Sunday 19th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 19th December 2010

Race No. 1Diageo Christmas Gift Ht105:53PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROMAN EMPEROR12556P E Giles (Moe)
2OUR BUDDY34752S A Reed (Yarram)
3FAIR CAVALIER23732K T Byng (Rosedale)
4JALYN JONES41721D B Curtain (Drouin)
5PHOTON FURY52417R M Busuttil (Moe)
6DYNA OBELIA21487A L Dailly (Anakie)
7CREWSAN JAY JAY24131E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
8LEKTRA BOB47373A L Dailly (Anakie)
9LITTLE BUDDHA64655J L Holden (Nambrok)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Sale Mazda Summer Cup Ht106:08PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUBY JANE27385D I Johnston (Maffra)
2RYKER BALE86753A L Dailly (Anakie)
3OUR TYLER ROSE35566S Chignell (Rosedale)
4LED ZEPPELIN71535M L Grima (Pearcedale)
5GO MARCHING IN61137L A Hughes (Longford)
6STATE OF POWER23214J L Connor (Rosedale)
7SOUL LASS46415P W Spiteri (Morwell)
8KING STYLE11311D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Diageo Christmas Gift Ht206:29PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COULTA SALLY12617D B Curtain (Drouin)
2WRECKAGE52517A L Dailly (Anakie)
3FLINT BALE33712G J Bate (Lara)
4BOSCA WABBIT83121R J Britton (Lara)
5MIGHTY GRUMPY42536N Gieschen (Maffra)
6VINCENT CHASE71872C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7ANDO’S OCTANE61561D I Johnston (Maffra)
8KID CUDI31352A L Dailly (Anakie)
9LITTLE BUDDHA64655J L Holden (Nambrok)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Gold 1242 Sale Cup Ht106:45PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 650 Metres at Sale Of $3,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,450 2nd: $700 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMANDA BALE75255A L Dailly (Anakie)
2BLUES JUDD26161D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3BEWARE62314G J Bate (Lara)
4DASH OF SHIRAZ32113D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5SLICK LEE23123K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
6BARNEY STINSON71132B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7US FIVE21354W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8NELLIE NOODLES13137R J Britton (Lara)
9PURE CITY57125C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Gold 1242 Sale Cup Ht207:04PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 650 Metres at Sale Of $3,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,450 2nd: $700 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VIVACIOUS GAL12547S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
2SEEK AND DESTROY22511A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3WADELOCK SAL88572M J Clohesy (Stratford)
4WHERE’S FREEMAN34222L Newton (Briagolong)
5BOBBY BOUCHEAU16151A J Jackson (Pearcedale)
6ALLEN ZANDER17711A L Dailly (Anakie)
7JARVIS BALE12335G J Bate (Lara)
8BLACK VIKING22126P Galea (St Albans)
9PURE CITY57125C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Diageo Christmas Gift Ht307:20PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANNY BOY LOVE12132D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2SPECIAL DUTIES33232K J Iles (Cranbourne)
3MOJITO18383A L Dailly (Anakie)
4LEKTRA BAZ24715A L Dailly (Anakie)
5BAHAMA LAWMAN41623D B Curtain (Drouin)
6COONEY’S MEDAL17114R J Britton (Lara)
7MID LEVELS21134P E Giles (Moe)
8HOT TERRAIN56215M Chilcott (Iona)
9LITTLE BUDDHA64655J L Holden (Nambrok)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Gold 1242 Sale Cup Ht307:39PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 650 Metres at Sale Of $3,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,450 2nd: $700 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEN BANDANNAS71123G M Rounds (Tooradin)
2AUTUMN BLING13316J Westerlo (Clyde)
3MICKIE KEATO54647R J Keating (Longford)
4SITKA24251G Mitchell (Keysborough)
5DASHING CORSAIR65211D M Lennon (Churchable)
6PULP35363C Chappelow (Sylvania Heights)
7WADELOCK TIGER34137M J Clohesy (Stratford)
8DOHTMANN74426A L Dailly (Anakie)
9PURE CITY57125C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Gold 1242 Sale Cup Ht407:54PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 650 Metres at Sale Of $3,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,450 2nd: $700 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ODESSA SHIRAZ25241K Sultana (Londonderry)
2PINK BANDANNAF3211K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3JERSEY BALE75676G J Bate (Lara)
4MORE MOO36114C A Farrugia (Melton)
5SYMMETRY31212R J Britton (Lara)
6OUTA CREDIT33171J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7ALLEN SHAUL84713A L Dailly (Anakie)
8SALUBRIOUS24463M A Grima (Pearcedale)
9PURE CITY57125C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Sale Mazda Summer Cup Ht208:19PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREYSYND ELITE68364M J Busuttil (Moe)
2FULL NOISE31813P E Giles (Moe)
3ELLA PATCHE66442A L Dailly (Anakie)
4SMURF’S IL DIVO74828C A Tabone (Nambrok)
5BEASTIE BOY16635A Smit (Newry)
6BUDDY ROSE18165J Chignell (Rosedale)
7MISS ALABRAT45778D I Johnston (Maffra)
8WIZZ WABBIT53858D B Curtain (Drouin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Win Tv08:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOBENVALE BOYF5264J L Holden (Nambrok)
2VESZPREMI73735C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3SHOCKMOUNT63227P W Spiteri (Morwell)
4JIBBA JABBA72325N L Mcrae (Clyde)
5SHAW CAN RUN74583C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6I’M ONLY FOOLIN’61553G Mitchell (Keysborough)
7EARTH RIDER88316G Mitchell (Keysborough)
8GRUESOME67718G W Vening (Yarram)
9FAST EDDIE MAC72642D I Johnston (Maffra)
10PAPA’S EYE33836D B Curtain (Drouin)