Wednesday 22nd December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Wednesday 22nd December 2010

Race No. 1Bundy Bare (tier 3)03:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DADDY JAGGER54D B Curtain (Drouin)
2SMURF’S ZUMBA666A C Tabone (Nambrok)
3MY TORINO78387A M Ralph (Tooradin)
4OH WHERE62876R N Eades (Seaford)
5TIGERLAND LAD52225S I Nagy (Traralgon)
6REECE’S RAMPAGER55226L H Harris (Somerville)
7BEE FAST54164C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
8JUMPIN’ NIC NAT43K Bailey (Stratford)
9PALARIS42823S J Shiells (Diamond Creek)
10PURE POVERTY6564R J Toomey (Briagolong)
Race No. 2Elders Bairnsdale (tier 3)03:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUPPY EXPRESS5824J A Elston (Sale)
2POLITEIA6624FG W Hopes (Reservoir)
3AUSOLA58566K M Fogarty (Heyfield)
4BOSS BOBBITY BOB63L Newton (Briagolong)
5DUCK EGGS4373D B Curtain (Drouin)
6WHERE’S MYER84388S B Ralph (Tooradin)
7INSERTER43583C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8VARIANCE53534J Jarkis (Seville)
9PURE POVERTY6564R J Toomey (Briagolong)
10SILKY SKILLS25R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
Race No. 3Monocellars Ht104:19PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OOI OOI OOI62842B J Wells (Sunbury)
2PAT’S DUNROAMING21182B W Moles (Noojee)
3HEWITSON53734S B Toner (Garfield)
4ORGANIC FORCE55657S Creighton (Stradbroke)
5OUR CHARMOLA82165W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6JON BOY MARTIN25714M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
7SLATER’S ME DAD81646G W Hopes (Reservoir)
8HOWDY GEORGE21P Bailey (Cranbourne South)
9HE’S THE GOODES67855W D Wilson (Grantville)
10SIR BILL36888A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 4Lv Printers (gobis)04:39PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 650 Metres at Sale Of $303,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $600 3rd: $300,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXACTA BABE47331L R Russell (Sale)
2HONEY LULU57214S I Nagy (Traralgon)
3SWIFT LINDA63167W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
4SMOKEY BLUE1D L Greig (Churchill)
5PARIS MONTANA44214S B Toner (Garfield)
6MANDY PALMER27152B Briffa (Coolaroo)
7DR. SNOZZA53766J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8PLATANI36413J Jarkis (Seville)
9DON’T COMMIT52846G B Wood (Warragul)
10HELLO IVY37828S I Nagy (Traralgon)
Race No. 5Cg & S Ht104:59PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAINTREE JEWEL66343R G Boyce (Korumburra)
2CITRINE62211K G Height (Toora)
3SALEM SIYAN7147S A Holmes (Yarragon)
4SIPS HER COFFEE13245R J Hume (Bunyip)
5LAUNCHINATOR75422C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BLACKEYED CALLAN11654G Couldridge (Newstead)
7TEXAS WAVES85725P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8FAWN FALLACY41735S L Thomas (Sandon)
9TEXAS KAOS62646L R Russell (Sale)
10DR. ELIZABETH18877J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6Monocellars Ht205:19PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIDNIGHT MISSILE17R G Boyce (Korumburra)
2DR. DIANNE31515J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3ROZEHILL JESS6121J E Simmonds (Boolarra)
4SMURF’S DONNA43476A C Tabone (Nambrok)
5LADY EISENHEIM18685B M Beesley (Cranbourne North)
6LUCKY CARA84522E S Henderson (Point Cook)
7IRONBARK BEV21467D F Bottrell (Belgrave)
8PAPA’S EYE33836D B Curtain (Drouin)
9HE’S THE GOODES67855W D Wilson (Grantville)
10RAINBOW SERPENT77784M W Davis (Altona Green)
Race No. 7Cg & S Ht205:39PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIZA QUEEN21674M Chilcott (Iona)
2LEPATATA47132D B Curtain (Drouin)
3TWISTED SURGEON2144R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
4ROZEHILL FOX1J E Simmonds (Boolarra)
5STRESSED14816C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
6WADELOCK AMORE76753M J Clohesy (Stratford)
7LUVIA LAD53441G Couldridge (Newstead)
8MY REGGAE81184A M Ralph (Tooradin)
9DR. SLOAN85643W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10FOLLOW MY DAD67773C M Davis (Murrabit)
Race No. 8Bundy Big Punt06:01PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WATER AND WINE35456K Bailey (Stratford)
2SAIUNG75358S B Ralph (Tooradin)
3MY MYSTIQUE74118S B Ralph (Tooradin)
4FENCE MENDER67267R J Toomey (Briagolong)
5ROMEO PRINCE57533T A Proctor (Alberton West)
6TIZA KING22335J Chilcott (Iona)
7GO WILD RICKY36874K W Hodges (Garfield)
8JETENZ57134G C Whitford (Yarram)
9SHAW CAN RUN45834C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10BITTER TENSION11355G L Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Jayco Bairnsdale Ht306:24PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WINTER BURN78717G E Young (Heyfield)
2RED DEVIL1S A Reed (Yarram)
3ARNIE’S STAR41735S W Jack (Dalmore)
4EBONY JACK211B R Alford (Yarram)
5SANZ SURPRIZE77211K King (Pearcedale)
6WHERE’S KEZ64645R W Wood (Warragul)
7FINALLY REWARDED8F883D B Curtain (Drouin)
8LISBON TOMATO74264G Couldridge (Newstead)
9RAINBOW SERPENT77784M W Davis (Altona Green)
10SIR BILL36888A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 10Monocellars Ht406:44PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOHN CONNOR61428S W Jack (Dalmore)
2SEGARO’S LAD8144R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
3PATACONDA36455L A Hughes (Longford)
4DR. SELINA37176W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5LITTLE BUDDHA64655J L Holden (Nambrok)
6JUST ADD RED44411D B Curtain (Drouin)
7ZIPPSTAR33125N King (Pearcedale)
8MORTUS MAXIMUS451R G Boyce (Korumburra)
9RAINBOW SERPENT77784M W Davis (Altona Green)
10TOW AWAY75788D M Williamson (Moe)
Race No. 11Monocellars Ht507:05PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOUNCER NORRIS15823P Grima (Coronet Bay)
2BUCKLEY ROSE31224S Chignell (Rosedale)
3STEALTHY BLUE3716R G Boyce (Korumburra)
4DARBY’S LEGEND12B R Alford (Yarram)
5KOOPER DEE25465J Chilcott (Iona)
6CHARLES ROB24667W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
7SOMEWHERE GIRL57486C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8JUSTICE MAD112P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9TOW AWAY75788D M Williamson (Moe)
10SIR BILL36888A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 12Monocellars Ht607:23PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLONDE DYNAMITE76564A J Papp (Morwell)
2REGAL’S RICHES13381A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
3PEDRO’S MOMENTUM41265R L Wynd (Sale)
4WOLFIES MISTRESS34122M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
5UTTER DOMINATION141C R Haas (Tynong)
6TRICKSY CRUISE38816J Chilcott (Iona)
7MOROCCAN LAD24463R J Toomey (Briagolong)
8PROUD TO OWN64751B J Wells (Sunbury)
9RAINBOW SERPENT77784M W Davis (Altona Green)
10TOW AWAY75788D M Williamson (Moe)