Sunday, 2 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 2 August 2015

Race No. 1Pirtek La Trobe Valley Stakes5:07 PM ( time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNNIN’ HOT [M]76336FSTDI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
2LACHLAN’S ROUGH [M]48F74NBTW Majoor (Moe)
3RUNNIN’ STAR [M]F47FSTDI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4KOKODA STORM [M]44825NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5STICK HERO [M]56752NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6MELODY POND [M]74546FSTDT Morris ()
7CANYA KEATO [M]22233FSTDR Keating (Longford)
8KOKODA ECLIPSE [M]4378NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9MACALISTER ZIG [M]Res.6667NBTL Hughes (Longford)
10MACALISTER ZAG [M]Res.587NBTL Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 2W Wine Co. (1-2 Wins) Ht15:30 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST GUS [7]12625.36(1)J Chignell (Rosedale)
2FAIRY PRETTY [7]53715NBTT Morris (Traralgon)
3MAGIC COUPS [7]42883FSHD Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
4COSMIC MISSILE [6]17744NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5REBOUND RITA [7]43446NBTG Jose (Catani)
6GET ALONG DAISY [7]17677NBTB Russell (Sale)
7ABSOLUTE SILENCE [6]131FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8BOSS SENOR [7]2412524.64(7)R Wynd (Sale)
9GUN LAW LEVO [7]Res.76187NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 3Willee (1-2 Wins) Ht25:48 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT PATOOTIE [7]24317FSHV Gay (Hastings)
2RUNNING SHADOW [6]42716FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3VEETEE HAVOC [7]1641225.76(Q)(8)W Duve (Denison)
4WILLIE GEE [7]6183825.09(6)S Chignell (Rosedale)
5DANA ARCHIE (NSW)[6]34627FSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6KIRABILLI MYRTLE [7]71325.07(4)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
7ZENERGY [6]2241225.02(7)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8BRUISER SENOR [6]1125.45(8)D Johnston (Boisdale)
9GUN LAW LEVO [7]Res.76187NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 4The Coffee Pit – Sale6:11 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADARA LAD [7]35257NBTC Mason (Neerim South)
2ALPHA THESEUS [7]75137FSHC Dew (Anakie)
3MEMPHIS DREAM [7]55315FSTDE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
4RACING RUBY [6]8634130.08(5)J Reid (Sale)
5ALPHA ARES [7]42526FSHC Dew (Anakie)
6MAJESTIC GUN (NSW)[7]58754NBTG Vening (Wonwron)
7WILLOWVALE WINGS (NSW)[7]27531NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
8MAY IT BE [6]46833NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9FRANKIE TANA [7]Res.15874FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Pirtek La Trobe Valley Cup6:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 650 metres at Sale Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY MOVER [5]54515FSTDI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
2PRIDE OF EGYPT (NSW)[5]32433NBTG Jose (Catani)
3DASHING DAVE [5]54142NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4GANGNAM STYLE [5]78245FSHC Capuano (Anakie)
6BERRY BLITZ [5]86345FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7UNO WHIRL [5]53357NBTP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
8ROZEHILL LISA [5]51326FSTDD Greig (Churchill)
Race No. 6Qic Training & Development Ht16:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEISENBERG (NSW)[5]74638FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
2CHUBBA CHOPS [5]61615FSHL Allen (Darnum)
3CASH (NSW)[5]36562NBTG Jose (Catani)
4SHAHADOLLAR (NSW)[5]15263NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
5COSMIC YAP [5]1146624.82(6)J Chignell (Rosedale)
6UNLEASH HELL (NSW)[5]38152FSHM Davis (Altona Green)
7TRIPLE CEE (NSW)[5]5233425.52(1)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
8WILLOWVALE BLACK (NSW)[5]4174724.95(6)A Flores (Yinnar South)
Race No. 7Team Wilson Warriors7:14 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S PANICKEN [4]4113424.89(6)M Tocknell (Rosebud)
2BOBBY’S RASCAL [4]8764325.20(2)L Allen (Darnum)
3DYNA QUOTE (NSW)[5]48865NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
4FEAR THE BEST [4]2165525.04(6)B Shillington (Lara)
5FLYWHEEL SPRITE [5]6883725.18(2)R Winter (Denison)
6FURY BALE (NSW)[5]16767NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
7BASTET BALE (NSW)[5]4332225.20(7)T Mitchell (Lara)
8KRIPKE [5]74226NBTM Nash (Little River)
Race No. 8 Vic Bred Final (gobis)7:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $5,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FATBOY NORM [5]62112NBTB Shillington (Lara)
2WINSTON ROSE [5]5434324.98(8)B Chignell (Rosedale)
3MUMMA HOOK [5]84472NBTC Galea (Hazelwood North)
4SELECT JESS [5]2247324.95(4)K Bailey (Maffra)
5HOT BLOODED [4]3523125.11(5)G Jennings (Churchill)
6TO THE GALO’S [4]1174124.73(6)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
7PITA MILO [5]3662224.78(2)R Winter (Denison)
8COOLAN BOY [4]8725125.03(3)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
9SPEEDIE [5]Res.5751325.00(2)P Kelly (Longwarry North)
10FLOTILLA [5]Res.74364NBTG Walker (Trafalgar)
Race No. 9Leewright Pty Ltd (1-2 Wins) Ht37:55 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LISBURN STAR [7]85864FSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
2TACTICAL MISS [6]21133NBTN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
3ASA BABY (NSW)[6]6136125.28(7)G James (Woodleigh)
4COSMIC JEWEL [6]2126224.96(1)G Jose (Catani)
5BENNY’S REALITY [7]67238NBTC Duve (Denison)
6COOL MILO [6]34713NBTK Houlahan (Grantville)
7SCARY SISTER [7]8465325.43(6)C Tilley (Sale)
8CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[7]3816525.76(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9GUN LAW LEVO [7]Res.76187NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 10Happy Birthday Heath Ht28:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNNIN’ ON GAS [5]8714125.56(Q)(6)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
2WHITE SPYRO [5]82645NBTC Davis (Altona Green)
3SONNY’S SALUTE [5]5743724.91(6)L Davis (Yarram)
4JAZAAN’S BOY [5]21112FSHS Shiells (Diamond Creek)
5BASHIR [5]64684NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6YAHOO GOLD [5]6335525.23(7)M Delaney (Cobains)
7ABOUT TO PEAK [5]27736NBTD Fasoli (Heyfield)
8FOXY GEMS [5]3432425.23(1)C Barnard (Longwarry)
Race No. 11Anjori8:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACALISTER SAM [5]2678229.77(5)L Hughes (Longford)
2ASTON DIMA [5]52662NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3FLOTILLA [5]74364FSTDG Walker (Trafalgar)
4ZSA ZOOM (NSW)[5]35435NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6I’M SO LATE [4]1342330.02(2)C Tilley (Sale)
7SAMUS ALLEN (NSW)[4]43743NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8PURE GASSED [5]22521FSTDJ Reid (Sale)
Race No. 12Gold 1242 Ht38:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN HAND [5]6174625.02(8)S Northway (Heyfield)
2IN THE FLESH [5]8873725.57(8)P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
3ERRATIC LORD [5]81718NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4MAGIC DREAM [5]55427NBTG Kerr (Bairnsdale)
5ASTON ISAAC [5]5683625.06(1)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6JUNGLE JUNCTION (NSW)[5]24744NBTD Douch (Maffra)
7KOBE’S HAND [5]51585NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
8KISS MY FUJI [5]31F1825.04(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments