Sunday, 28 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 28 June 2015

Race No. 1Gippsland Real Estate5:05 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY REEBA ()[M]6214225.18(Q)(4)J Callaghan (Rosedale)
2ASTON PHILOU [M]1325.16(Q)(7)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3HEADS NO TAIL [M]46662NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
4CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[M]33823NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SON OF NAHWEE [M]5852NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6TRANSKEI WARRIOR [M]223NBTB Harper (Seaspray)
7BOSS SENOR [M]1224.94(Q)(8)R Wynd (Sale)
8HENRY LEE [M]2NBTB Alford (Yarram)
9UNDERCOAT [M]Res.7FSHG Burke (Hazelwood North)
10FAIRY PRETTY [M]Res.35NBTT Morris (Traralgon)
Race No. 2Andrew Gieschen Plumbing5:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHA RHODE [7]45178NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
2KISS MY FUJI [7]143NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
3HIP HOP EMMY [7]17FSHJ Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
4SCARY SISTER [7]2413825.43(6)C Tilley (Sale)
5ASTON SLOAN [7]1124.88(Q)(8)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6MEGA TORQUE [7]21322FSHJ Rowley (Denison)
7DOTTI ZULU [7]18525.15(6)J Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
8ASTON DIEGO (SA)[7]45857NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9FRANKIE TANA [7]Res.58315FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10ERMAC BALE (NSW)[7]Res.8361FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 3Frank Morgan Transport5:41 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAHOO GOLD [5]1433625.23(7)B Whelan (Swan Reach)
2SONNY’S SALUTE [4]8515524.91(6)L Davis (Yarram)
3PURE GLORY [4]7T26825.18(6)D Curtain (Longwarry)
4WINSTON ROSE [5]6573324.98(8)B Chignell (Rosedale)
5HANGING IN THERE [5]75771NBTD Coleman (Lara)
6LORD DIAMOND [5]3447125.13(8)D Coleman (Lara)
7MICK MOW [5]2434324.94(4)G Debono (Lang Lang)
8SANDY MONELLI [5]2411525.05(7)D Prout (Stratford)
9FURY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.27765NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10MILITARY MAN [5]Res.6555525.10(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
Race No. 4Don Clavarino Memorial (0-4 Wins) Gdr6:03 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 650 metres at Sale Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCING PUMPS [7]37847NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2PHOTON JEWEL [5]46877FSTDG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
3LITTLE SPARROW [6]83438NBTA Jones (Briagolong)
4ULTIMATE JACK [7]74642FSTDK Bentley (Yarrawonga)
5SHOW DAWN [5]81187FSHC Kas (Lynbrook)
6EGYPTIAN LASS (NSW)[5]34486FSH (Catani)
7AKINA AKEIRA [5]25174NBTJ Rowley (Denison)
8BUBBA’S SILVIA [6]83132FSHJ Connor (Rosedale)
9UNCLE ANT [5]Res.48675NBTP Rowley (Denison)
10KOKODA MOON [7]Res.21748FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Tom Lanigan Memorial (1-4 Wins) Final (gobis)6:27 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $5,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMMORTAL PANTHER [4]1286125.07(6)P Bushell (Glenroy)
2ZENERGY [7]1473225.16(7)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3PEREGRIN STEALTH [3]3725124.92(1)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
4BALLYMAC FINOLA [5]6415124.96(6)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
5MARVELOUS MARVIN [5]2181125.23(6)P Galea (St Albans)
6BRYLIN [6]81682NBTN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
7TIGER WHELAN [4]3212224.96(2)M Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
8ZELEMAR ZONK [4]5152225.27(5)S Reed (Yarram)
9KISS MY FUJI [7]Res.143NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
10JOEY BABY [7]Res.25143NBTI Collins (Kilmany)
Race No. 6Arthur Hay Memorial (gobis)6:46 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $3,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLOPING ROCKY [5]44777NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
2WADELOCK BILL [5]4743829.86(3)M Clohesy (Stratford)
3I’M SO LATE [4]1411330.02(2)C Tilley (Sale)
4BASHIR [5]21756FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DAINTREE SUGAR [5]6374630.03(3)P Pollutro (Morwell)
6BARON BLING [4]8233529.68(4)C Kas (Lynbrook)
7OAKMONT MALAWI [4]1645129.62(7)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
8VIRGINIA ROSE [4]4245129.32(6)S Chignell (Rosedale)
9NAH WEE’S GIRL [5]Res.66187NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10LOUD LANA [5]Res.17431FSHP Rowley (Denison)
Race No. 7Toby Wyeth Memorial Final (gobis)7:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OOPS (TAS)[4]3117124.92(1)D Coleman (Lara)
2DUOMO BALE (NSW)[4]4817124.87(4)T Mitchell (Lara)
3YANICK ALLEN (NSW)[5]58182NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
4PENANCE ALLEN (NSW)[4]6341125.16(3)D Coleman (Lara)
5PITA MILO [5]4333224.78(2)R Winter (Denison)
6OCTAGON GIRL (NSW)[4]2416125.06(2)M Tabb (Lara)
7BLACK BEARD [5]23542NBTS Tabb (Lara)
8JUAN DIEGO [5]8424225.02(5)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
9MICK MOW [5]Res.2434324.94(4)G Debono (Lang Lang)
10WINSTON ROSE [5]Res.6573324.98(8)B Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 8T.l Davidson Memorial Gdr7:25 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 650 metres at Sale Of $4,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,295 2nd: $945 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANINO [4]4118537.76(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2MISS BO WICKED (NSW)[5]52215NBTD Geall (Lara)
3PRIDE OF EGYPT (NSW)[5]43353NBTG Jose (Catani)
4SWEET IT IS [3]21111NBTB Finn (Herne Hill)
5TIME DIMENSION [2]1346637.35(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6COULTA ROCK [5]5514337.44(5)D Curtain (Longwarry)
7 ROSE (NSW)[5]8626337.75(8)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [5]18713NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9LISSA BREEN [4]Res.3285437.39(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10MISS JOHANNSEN [5]Res.78266NBTB Elston (Sale)
Race No. 9Life Members Trophy (gobis)7:45 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEIKUAI MOLLY [3]F551724.96(1)X Cheng (Doncaster)
2WATERFRONT [3]8854824.98(4)D Johnston (Boisdale)
3LAKEVIEW HARLEY [4]3313424.86(3)M Whelan (Metung)
4STAR LORD [2]7773625.00(1)R Stephens (Drouin West)
5ASTON DIMA [3]7555224.94(6)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6HIGH COMMANDO [3]5212324.98(8)S Dalton (Coldstream)
7DAINTREE MUSTANG [3]7633725.25(1)P Pollutro (Morwell)
8WOOFENDEN [2]8211524.67(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
Race No. 10Kellyballs Classic8:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WON WRON FLYER [5]47746NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
2AVON POWER [5]2562125.28(2)J Norden (Stratford)
3WADELOCK LATTE [5]6531525.17(Q)(2)M Clohesy (Stratford)
4SECRET GUN (NSW)[5]12164NBTB Alford (Yarram)
5 BALE (NSW)[5]72181NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6PAUA INVADER (NSW)[5]1114525.17(6)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
7DAVID JOHN [5]44123FSHC Dalton (Coldstream)
8LOYALTY UNITE [5]8768724.91(8)G Elston (Sale)
9WY YUNG DASH [5]Res.1581825.31(2)R Floyd (Cobains)
10BEAMUS [5]Res.5476625.19(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
Race No. 11Mark Landy/landy Farms8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE GASSED [6]2464425.25(3)J Reid (Sale)
2EXQUISITE LAD [6]21135NBTD Agius (Rosedale)
3MAY IT BE [6]74462FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4DRAPER BALE (NSW)[6]13634NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
5PRICE TAG (NSW)[6]52152FSHR Moore (Devon Meadows)
6BOMBORA FLASH [6]12156FSHJ Frusher (Lara)
7LAKEVIEW MISS [6]2136325.02(4)M Whelan (Metung)
8SAL TALK (NSW)[6]11525.40(4)D Douch (Maffra)
9DR. WALDO [6]Res.71767NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
10CAPTAIN PETER [6]Res.5355825.48(2)R Floyd (Cobains)
Race No. 12Mick, Happo, Fulf And Hursty8:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJESTIC GUN (NSW)[7]2241425.54(3)G Vening (Wonwron)
2BEYOND TODAY (NSW)[7]2271625.09(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3JOEY BABY [7]25143NBTI Collins (Kilmany)
4BEGIN AGAIN [6]13175NBTJ Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
5AEROPLANE KENNY [6]41514NBTK Bailey (Maffra)
6DARCON DASH [6]1F514FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
7LAKEVIEW LUKE [6]5476725.19(4)M Whelan (Metung)
8PAUA TO DOMINATE (NSW)[7]62342NBTB Alford (Yarram)
9CETTE ME UP [7]Res.35156FSHB Shillington (Lara)
10RAIL RIDER [7]Res.5662725.32(1)R Delahunty (Sale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments