Sunday 17th May 2009


Race 1 BRYCE & JACQUI GOLDIE
Maiden 440 Metres 04:56PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45526 KALIMNA PRINCESS NBT J E Simmonds
2 754 GETTIN’ GOLD FSH L C Evans
3 SHE GOT POWER FSH J Carr
4 6 BEBE ZEFFERLEN FSH G N Orr
5 334 PRINCESS TAHLIA NBT T W Chatwin
6 4F153 DOT’S RAFFLE NBT P M Tabone
7 64348 SMURF’S GOLD NBT A C Tabone
8 1824 SHEOAK STELLA 25.54Q W J McMahon
9 MISS AMY Res. FSH V Bromley
10 DO UNO SHONA Res. NBT P J Borradale

Race 2 GIPPSLAND SOLID PLASTERING
Maiden 440 Metres 05:18PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6818 BLACK REFLEX 25.08Q T L Bennett
2 238 BERNMAR MILO FSH P J Borradale
3 25 DESGRANDO NBT K M Fogarty
4 435 SHAROOKY NBT J R Healey
5 5 IMA NUISANCE FSH P M Tabone
6 55573 HASTY JADE NBT M Height
7 15 DR. CHEE CHEE 25.33Q W J McMahon
8 27275 PAGAN KING NBT H A Clarke
9 AGENT OF FIRE Res. FSH J Carr
10 MISS INFERNO Res. FSH J Carr

Race 3 McALISTER TYRE SERVICE MAFFRA
Grade 5 440 Metres 05:39PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21 NORDHEIM FSH L H Kraemer
2 67626 NBT P Grice
3 5821 PANCAKE EATER 25.28 D B Curtain
4 53837 KATIE CALAHAN FSH J Downer
5 81754 AMAROO STYLE NBT C Schembri
6 18645 FSH G Couldridge
7 18626 JASPER WYZEE 25.48 L Freeman
8 71843 DANIEL JACK FSH W T Gray
9 86644 BOOMA ANNIE Res. FSH G Couldridge
10 27877 MISS CARUSO Res. NBT J Carr

Race 4 G.J. GARDNER HOMES ()
Maiden 650 Metres 06:01PM
$750-215-105 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7 STAR OF DIABLO FSTD J L Connor
2 77345 ROCKIN’ STROLLER FSH G M Radford
3 54335 REDEYE ROCKET FSH W T Gray
4 1578 MAKE ME KING FSH C W Mizzi
5 34445 HATARI LASS FSTD R W Whitford
6 61865 BLACK FEENE FSTD L R Russell
7 36535 DUSTY DAX FSH W T Gray
8 68317 DR. DOTTI FSTD W J McMahon
9 28447 EAGLE ROCKER Res. FSTD J Sammut
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 STRATFORD HARDWARE & PLUMBING
Mixed 4/5 440 Metres 06:18PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17585 RAKEN INN 25.30 R P Cunneen
2 11631 AYE DAVEY NBT R P Cunneen
3 16876 MASHI MARO 24.89 W J McMahon
4 58675 SALEGREY’S VERTO 24.85 W J McMahon
5 16161 OUR TYLER ROSE 24.93Q S Chignell
6 53778 TRENDY BABE 25.38 J Downer
7 45F28 ASHLEE’S PATCH 25.18 P E Giles
8 7T425 ZAMIRA 25.02 L M Gorman
9 54647 MINI MILLS Res. NBT H A Clarke
10 47658 TEE KENNELLY Res. 25.13 J D Elston

Race 6 SHAWS QUALITY MEATS STRATTY & HEYFIELD
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 06:35PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13662 GANGWAY FSTD B T Crossan
2 37128 SMURF PRINCESS 30.07 C A Tabone
3 73888 DR. HARM 29.62 W J McMahon
4 68154 JESSIE DOUGLAS FSTD K R Ward
5 21236 KINGS OF LEONARD 29.82 K Pulis
6 66464 JOE DOUGLAS 29.86 K R Ward
7 77527 TEX’S EXPRESS FSTD E C Dowsey
8 46112 SERBO DELIGHT FSTD B R Alford
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 L.J. HOOKER SALE & STRATFORD
Grade 5 440 Metres 06:55PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73151 COOL CARD NBT I A Hastie
2 65114 DR. BELLS 25.00 W J McMahon
3 51422 JUDGE ME NOT 24.89 G A Elston
4 32232 COULTA SALLY NBT D B Curtain
5 42334 BOMBER BRUCE 25.12 S W Clavarino
6 25715 BERNMAR BUDDY 25.35 P J Borradale
7 33371 LANCELOT ROSE 24.95 J Chignell
8 71238 ALL GAS FSH R P Cunneen
9 47658 TEE KENNELLY Res. 25.13 J D Elston
10 54647 MINI MILLS Res. NBT H A Clarke

Race 8 AVON HOTEL STRATFORD
Special Event 440 Metres 07:20PM
$2100-600-300 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63374 DR. CRACKABOE 24.83 W J McMahon
2 71266 SPENCE’S SHADOW 24.81 P E Giles
3 42184 25.26 L H Kraemer
4 61342 GREASE MONKEY 24.91 P E Giles
5 21341 OUR WILBUR 24.88 P E Giles
6 85161 BLACK ELVIS 24.77 D Agius
7 21675 BALD HEAD CHAMP 24.90 S L McKay
8 75633 MAJOR SLICK 24.81 E C Dowsey
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 OPTUS YES FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 520 Metres 07:40PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66161 LICHELLE 29.88 C Johnson
2 73543 DR. CORKIE NBT W J McMahon
3 35444 CANOOGE NBT R P Cunneen
4 87342 YELLA WATERS NBT L A Hughes
5 35343 ANNA CLOVER NBT J Sammut
6 24331 SHEOAK GRETA 29.98 W J McMahon
7 25544 DR. LITHIUM NBT W J McMahon
8 22322 DR. EVEREST NBT W J McMahon
9 34445 HATARI LASS Res. NBT R W Whitford
10 61865 BLACK FEENE Res. NBT L R Russell

Race 10 IAN FREEMAN CLEANING & HOME MAINTENANCE
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:03PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17344 PRINCESS DOUGLAS FSTD J R Higgins
2 F7223 JAZZED UP JAX NBT J Stephens
3 66584 DR. BILLY RAY NBT W J McMahon
4 16466 RUN LIKE ELL NBT L A Hughes
5 84823 WINROB ZUES NBT P J Delahunty
6 82816 PIRKKOS DAUGHTER NBT D Fasoli
7 74254 OMEGA MAGIC NBT P M Tabone
8 14166 RAB NALORAC FSTD R J Winter
9 28475 KID SNOWBALL Res. 29.97 L R Russell
10 26458 MR. STRESS Res. NBT K R Ward

Race 11 STRATFORD FOOTBALL / NETBALL CLUB
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:21PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62242 RYCAR 25.21 S L McKay
2 67781 HIGHRIDING DEVIL NBT S L Thomas
3 21441 POWER HOME NBT P K Paynter
4 455F3 ONE PUTT PAT NBT R P Cunneen
5 46452 GRAND CASSIE NBT G W Vening
6 78581 BOOMA SAM FSH G Couldridge
7 53114 BLAZIN’ ARCH 24.81 D I Johnston
8 45241 CHAIN OF THOUGHT NBT S L Hastie
9 35647 ARDI AARDVARK Res. FSH W T Gray
10 86644 BOOMA ANNIE Res. FSH G Couldridge

Race 12 MADDEN GLASS
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62852 TOMMY TENPIN 25.46 J R Healey
2 26383 ROLLING HILLS NBT B T Crossan
3 62534 BOOMA GO GO FSH G Couldridge
4 43527 DALPURAFIED 25.62Q C A Cashen
5 66763 SPANISH JACKIE 25.42 S Richer
6 48462 MY SHADOW 25.37 L Newton
7 38F43 SPOT CASH 25.37 G C McMillan
8 25772 FIRM HANDSHAKE NBT C J Capuano
9 27877 MISS CARUSO Res. NBT J Carr
10 35647 ARDI AARDVARK Res. FSH W T Gray

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments