Sunday, 8 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 8 November 2015

Race No. 1Movement Hub6:02 PM ( time)
Grade 7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDUARDO ROSE [7]1437225.42(Q)(7)S Chignell (Rosedale)
2MISS MATHIESON [7]271625.53(8)D Hay (Maffra)
3TINA’S TIDDLES [7]5877625.51(Q)(2)J Carrodus-nagy ()
4RED CLAUDETTE [7]4314525.15(Q)(8)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
5ALLEN LOTTERY (NSW)[7]63224NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6ABOUT TO CRY [7]3241225.22(4)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
7HOT RIGHT NOW [7]41525.18(5)D Fasoli (Heyfield)
8FAMILY RULES (NSW)[7]38566NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
Race No. 2Pastry & Pieces Bakery & Cafe6:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTROY [6]36115FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
2HIT THE BEAT [6]18361NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
3DAPHNE ALLEN (NSW)[6]11888FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4TEXT ME TONY [7]68T43NBTS Northway (Heyfield)
5OAKMONT TWISTER [7]2466524.94(Q)(1)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
6SHOWTIME CHEVI [7]22484NBTG Moss (Lalor)
7ELITE RUNNER [7]72745NBTG Tuck (Pakenham)
8SILVER SALUTE [6]15315NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Lazzaro Bros Fruit & Veg (0-2 Wins)6:47 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACALISTER ZIG [M]56533NBTL Hughes (Longford)
2DAINTREE JIM [M]32728NBTJ Harrington (Alberton)
3SODA STORM [7]42354FSTDG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
4ZIPPING ALLEY (NSW)[M]62FSTDG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
5OAKMONT WHISPER [7]3225429.97(8)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
6ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[6]1842429.78(3)P Mckenzie (Denison)
7CAPTURE [M]2314FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8SHE’S A COLLINDA [6]62473NBTS Cameron (Maffra)
9COSMIC COLLINDA [M]Res.633FSTDS Cameron (Maffra)
10ZIPPING MINNIE (NSW)[M]Res.5FSTDG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
Race No. 4Never Give Up Hope (1-2 Wins) Final ()7:09 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALADY AUBREY [5]5113125.24(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
2ASTON FORCE [6]51382NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3MILLA ROSE [5]1365125.11(7)J Chignell (Rosedale)
4ASTON RYDER (SA)[6]1322125.44(4)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
5LORD REGNAR [6]44152NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6WILLIE GEE [5]6461125.09(6)S Chignell (Rosedale)
7MISS MONEY MAY (NSW)[5]3312125.27(8) (Catani)
8WILLOWVALE PEARL (NSW)[7]52752NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
9MAVERICK THUNDER [6]Res.611F2NBTN Kosky ( West)
10STARLIGHT LUCY ()[6]Res.11822NBTG Clifton (Tynong North)
Race No. 5Sale To Ht17:29 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOOFENDEN [5]5474624.67(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
2BATTY ALLEN (NSW)[5]14157FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3ASTON SLOAN [4]1137324.68(5)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4CLEO’S BOY [6]25265FSHM Clay (Lang Lang)
5THUNDERLIPS (QLD)[3]6621424.81(6)K Height (Toora)
6LAKEVIEW HARLEY [2]1312224.86(3)M Whelan (Metung)
7SANDY MONELLI [3]2725125.00(5)D Prout (Stratford)
8MERVUE (NSW)[5]1213425.46(Q)(2)K Height (Toora)
Race No. 6Turnbull Plumbing7:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACALISTER SAM [5]5254429.77(5)L Hughes (Longford)
2SECRET GUN (NSW)[5]3123330.18(1)B Alford (Yarram)
3ZANPA BALE (NSW)[5]62383NBTR Coleman (Lara)
4OFF THE HIP [5]14334NBTL Russell (Sale)
5FLIP [5]7876230.05(5)P Mckenzie (Denison)
6SIR TEX [5]64523NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7CHASE ON CASE [5]2521829.92(3)R Floyd (Cobains)
8DYNA NIHILIST (NSW)[5]72152NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
9COSMIC MISSILE [5]Res.57117FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 7Laser Plumbing Sle To Gel Ht28:12 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALK ON BY [5]4621425.17(1)S Coulson (Balliang)
2HALF WAY THERE (QLD)[5]46123NBTK Height (Toora)
3TIGER RANCE [4]1335425.05(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
4RYLEE’S BANDIT (QLD)[5]5562724.96(2)G Whitford (Yarram)
5WORTHY REAB [5]1648125.53(3)M Clay (Lang Lang)
6TIGER WHELAN [2]6131224.96(2)M Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
7WILLOWVALE BLACK (NSW)[3]5385524.95(6)A Flores (Yinnar South)
8WATERFRONT [5]4342324.96(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
Race No. 8Qualitech Engineering Final (gobis)8:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDIAMO NEO [4]2338124.96(8)R Winter (Denison)
2DAMN NUISANCE [5]33662NBTJ Holden (Nambrok)
3ALLEN TERMINATOR (NSW)[4]1111125.15(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4MICK MOW [4]1417124.94(4)G Debono (Lang Lang)
5PROVEN CHOPS [5]11123NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
6VEETEE BOOMER [5]56163NBTW Duve (Denison)
7LUCKY LIAM [4]6431225.25(6)S Mckay (Denison)
8JONNY BLACK FOX [5]4532224.83(6)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9HASHTAG DREW [5]Res.84783NBTJ Holden (Nambrok)
10ALLEN YELLER (NSW)[5]Res.38444NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 9Graham Chalmer Real Estate8:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEETAH STEALTH [6]114525.38(8)R Boyce (Korumburra)
2BIG BURKEY [6]54244NBTC Tuck (Pakenham)
3BALI ALLEN (NSW)[6]81314NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4CHILD’S DREAM [6]238T8NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
6TONTO ROSE [6]16146NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
7NITRO HOOK [6]31125.22(4)B Alford (Yarram)
8WHERE’S RHYS [6]47135NBTM Empson (Lake Tyers)
Race No. 10Cabinet Connections9:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAHOO GOLD [4]3271425.23(7)B Whelan (Swan Reach)
2ALLEN YELLER (NSW)[5]38444NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3AWESOME FEAR [4]1812225.01(8)G Moss (Lalor)
4AMERCIA BALE (NSW)[5]2345725.14(1)R Camilleri (Lara)
5CRUISER’S SOL [5]67372FSHD Crawford (Pearcedale)
6ZELEMAR ZONK [5]7325625.27(5)S Reed (Yarram)
7TEKKI CHINA [5]37647NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
8SPEEDIE RIOLI [5]2638825.00(2)P Kelly (Longwarry North)
Race No. 11Phillipsons Accounting9:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATTRACT [5]23313NBTT Collins (Pearcedale)
2EXTRA CUDDLES [5]8345425.02(1)C Barnard (Longwarry)
3POP ALWAYS SAID [5]33435NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
4DARK AVENGER [5]24584NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5ASTON PHILOU [5]7563125.00(1)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6LEGGO ROSE [5]11176NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
7RIPPER (SA)[5]5656524.82(1)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
8HIPPY JET [5]8674525.72(7)R Inger (Sale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments