Sunday 1st August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 1st August 2010

Race No. 1Madden Glass (tier 3)05:16PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BROCKY DA BRICKY78856E J Stanley (Lara)
2DON’T COMMIT22555R W Wood ()
3GOLDEN WYZEE67466L Freeman (Heyfield)
4THREADISTAN44655J R Healey (Kilmany)
5TIGERLAND LAD75664S I Nagy ()
6SPIRAL LINA7585N L Brown (Heyfield)
7WILD ANGIET3524A F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
8SHANLYN SPIKE78828L H Bottom (Drouin South)
9GOLDEN GRAND86E J Stanley (Lara)
10COWEY78678M V Sposito (Morwell)
Race No. 2Bsg 05:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROSY PANTERS I Nagy (Traralgon)
2WHY NOT PEDRO2414G Carter (Devon Meadows)
3FAIR CAVALIER4K T Byng (Rosedale)
4CALL ME SHREK2D I Johnston (Maffra)
5WIN KNEE72J Magri (Lara)
6BLACK SAHARRAHG J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
7SPITZAR43843P W Spiteri (Morwell)
8WHERE’S SMURF56C A Tabone (Nambrok)
9BRETT VAN CLEEF25556S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
10TASH’S WAY5455P Andrews (Traralgon)
Race No. 3Coca Cola05:53PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILVER DELIGHT55K T Byng (Rosedale)
2SCENIC SENSATION5C A Lawrence (Morwell)
3BITTER TENSION55272G L Howell (Pearcedale)
4WHERE’S LORRY631J Magri (Lara)
5WHERE’S KEZ73547R W Wood (Warragul)
6EGYPTIAN RULERK F (Millgrove)
7ONE WAY ROAD1L H Bottom (Drouin South)
8WHY NOT JACOB2N King (Pearcedale)
9TASH’S WAY5455P Andrews (Traralgon)
10BRETT VAN CLEEF25556S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Working Safely Ht106:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOHNNY MEDD35465M J Fox (Newport)
2NOT MY SON34343M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3MAJOR SHIRAZ57752L R Russell (Sale)
4MONSTRA23484D Crisafi (Officer)
5LISA’S PEARL17355W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6SOUL LASS85531P W Spiteri (Morwell)
7SWAGGER86625L H Harris (Somerville)
8WILD BRETT82312A F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
9REEN’S TORI78847S I Byng (Rosedale)
10LADY OSLO75878L J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 5Fire Safety Ht206:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANIELLA37658R J Winter (Denison)
2GRUESOME168G W Vening (Yarram)
3BLACK SAKURA57248G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
4JIMMY COOPER82217M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5SUN RULER67162D B Curtain (Drouin)
6MIGHTY GRUMPY12254N Gieschen (Maffra)
7VINNY’S BOY84645L J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
8ELORINA34421D J Brown (Heyfield)
9AMAROO WHIRL88877D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10WHAT A GRAND57588E J Stanley (Lara)
Race No. 6Confined Space Ht306:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WRECK AND ROLL47678L A Hughes (Longford)
2STEALTHY BLACK37656W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3NAT COOL32247R D Conway (Bunyip)
4SPEEDY COLOUR21123N King (Pearcedale)
5BABY MASTER77771M J Busuttil (Moe)
6POWER HOME75345N J Snowden (Stratford)
7FLYING DESTINY13528B R Alford (Yarram)
8HEZ A CERT47174G Dalton (Hazelwood )
9LADY OSLO75878L J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
10WHAT A GRAND57588E J Stanley (Lara)
Race No. 7Working At Heights07:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OVAL EXPRESS47772R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
2THANKS DES41655D Crisafi (Officer)
3DAYS OF STEAM21351N J Lund (Cranbourne)
4SHANLYN ZORRO72424L H Bottom (Drouin South)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6FERVENT13338J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
7CHUCKY CHODA63723S B Ralph (Tooradin)
8GOVERNATOR71551N King (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Simmo’s Groundforce Ht407:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KONGO44645S I Nagy (Traralgon)
2WADELOCK TIGER81416M J Clohesy (Stratford)
3MISS ALABRAT63283D I Johnston (Maffra)
4WHERE’S WILL11666M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5SHEER KISMET71137D Crisafi (Officer)
6TRENCHY51863D L Greig (Churchill)
7LIGHT THEM UP77647P J Elston (Sale)
8EGAN’S DREAM57341M J Busuttil (Moe)
9WHAT A GRAND57588E J Stanley (Lara)
10HOTSHOT BEN75668D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 9Wot’s Doin Tattooing Ht507:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOMBA BLITZ44264W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2HE’S THE GOODES146W D Wilson (Grantville)
3SAINT DELLSY56246K J Iles (Cranbourne)
4BIG MAC MIF48283S A Mifsud (Moe)
5ELIZA JONES53572N T Tapp (Narre Warren)
6TUBS PEDRO22413D L Greig (Churchill)
7OUR TYLER ROSE54355S Chignell (Rosedale)
8LIKA KREUZER65514Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
9HOTSHOT BEN75668D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10LADY OSLO75878L J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 10Mirra Design08:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PYRAMID HILTON47877D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
2DAINTREE PALACE16581G A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
3TONY TORTELLINI37834J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
4DADDY’S COOL66865W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5BLACK BUST85166R D Conway (Bunyip)
6KAYLA’S KING12414C J (Moe)
7RUN RICHIE RUN12464R W Wood (Warragul)
8HELLO IVY75618S I Nagy (Traralgon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11G & T Sharp Plastering Ht608:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEAD SET LEGEND56176M Height (Yarragon)
2NIGHT CHARMER72487L H Bottom (Drouin South)
3SPECIAL DUTIES57677K J Iles (Cranbourne)
4AVON MADDIE54235N J Snowden (Stratford)
5GO DEONNIE36244K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
6BOBENVALE BOY75555J L Holden (Nambrok)
7DR. ALASAURUS71227R D Crawford (Pearcedale)
8LONG TAN77661M Canavan (Lara)
9REEN’S TORI78847S I Byng (Rosedale)
10AMAROO WHIRL88877D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 12Lv Printers Ht708:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXTRA SPECIAL15251W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2MISS AMY16165V Bromley (Raymond Island)
3TEXAS WAVES71S B Ralph (Tooradin)
4VELVET SKY37825P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
5CLOSING TRICK51584C Galea (Hazelwood North)
6HEZA BLAZIN’31322R S Sellings (Maffra)
7RILEY’S MAGIC56368R J Winter (Denison)
8SPRING MARINA13132B R Alford (Yarram)
9HOTSHOT BEN75668D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10REEN’S TORI78847S I Byng (Rosedale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments