CLOUDFSHT A Proctor (Alberton West)
8TIRPITZ725NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9JEFFIE65448NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
10ELITE APACHE46586FSHJ W Lindrea (Stratford)
Race No. 2Foodworks Sale05:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JELLY LEG’S73474NBTA Smit (Newry)
2HOT TORNADOFSHG C Whitford (Yarram)
3SUPER FANTASY72PFSHE Prazza (Morwell)
4YEH NAH YESTFSHL R Russell (Sale)
5FLASH GALO86P52NBTJ W Lindrea (Stratford)
6ENDEN ROCKET88583NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
7RUSTLER76NBTR J Winter (Denison)
8IZABELLA’S GIFT43272NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
9TIGER ROCK48358NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
10JARRY REG36776FSHR A Delahunty (Yarram)
Race No. 3Ecomist Hygiene Services05:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN CASTILE24634NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2SURPRISE THYME87114NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
3LUNCHLESS6672325.34C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4JOMER BLUE84578NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
5REMO RIPA52113NBTR G Boyce (Korumburra)
6COOP JAK86825NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
7HOT SYND31425NBTS A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
8I’M SOMEONE15821FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9CHAD’S CHUCKY76645NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
10HEZA BLAZIN’6874825.16R S Sellings (Maffra)
Race No. 4Sale Automotive And Repairs06:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP DRAMA15575NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2OCTANE DIRECTION16661FSTDB H Russell (Sale)
3SKEET WITH GRACE77152NBTL R Russell (Sale)
4IN ACCORD36577NBTP J Delahunty (Sale)
5VAPOURETTE84115FSHT R Sharp (Melton West)
6POPPA SLAZ27288FSTDC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
7SIMPLY COSMIC6786229.82C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8VOSS GIRL87712NBTJ W Lindrea (Stratford)
9NIKITA’S STORM88768FSTDL H Harris (Somerville)
10NITRO COLLIDE5858TNBTR A Delahunty (Yarram)
Race No. 5Ranvet06:23PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARKEN RAHL5683324.93C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2DAINTREE JADE6516725.14C Spiteri (Morwell)
3BATTLE ROSE1557325.00J Chignell (Rosedale)
4ROCK YA BONES6644125.31G S Paez (Athlone)
5UNDER CONTROL24671FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne )
6SMART INTENTION82837FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7HOLY 54614NBTB A Hare (Greendale)
8ANGENI4634725.46C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9EXTRA SPECIAL6574725.29W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10HEZA BLAZIN’6874825.16R S Sellings (Maffra)
Race No. 6Division 4 Racv Caravan Club06:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S THE DANE56571NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
2MAKE THE CALL74412NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3THANKS BAZ66413NBTT Monaghan (Darley)
4YODLE KEV11728FSTDB R Alford (Yarram)
5ABIGAIL ROSE43216NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
6DR. ELROY22154NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7KANSAS MOONLIGHT68387NBTT A Whitford (Sale)
8CROKE PARK63378NBTA Smit (Newry)
9ITCHYCOO KEATS775F6FSTDR N Floyd (Sale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Bon Voyage Steamy07:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO FLIP3887425.41C F Paez (Athlone)
2SOMMA STORM4576625.27G A Elston (Sale)
3HENRY STOMPER73367NBTV P Gay (Hastings)
4OMEGA JOSHUA5773525.03R J Winter (Denison)
5STEVE NATURAL25622NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
6DR. SINBAD3757625.11W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7ZHAR PURPLE36554FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8BLUE FLUTE2231425.14C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9CHAD’S CHUCKY76645NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
10EXTRA SPECIAL6574725.29W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Yes Optus07:25PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. ROSLYN8481425.30J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2DR. 3165425.01W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3WHELAN1176324.83B M Whelan (Swan Reach)
4VOODOO TOWN4231725.18L R Russell (Sale)
5DR. WANGDANG7432325.23W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6SAM’S KINGDOM3112524.90C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7ON THE GRID6232425.41B H Russell (Sale)
8SUM SUM KEATS2274525.31R N Floyd (Sale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Star Trailers07:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOC’S DORA46387NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2BLAZING AHEAD82765NBTB N Morse (Cranbourne)
3RAGTIME ADRIAN33441NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
4HOGGULATER75641NBTS Richer (Foster)
5DYNA QUILTON2311325.24M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6REGAL SURPRISE55286NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
7LAZZWAHH13152FSHJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
8BELLA LORIAN35483NBTT A Whitford (Sale)
9MISS JENNY78868NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10DEFIANT DAME65576NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
Race No. 10Riviera Signs08:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPHINX37232FSHE L Lloyd (Anakie)
2WILLY MAKE IT6434725.58J L Holden (Nambrok)
3ALLEN NATE14521NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4LIL’ BIT SUNA46657NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
5JUST CALL ME374T7NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6TOP ABODE75227NBTJ W Lindrea (Stratford)
7DYNA RACHEL65137NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8AUSTRALIAN FLYER35546FSHR Cooper (Morwell)
9TAMMY’S LANKAN68778NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
10SUPER FLY48584NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Sale City Firsts08:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND CHILL14282NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2CAVEAT EMPTOR32456FSHP Andrews ()
3LEE LARNI37144NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4RIVERSIDE RILEY4487325.28C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5BRIAG THOMAS36517NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
6ROLFI BALE1352324.98M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7HORSLEY BALE74143NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8BABY PIE15841NBTG Burke (Keysborough)
9HIGH DRAMA84F78NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10SUPER FLY48584NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Topcat Video08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKEM WOODY11645FSHS M Combridge (Junction Village)
2SPIRIT OF CAITY33145NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3CHARLIE SPITZ6761FFSHP W Spiteri (Morwell)
4CROWBAR53616FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5SIMONE BALE412725.20M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6ROY’S SPECIAL27125.40C Morris (Briagolong)
7ENFIELD PARTY88813FSHJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
8SUPER REBEL86177NBTE Prazza (Morwell)
9HIGH DRAMA84F78NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10TAMMY’S LANKAN68778NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments