Sunday 21st September 2008


Race 1 SALE MAZDA HT1
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 05:39PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 88244 SPANISH JACKIE NBT S Richer
2 2236 SURF STING NBT P E Giles
3 87128 KORINDA 25.50Q R C McMillan
4 2616 COLONEL MUSTARD 25.36Q P Pitt
5 3 EMERALD GLORY NBT L M Russell
6 37 THREAD BARE FSH T Churchill
7 24337 GAELIC ASSASSIN NBT E M Ferguson
8 6 ASSASSIN’S FOLEY FSH W C Stevens
9 MARLEY BLUE Res. FSH M D O’Keefe
10 KATJA Res. FSH C J Johannsen

Race 2 SALE CAR & BOAT WASH HT2
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 06:01PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72326 PENNSYLVANIA NBT C J Johannsen
2 73325 CHLOE’S SPIRIT NBT J R Healey
3 2347 PARUMBA SPIRIT NBT E Lieshout
4 5 ROSEDALE TAVERN FSH K T Byng
5 7 GAELIC TYRONE FSH W H Ferguson
6 4 IPOD AMY NBT M D O’Keefe
7 8 BURCOV KELLY NBT S Creighton
8 752 SCROOGE MCDUCK NBT G J Kerr
9 8 AWESOME HUNTER Res. FSH G L Arvanitis
10 83 ZA’MA MINT Res. NBT H A Clarke

Race 3 TRACKSIDE BAR & GRILL HT3
Maiden Heat 440 Metres 06:20PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 283 MINI DRIVER NBT G E Pitt
2 4235 SINGLE SPINNER FSH P C Anderton
3 47284 ARTHUR CHIUTA NBT P W McKenzie
4 6741F KID SNOWBALL 25.30Q N J Snowden
5 34453 PANDER STRUCK NBT S I Nagy
6 5 MACBAILEY FSH K
7 27 KIKI BOND FSH C J Johannsen
8 7 MONABELLA FSH P J Delahunty
9 48 GREEN JARS Res. FSH T Churchill
10 SCOOBY RETURNS Res. NBT N G Russell

Race 4 GOLD 1242
Grade 5 440 Metres 06:44PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6113 PHOENIX NIGHT FSH B M Beesley
2 15 PIRKKOS DAUGHTER 25.27 D Fasoli
3 26165 DAMAGE INC NBT C J Johannsen
4 51323 ASHLEE’S PATCH 25.18 P E Giles
5 6212 TEX’S EXPRESS FSH E C Dowsey
6 2F711 TUBBY’S BOY FSH T C O’Neill
7 43118 JUST ELITE FSH K J Iles
8 26152 WIND SMOKE NBT S A Holmes
9 11655 LIAM’S GAL Res. 25.34 A J Papp
10 38264 JELARYL Res. 25.14 M E Schuback

Race 5 WIN TV HT1
Grade 5 Heat 650 Metres 07:00PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67641 RECOMMEND RED FSTD C S Siekman
2 64143 GAME ON GIRL NBT T A Proctor
3 24845 SIR TRISTEN FSTD E Lieshout
4 32751 OODLES ROCKS FSH N Vincent
5 24124 EARLY PRIZE FSTD R A Ashworth
6 55556 NOW SCREAM NBT J S Telling
7 58544 THANE NBT B R Alford
8 83333 TITIAN FSH K F Cain
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 LEEMONS MEATS
Special Event 520 Metres 07:18PM
$2100-600-300 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81111 SPECIAL SIGN FSH R D McRae
2 45656 WELCOME SPIDA 29.46 C J Johannsen
3 46641 REMO GRANDE 29.44 R G Boyce
4 42415 HANK 29.57 D Mines
5 67312 ETERNALLY YOURS 29.62 S Chignell
6 15423 THINK POSITIVE 29.50 C J Johannsen
7 31744 HEZA CHOKER 29.56 L Poore
8 42257 DEFECTIVE 29.84 P C Anderton
9 47734 MAJOR CONFLICT Res. NBT P Martinovic
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 LV PRINTERS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 650 Metres 07:41PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22177 MISTY FIELDS FSTD E R Watt
2 68212 COOL BLITZ FSTD R G Boyce
3 54444 EYE EYE PIXIE FSTD M Grindley
4 56211 JOOP MUSE FSTD R J Hume
5 23113 FINE TUNE FSH R D McRae
6 74333 DENISON FLASH NBT P W McKenzie
7 65444 IRINKA TODD FSH A J Osborne
8 21547 BEAUTY ABBY FSTD L R Russell
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 COCA COLA
Grade 5 520 Metres 07:59PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12671 ROYALTIES FSTD R G Boyce
2 13222 HOLY THUNDER FSH B M Beesley
3 17373 SKEETA NBT W Kenney
4 21317 AVON MADDIE FSTD N J Snowden
5 75731 RUMBLE ECHO FSH R J Hume
6 84284 BLACK DEVIL JACK 29.62 J L Connor
7 71736 SMURF’S TIME OUT NBT A C Tabone
8 15176 BRONIE BLUE BELL FSTD D Mines
9 74145 FLOWERING LILY Res. NBT R A Gieschen
10 32566 NAT’S RISING Res. NBT N L Brown

Race 9 REECE PLUMBING
Mixed 4/5 440 Metres 08:19PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62435 COOL MAMA 25.42 C J Johannsen
2 76656 WAKE UP WABBIT 25.11 D B Curtain
3 38741 COOL RICKY 25.07 G E Pitt
4 31172 JUST FOR NOW NBT N King
5 44285 RED AMBER 25.03 C J Johannsen
6 37852 TEE KENNELLY 25.13 J D Elston
7 73843 HALIPINO HARRY 25.20 P Pitt
8 44577 MASHI MARO 24.97 B R Alford
9 21764 ABBY’S HOPE Res. 25.10 D I Johnston
10 12528 LESTER WRINKLE Res. FSH K L Minne

Race 10 BENDIGO BANK
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:39PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16511 GEIGER FSH W B Punshon
2 16546 PARUMBA PETE 25.34 E Lieshout
3 58118 PURE ELLE 24.89 P E Giles
4 88677 MAGNETIC CHARM 25.18 A J Boyle
5 86847 TRIPPY TACO 25.20 M J Busuttil
6 13685 REMO MAKO 25.20 R F J Colpoys
7 64357 NAT’S BRAYDON 25.15 D J Brown
8 72438 SPOT ON SARGE 25.07 W J Majoor
9 31234 SWEET SODA POP Res. FSH L M Holmes
10 17464 SUPER HERO Res. FSH H A Clarke

Race 11 MADDEN GLASS
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:59PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6217 MONEY FROG 25.48 L H Bottom
2 1665 SORPRESAS NBT J Carlin
3 15867 RAGLAN MEMORY NBT R M Busuttil
4 31 HUMBLE ALBERT NBT D B Curtain
5 46417 GAELIC FUSILIER 25.25 W H Ferguson
6 46546 SEY VEE NBT J N Desaubin
7 35515 WAFFER THIN 25.25 P E Giles
8 32427 PAJA PRINCE NBT S Creighton
9 22652 RYCAR Res. 25.21 S L McKay
10 61357 IRINKA SHEZA Res. FSH A J Osborne

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments