Thursday 5th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 5th August 2010

Race No. 1Sale Mazda01:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOY CRUSHER76857C Medcraft (Costerfield)
2MEET ROY6C Morris (Briagolong)
3MYSTIC MCBRIDE53768A D Marum (Lara)
4NO SPACE34644J ( W Pay (Longwarry)
5SCENIC SENSATION546C A Lawrence (Morwell)
6ROBIGANA8A C Tabone (Nambrok)
7FIRE SPIRIT63836S L Eustace (Athlone)
8MAVIS WINIFRED385R J Partington (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Morelli Furniture & Bedtime01:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMURF’S DONNA35655A C Tabone (Nambrok)
2BELJAY MAGICA J Scott (Cranbourne)
3WHERE’S DRUMMERB H Russell (Sale)
4DAPTO KIDB J Wells (Sunbury)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MONTY FRANKLIN35876D J Saunders (Somerville)
7TOBY ATTACK5366R W Whitford (Yarram)
8ROSY PANTER6S I Nagy ()
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Madden Glass01:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROUD TO OWN36364B J Wells (Sunbury)
2IN UNISONH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
3KERB ATTACK6S W Clavarino (Sale)
4PAINT YOUR WAGON8J R Higgins (Connewarre)
5DIESEL88546A C Cooper (Morwell)
6I’M INP E Giles (Moe)
7PLATINUM RYDER2G R Jolly (Officer)
8TESLAS M Shinners (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Leemons Meats02:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 650 Metres at Sale Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REVELATION NINE76244P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
2LION KING3474C S Siekman (Denison)
3CLEMMO’S GIFT26445S Clemmet (Preston)
4TEXAS SONG42533R J Cook (Stratford)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6RAZZ’S STAR5R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
7RETSINAS A Holmes (Yarragon)
8EXACTA BABE8447L R Russell (Sale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Sale – Maffra Vet Centre02:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHOLE LOTTA ROXY44663L Newton (Briagolong)
2DIRTY GIRL87737D Hill (Traralgon)
3TWO EYED PIRATE87472G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
4MRS. MCGAIGUSH P Taylor (Langwarrin)
5PLATINUM DIVA2G R Jolly (Officer)
6IMAGINARY DREAM153S J Thomas (Junction Village)
7BROCKY DA BRICKY85675E J Stanley (Lara)
8HE’S GOT GAMEP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Sale Greyhound Bingo03:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. MANCUNIAND J Langley (Cranbourne)
2GOLDEN GRAND86E J Stanley (Lara)
3ZIBBILEETA67457C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
4FAST LIZARD33268C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
5MARY’S ROOSTERS3P E Giles (Moe)
6NEON HEIGHTS6W J Duve (Toongabbie)
7SHE’S SO DAINTY88378S W Jack (Dalmore)
8KALLUM JAK22434K T Byng (Rosedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Laser Plumbing03:20PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHELSD J Brown (Heyfield)
2PIES A ROCKETC S Siekman (Denison)
3SPIDER MONKEYP E Giles (Moe)
4SPICEY LUKEF H Kirkham (Garfield)
5TURMOILH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
6WHERE’S KEZ35475R W Wood ()
7CYCLONE AMBER54J Chilcott (Iona)
8TYPHOON BLITZ63347E J Stanley (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Optus Yes03:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CABBAGE PATCHP E Giles (Moe)
2CROWN POKERP Terry (Pakenham)
3I’M HERE SHIRLY72337D J Langley (Cranbourne)
4FLYING DINGO5425S Trim (Devon Meadows)
5BRETT VAN CLEEF25556S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
6MURCHISON GIRLB J Wells (Sunbury)
7CHELSEA GAIL6J W Taylor (Chelsea Heights)
8SASSI SAL42636T Morris (Traralgon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Somerville Wholesale03:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAC’S MATE JILLB J Wells (Sunbury)
2BURB’S LORIAN54476P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
3HEAT SURVIVORB H Russell (Sale)
4AUSOLA45367K M Fogarty (Heyfield)
5ROCKIN’ STROLLER7476TB J Wells (Sunbury)
6STARDUST77773B A Scott (Pearcedale)
7WARRALONGA TINK56736S Dwight (Glengarry)
8REGAL ROSE25747P J Kelly (Longwarry North)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Gippsland Ice04:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SANDBAR24742K (Stratford)
2SILVER DELIGHT557K T Byng (Rosedale)
3COWEY67834M V Sposito (Morwell)
4WHY NOT DYLAN7533G N Villinger (Pearcedale)
5COCO LIGHTNINGC S Siekman (Denison)
6CYCLONE REGGIE58872J Chilcott (Iona)
7SPORADIKOS22486G S Paez (Athlone)
8THREADISTAN46552J R Healey (Kilmany)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments