Sunday, 18 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 18 October 2015

Race No. 1Bairnsdale Swim & Ski6:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZATTHREE [M]1FSHK Mccann (Rosebud West)
2HAPPY DEEJAY [M]5NBTJ Harrington (Alberton)
3HELLO PRINCESS [M]FSHC Sinclair (Morwell)
4BALLYMAC EIRE [M]2NBTD Mcphie (Kilmany)
5ZIPPING ZALI (NSW)[M]FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
6KOKODA DAWN [M]42343NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7BALLYMAC CHICK [M]43NBTD Mcphie (Kilmany)
8NITRO HOOK [M]FSHB Alford (Yarram)
9OUR GUY [M]Res.5374425.66(Q)(8)J Telling (Maffra)
10BONDI BUDDY [M]Res.44246NBTM Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 2Elders Bairnsdale6:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH OF ROSE [7]6564225.75(7)S Chignell (Rosedale)
2VOODOO DREAM (SA)[7]61525.42(7)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
3GALLOPING ASHLEY [7]71465FSHB Iredale (Pearcedale)
4TINA’S TIDDLES [7]5758725.51(Q)(2)J Carrodus-nagy ()
5LLOYD STREET [7]47145NBTK Russell (Sale)
6LAKEVIEW BELLA [7]125.43(1)M Whelan (Metung)
7OAKMONT BANDIT [7]48353NBTD Mcphie (Kilmany)
8PURPLE PIE [7]42888NBTJ Brown (Nyora)
Race No. 3King & Heath Bairnsdale6:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASY MCQUEEN [6]1873230.17(4)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
2BEYOND GALAXIA [7]4363430.17(4)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
3BEYOND MANAPA [7]12774NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
4BERRI LASS [7]33287FSHJ Griffiths (Lang Lang)
5KINLOCH GIFT (QLD)[7]76216NBTG Kerr (Bairnsdale)
6ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[6]6461829.78(3)P Mckenzie (Denison)
7FAIRY PRETTY [6]55617FSTDB Proctor (Alberton West)
8WILLIE GEE [7]72564NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 4Oz Mex Bairnsdale7:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA HITMAN [5]52333FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2EVERS BALE (NSW)[5]32342FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
3ONE CUP SHORT [5]7527429.84(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4TIGER WHELAN [4]2236129.91(7)M Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
6MACALISTER SAM [4]7365229.77(5)L Hughes (Longford)
7LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]1387529.57(1)R Camilleri (Lara)
8BUREKUP BOY [4]3252329.72(7)R Keating (Longford)
Race No. 5East Gippsland Auto Electrics7:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKEVIEW MISS [5]5122825.02(4)M Whelan (Metung)
2LUCKY LIAM [5]1273625.25(6)S Mckay (Denison)
3AMERCIA BALE (NSW)[5]2345725.14(1)R Camilleri (Lara)
4JUNGLE JUNCTION (NSW)[5]44367NBTD Douch (Maffra)
5DYNA NIHILIST (NSW)[5]32337NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
6LORD DIAMOND [5]8412825.13(8)R Camilleri (Lara)
7DRAGON EMPIRE [5]22732NBTR Coleman (Lara)
8YAHOO GOLD [5]7532725.23(7)B Whelan (Swan Reach)
9SONNY’S SALUTE [5]Res.6254724.91(6)L Davis (Yarram)
10LINNY MORRIS [5]Res.87658NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 6Bairnsdale Mazda ()7:45 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 metres at Sale Of $3,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANDA BALE (NSW)[5]14266FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
2DASHING DAVE [5]33274NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3DEWANA LASS [5]71171FSHB Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4KAITOKE DIAMOND [5]41223FSHB Iredale (Pearcedale)
5PERFECT TESS [4]6652837.66(7)D Dooley (Maffra)
6KOKODA MOON [4]8734738.17(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7LISSA BREEN [4]4524537.39(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8BELLS ARE RINGIN [4]7456537.53(5)G O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
9COSMIC YAP [5]Res.6211FFSTDJ Chignell (Rosedale)
10BERRY BLITZ [5]Res.42455NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Dahlsens Bairnsdale8:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC JACK ROSE [5]76131FSHC Haigh (Crossover)
2AYE SIMPLE MYTH [5]5465425.46(1)M Musselwhite (Lindenow)
3DOMESTIC GIRL [5]83254NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
4DARK AVENGER [5]34472NBTY Andrews ( )
5WADELOCK JULIET [5]1811625.00(4)M Clohesy (Stratford)
6EXPLOSIVE SKY [5]12555NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
7COSMIC MISSILE [5]4857124.91(2)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8CHOPPER WHELAN [5]1235725.19(8)M Whelan (Metung)
9SONNY’S SALUTE [5]Res.6254724.91(6)L Davis (Yarram)
10LINNY MORRIS [5]Res.87658NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 8R&b Joiners Bairnsdale8:29 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER RANCE [4]1441325.05(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
2LAKEVIEW HARLEY [3]2732124.86(3)M Whelan (Metung)
3CHAMPAGNE SHOT [3]5511624.99(1)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
4AWESOME FEAR [4]2118125.01(8)G Moss (Lalor)
5WATERFRONT [4]3614324.96(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
6MICK MOW [4]3314124.94(4)G Debono (Lang Lang)
7PITA MILO [4]4233324.78(2)R Winter (Denison)
8WINSTON ROSE [3]1365524.98(8)B Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 9Arb Bairnsdale8:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUMBLE AND DRY (NSW)[7]62865NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2YARRAMUNDI JAX (SA)[7]67768FSHC Paez (Athlone)
3COSMIC COAD (NSW)[7]63224NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
4SIMPLY MYSTIC [7]7534525.52(1)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
5BRINDLE AUDREY [7]2281625.11(2)P Kelly (Longwarry North)
6SETH’S WAY (NSW)[7]44174NBTJ Mills (Eaglepoint)
7ASTON PARK (SA)[7]6658125.71(5)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8SILENT STEALTH [7]22218NBTR Boyce (Korumburra)
Race No. 10Volk Road & Drainage Contractors9:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKEVIEW LUKE [5]3675729.70(2)M Whelan (Metung)
2SAM TOOCAN [5]45347NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3FLIP [5]3437830.05(5)P Mckenzie (Denison)
4MANTARAY LAD [5]53378FSHK Scott (Pakenham South)
6MAY IT BE [5]F7387NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7ZATMINE [5]68653NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
8OFF THE HIP [5]11114NBTL Russell (Sale)
Race No. 11Wy Yung Pub9:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALADY AUBREY [6]2511325.24(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
2COSMIC TRICKSTAR [6]2556FFSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3FULL OF BOLONEY [6]43217FSHJ Cuffe (Cranbourne North)
4CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[6]3623425.27(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5COUGAR STEALTH [6]1713NBTG Moss (Lalor)
6RAVEN LORD [6]64175NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
7CHASE ON CASE [6]7511225.57(5)R Floyd (Cobains)
8MAGIC RAMA (NSW)[6]7F387FSHK Morrison (Kilmany)
9TALENTED MISS [6]Res.3762725.30(Q)(1)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
10FRANKIE TANA [6]Res.61743NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Rotti Security (1-5 Wins) Q.final9:47 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Qualifying Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIT LEGS [6]11242NBTT Proctor (Alberton West)
2DUNDEE RAPTOR [7]534F125.32(1)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
3BOSS SENOR [4]1713124.64(7)R Wynd (Sale)
4ASTON RYDER (SA)[7]8132NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
5AVON NELLIE [6]2253125.23(Q)(1)J Norden (Stratford)
6AVON POWER [5]2514225.24(8)J Norden (Stratford)
7MILLA ROSE [6]2135125.11(7)J Chignell (Rosedale)
8MEMPHIS DREAM [5]4551124.92(2)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
9AGILE REASON (NSW)[6]Res.8617225.44(5)R Whitford (Yarram)
10DASH OF ROSE [7]Res.6564225.75(7)S Chignell (Rosedale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments