Sunday, 21 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 21 June 2015

Race No. 1Balec Electrical Pty Ltd Q.final ()4:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVON NELLIE [M]6515125.23(Q)(1)J Norden (Stratford)
2VEETEE HAVOC [M]125.76(Q)(8)W Duve (Denison)
3BOSS SENOR [M]124.94(Q)(8)R Wynd (Sale)
4ASTON PHILOU [M]125.16(Q)(7)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
5VEETEE ANGEL [M]7674125.50(Q)(2)C Duve (Denison)
6BALLYMAC GUNNAR [M]5124.98(Q)(2)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
7BEYOND GALAXIA [M]482124.87(Q)(2)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
8ASTON SLOAN [M]124.88(Q)(8)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9SHESA REALITY [M]Res.5456125.86(Q)(4)W Duve (Denison)
10MY REEBA (NSW)[M]Res.6214225.18(Q)(4)J Callaghan (Rosedale)
Race No. 2Girls Night Out (1-5 Wins) Q.final5:14 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Qualifying Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON JOSH [7]67782NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2I’M SO LATE [5]1141125.38(3)C Tilley (Sale)
3WADELOCK CAPPA [7]3766225.94(Q)(4)M Clohesy (Stratford)
4AVON POWER [6]3256225.28(2)J Norden (Stratford)
5WY YUNG DASH [5]5158125.31(2)R Floyd (Cobains)
6COSMIC JEWEL [7]7176124.96(1) (Catani)
7GULLY RAIDER (NSW)[5]4313125.36(8)G Jose (Catani)
8SANDY MONELLI [5]5241125.05(7)D Prout (Stratford)
9RAIL RIDER [7]Res.3566225.32(1)R Delahunty (Sale)
10ULTRA PATTY [6]Res.75382NBTR Whitford (Yarram)
Race No. 3Gold 1242 / Lanigan Mem. Ht15:32 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REVELLING [7]318NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
2AEROPLANE KENNY [6]24151FSHK Bailey (Maffra)
3ME THE CHIEF [5]2685725.15(8)L Hall (Yarragon)
4LAKEVIEW MISS [6]2213625.02(4)M Whelan (Metung)
5MYSTIC DREAM [4]1551625.36(8)J Lindrea (Stratford)
6MARVELOUS MARVIN [6]12181FSHP Galea (St Albans)
7FLYWHEEL MAGIC [5]1117424.76(2)S Bye (Gormandale)
8ZENERGY [7]3147325.16(7)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9BEGIN AGAIN [6]Res.13175NBTJ Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
10ICE FLICKA [5]Res.46787FSHT Whitford (Sale)
Race No. 4Trfm / Lanigan Mem. Ht25:50 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYWHEEL SPRITE [5]3136825.18(2)R Winter (Denison)
2BALLYMAC FINOLA [6]4641524.96(6)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
3LAKEVIEW LUKE [6]4547625.19(4)M Whelan (Metung)
4JOEY BABY [7]22514NBTI Collins (Kilmany)
5KOBE’S HAND [5]67745NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
6RODARTE QUAYLE [7]83448FSHW Rudd (Cranbourne)
7TIGER WHELAN [4]5321224.96(2)M Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
8REBOUND RITA [7]63435FSHG Jose (Catani)
9HOLY TRACK [7]Res.37525NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
10MAVERICK DUSTY [5]Res.3475425.38(1)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 5Carter Builders / Wyeth Mem. Ht16:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OOPS (TAS)[5]43117FSHD Coleman (Lara)
2BETSY ANN [5]58473NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
3MICK MOW [5]5243424.94(4)G Debono (Lang Lang)
4MISS SO GOOD [5]1385F25.24(4)S Wilson (Carrum Downs)
5CLASSY FLYER (QLD)[5]81168FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
6IMMORTAL POWER (NSW)[5]75611FSHP Galea (Rosedale)
7YANICK ALLEN (NSW)[5]75818NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8PAUA INVADER (NSW)[5]5111425.17(6)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
9MAVERICK DUSTY [5]Res.3475425.38(1)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
10ICE FLICKA [5]Res.46787FSHT Whitford (Sale)
Race No. 6Phillipson’s Accounting6:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARIS BALE (NSW)[5]42253FSTDD Coleman (Lara)
2DYNA NIHILIST (NSW)[5]31646FSTDD Coleman (Lara)
3LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]1115229.57(1)D Coleman (Lara)
4LAMBDA BALE (NSW)[5]42177FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
5ONE CUP SHORT [5]32133NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6 ROSE [5]6642429.42(3)S Chignell (Rosedale)
7MAGALUF BOB [5]54766NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8IRISH SPARKLE ()[5]22171NBTS Elmes (Nima Nth)
9RIVERSIDE DEB [5]Res.8417829.70(3)S Trotman (Ripplebrook)
10DAINTREE SUGAR [5]Res.6374630.03(3)P Pollutro (Morwell)
Race No. 7Monacellars / Wyeth Mem. Ht26:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIVING WATERS [5]66837NBTB Shillington (Lara)
2OBLIVIOUS (NSW)[5]42256FSHG Walker (Trafalgar)
3PENANCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]36341FSHD Coleman (Lara)
4ALDERAAN [5]4575625.15(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5FOXY GEMS [5]7434325.23(1)C Barnard (Longwarry)
6JUAN DIEGO [5]3842425.02(5)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
7BEAMUS [5]5547625.19(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
8BARK SIMPSON (NSW)[5]5366324.78(8)B Alford (Yarram)
9ICE FLICKA [5]Res.46787FSHT Whitford (Sale)
10WON WRON FLYER [5]Res.47746NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
Race No. 8Blush Sale – Professional By Touch7:14 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE COSSACK [5]4374525.34(8)T Whitford (Sale)
2SONNY’S SALUTE [4]5851524.91(6)L Davis (Yarram)
3TENDENCY [4]1663725.13(2)G Walker (Trafalgar)
4MAVERICK BOMBER [5]66565NBTM Cartechini (Cranbourne West)
5ZSA ZOOM (NSW)[4]2353225.16(4)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6PANDA BALE (NSW)[5]11585NBTD Coleman (Lara)
7YAHOO GOLD [5]2143325.23(7)B Whelan (Swan Reach)
8CETTE AWAY [5]64343NBTB Shillington (Lara)
9MAVERICK DUSTY [5]Res.3475425.38(1)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
10ICE FLICKA [5]Res.46787FSHT Whitford (Sale)
Race No. 9Coca Cola / Lanigan Mem. Ht37:37 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLEA FOR BEER [6]16336NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
2BLASTING BEAR [6]3274425.52(5)K Holland (Stratford)
3HIGH STYLE [5]6288625.30(1)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
4BRYLIN [6]18168FSHN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
5RAIL RIDER [7]3566225.32(1)R Delahunty (Sale)
6PURE GASSED [6]2246425.25(3)J Reid (Sale)
7PREMIER MCQUEEN [7]22545NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
8PEREGRIN STEALTH [4]6372524.92(1)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
9PARUMBA LACHLAN [6]Res.3782624.89(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
10FLYWHEEL VILLAIN [7]Res.2686625.08(7)S Bye (Gormandale)
Race No. 10Keno / Lanigan Mem. Ht47:59 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S LEO [6]17851FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
2MARIE SCHRADER [6]22162FSHM Rudd (Cranbourne)
3KISS MY FUJI [7]14FSHD Johnston (Boisdale)
4ZELEMAR ZONK [4]4515225.27(5)S Reed (Yarram)
5FLOTILLA [5]47436FSTDG Walker (Trafalgar)
6IMMORTAL PANTHER [5]61286FSHP Bushell (Glenroy)
7EXTRA CUDDLES [5]5183425.02(1)C Barnard (Longwarry)
8PAPILLON [5]85718FSHS Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
9CHOPPER WHELAN [6]Res.6721425.19(8)M Whelan (Metung)
10PARUMBA LACHLAN [6]Res.3782624.89(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 11C.u.b. / Wyeth Mem. Ht38:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILITARY MAN [5]8655525.10(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
2ARVO’S VIOLET [5]17646FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
3BLACK BEARD [5]72354NBTS Tabb (Lara)
4DUOMO BALE (NSW)[5]54817FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
5SWANS TWELVE [5]46438NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6SECRET GUN (NSW)[5]61216NBTB Alford (Yarram)
7GOLDEN HAND [5]87684NBTS Northway (Heyfield)
8WINSTON ROSE [5]4657324.98(8)J Chignell (Rosedale)
9MAVERICK DUSTY [5]Res.3475425.38(1)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
10ICE FLICKA [5]Res.46787FSHT Whitford (Sale)
Race No. 12John Elliman R/estate / Wyeth Mem. Ht48:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PITA MILO [5]7433324.78(2)R Winter (Denison)
2OCTAGON GIRL (NSW)[5]62416FSHM Tabb (Lara)
3ASSERTIVE SEER (NSW)[5]41226NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4COMPELLING (NSW)[5]16122NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
5COURTESY [5]5363625.27(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6FLASH GALO [5]2364325.29(2)C Lindrea (Stratford)
7ROCKABILLY KING [5]4313625.47(Q)(1)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
8DAGWOOD [5]5374625.22(Q)(7)L Davis (Yarram)
9MAVERICK DUSTY [5]Res.3475425.38(1)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
10WON WRON FLYER [5]Res.47746NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments