Sunday, 21 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 21 August 2016

Race No. 1The Big Show Sprint5:29 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN EAMON (NSW)[M]5FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
2GYM BOOTS [M]36332NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
3READY SEBI GO [M]46265NBTD Rhodes (Heyfield)
4RUN ROSIE [M]74NBTL Hughes (Longford)
5JARRAD KEATS [M]322NBTS Keating (Aspendale Gardens)
6ROMAN BLUE JAY [M]48FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
7ROMAN LAD [M]4446FNBTR Wynd (Sale)
8SIMBAREA (QLD)[M]54354NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
9FASHION BOOTS [M]Res.62228FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10TWO DOLLAR POTS [M]Res.3333FNBTL Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 2The Chilli Kings5:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZZY FIZZLE [7]75535NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
2SAPPY BALE (NSW)[7]428F2NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
3RIVERSIDE MONS [7]7424425.36(8)S Trotman (Fulham)
4CARMYLE [7]31355NBTC Mizzi (Clyde)
5ALLEN JABEZ (NSW)[7]413FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
6AMAROO GONZALES (NSW)[7]12622NBTS Schembri (Newborough)
7SILVER SQUIGGLE [7]22354FSHM Tabb (Lara)
8BOOM CLAP [7]318825.37(6)T Howell (Pakenham)
Race No. 3Ronnie & Keefy6:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STELLA’S GRACE [7]613FSHJ Stemmer (Chelsea)
2RIPPLE EFF EX [7]F1252FSHJ Cuffe (Cranbourne North)
3FALCON FLIES [7]4173FSHB Alford (Yarram)
4HAPPY DEEJAY [7]86357NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
5ZIPPING PEDRO (NSW)[7]81425.23(4)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
6YENTIL BALE (NSW)[7]17845FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
7PERRY WHITE [7]67385NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
8JOHNNY BOY [7]27321NBTG Moss (Korumburra)
Race No. 4Fing & Knighty6:23 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEBO BALE (NSW)[7]54342FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
2ZIPPING NADIA (NSW)[7]561FSTDG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
3LUNAR MAGIC [7]77425NBTW Duve (Denison)
4PAUA HIKING (NSW)[6]67357FSTDT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
5CITRUS KISS [7]26144FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6THERE’S STEAMY [7]65585NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
7ZIPPING STU (NSW)[7]51764NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
8ZIPPING KEITH (NSW)[7]42371FSTDG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
9KOKODA SUNRISE [7]Res.77788NBTS Healey (Bonbeach)
Race No. 5Whittaker Farms (1-4 Wins) Final6:47 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON REGAS [4]6863125.34(8)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2COSMIC MISSILE [3]6245124.91(2)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3ALLEN CLOWN (NSW)[5]41412NBTB Shillington (Lara)
4MEDIA STREET [6]4434125.08(8)I Murray (Tooradin)
5LONESOME DUDE [6]7622225.58(5)K Fogarty (Heyfield)
6COUGAR STEALTH [6]34432NBTG Moss (Korumburra)
7FIERY STORM [6]1857125.44(2)J Elston (Sale)
8DIVISION FOUR [5]2336225.41(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9MAGNIFICENT PETE [6]Res.51363NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
10SODA STREET [5]Res.6511325.26(6)N Tapp (Tooradin)
Race No. 6Thunderbird Ag7:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS MY FUJI [4]6553524.97(8)J Lindrea (Stratford)
2VEETEE MIST [4]1586824.96(8)W Duve (Denison)
3WOOFENDEN [5]7638324.67(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
4RUSTY BOY [5]73142FSHB Shillington (Lara)
5PRECIPITATION (SA)[5]57642NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
6SKETCHY CHIEF (NSW)[5]41534FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
7MISS MATHIESON [4]8851625.08(8)D Hay (Maffra)
8GALESTER HOOK [4]6145224.97(6)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
9COSMIC YAP [5]Res.4684624.82(6)J Reid (Sale)
10TIGER HUGO [5]Res.7517225.00(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
Race No. 7Brady’s Truck & Automotive7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIPLE CEE (NSW)[5]1488525.09(4)R Floyd (Cobains)
2EDUARDO ROSE [5]4626225.00(5)S Chignell (Rosedale)
3RIPPER (SA)[5]6584724.82(1)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
4ASTON PHILOU [5]1418225.00(1)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
5KEELY ALLEN (NSW)[5]11616FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
6HUNDRED (NSW)[5]1F17724.96(8)D Johnston (Boisdale)
7NEW LEVEL [5]12116FSHD Langley (Cranbourne)
8SIR REUBEN (NSW)[5]1888725.29(8)J Lindrea (Stratford)
9COSMIC YAP [5]Res.4684624.82(6)J Reid (Sale)
10TIGER HUGO [5]Res.7517225.00(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
Race No. 8Wellington Warriors7:50 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLASH OF WHITE [4]2313125.08(6)D Agius (Rosedale)
2BOMBORA FLASH [4]3315325.11(3)J Frusher (Lara)
3LAKEVIEW HARLEY [1]5652424.84(6)M Whelan (Metung)
4MINT BURST (NSW)[4]3722125.06(5)C Spiteri (Morwell)
5VERDICT [4]7226124.66(1)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6BRUISER SENOR [4]5521324.68(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
7BALLYMAC FINOLA [3]2232424.72(8)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
8ASTON RYDER (SA)[4]7817224.77(1)P Abela (Parwan)
Race No. 9Trolove Racing8:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OFF THE HIP [4]5224129.84(3)L Russell (Sale)
2WADELOCK JULIET [5]5864629.60(3)M Clohesy (Stratford)
3LAKEVIEW MISS [5]8255630.05(6)M Whelan (Metung)
4STUNNING SUCCESS [5]72614FSTDD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6EMIO BALE (NSW)[5]26843FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
7SANNETTE CHOP (NSW)[5]57755FSHS Trotman (Fulham)
8OAKMONT FIRE [5]4888629.56(7)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
Race No. 10Watto & Matho8:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGNIFICENT PETE [6]51363NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
2ALLOYD CHARM (QLD)[6]86777FSHS Trotman (Fulham)
3FUEL LEVER [6]31754NBTB Shillington (Lara)
4STARLIGHT LUCY (WA)[6]36345NBTG Clifton (Tynong North)
5TRUE OPTIMIST [6]88327FSHK Tabb (Lara)
6TARREE’S RUSLIE [6]1371725.21(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7MOMENT IN TIME (NSW)[6]17124FSHR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8YORGI ROAD [6]6548625.63(8)W Kenney (Sale)
9BLACK TRAIN [6]Res.53818NBTL Jennings (Maffra)
10SETH’S WAY (NSW)[6]Res.5155625.18(4)J Stemmer (Chelsea)
Race No. 11Sale Mazda8:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[5]7564525.27(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2BANDIT’S GIRLS [5]1221325.05(5)P Pollutro (Morwell)
3COWRIE (SA)[5]7858825.05(2)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
4KERRIE’S ONE [5]1828625.40(4)A Smit (Maffra)
5MACALISTER SAM [5]23F4825.21(8)L Hughes (Longford)
6COOKIE ROSE [5]8535425.01(5)J Chignell (Rosedale)
7LIZZY ALLEN (NSW)[5]21724NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
8DOTTI ZULU [5]8542425.15(6)L Smith (Langwarrin)
9DR. RIPPED [5]Res.64514NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
10CALIFORNA LEVO [5]Res.56536NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 12Rotti Security9:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYWHEEL SPRITE [5]4767125.18(2)S Bye (Gormandale)
2HEY BAIL [5]7416725.58(1)D Langley (Cranbourne)
3SHELDON ROSE [5]4348725.19(8)S Chignell (Rosedale)
4OAKMONT BLONDE [5]4471425.27(4)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
5FAMILY RULES (NSW)[5]8748525.24(7)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
6HEARD IT BEFORE [5]1441324.98(6)L Jennings (Maffra)
7WINTERSTEIN (NSW)[5]2266325.32(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8LOVE CAPERS [5]51246FSHJ Stemmer (Chelsea)
9DR. BALBOA [5]Res.32478FSHL Harris (Somerville)
10MAKE THAT CALL [5]Res.77786NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)