Sunday, 22 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 22 December 2013

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden S/f1 (gobis)5:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUIE NEVEELK [5]125.18(4)R Kleeven (Denison)
2HE ISN’T REALLY [M]3NBTC Schlensog (Anakie)
3AZZA AZZA AZZA [5]125.15(8)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4HIGH LIGHT STAR [M]62822NBTL Dalton (Coldstream)
5TIME TO EMBRACE [M]3NBTT Fasoli (Heyfield)
6ROAD TRIP BLUES [M]33252NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7HIGH SPEED CHASE [5]124.89(2)S Shinners (Pearcedale)
8BLUE MAYHEM [M]2NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9MIZZY SO DIZZY [M]Res.223NBTK King (Langwarrin)
10WENTWORTH [M]Res.4NBTJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden S/f2 (gobis)6:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUBOZ [M]27462NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2USAIN BURST [5]2832125.10(6)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
3ALDERAAN [5]125.23(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4LOVES IT [M]4353NBTG Jose (Catani)
5WHITE SPYRO [M]3NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6JONNY BLACK FOX [5]124.91(6)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7MR. TEE [M]7542NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8LEKTRA LETHAL [M]2NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9ROMAN NEVEELK [M]Res.3NBTG Kleeven (Denison)
10DR. LAWS [M]Res.64NBTJ Gill (Woodside)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden S/f3 (gobis)6:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAMUS [M]32NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
2EVER ALERT [M]3NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3HOUSO [M]2NBTJ Zammit (Hazelwood North)
4SUPER RECALL [M]2NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5OL’ MATE PICKERS [M]F4333NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6NIFTY NEVEELK [5]125.09(3)R Kleeven (Denison)
7LUCA NEVEELK [5]124.92(6)G Kleeven (Denison)
8HOLD ON SPECIAL [5]35125.23(8)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9LEKTRA HEARN [M]Res.3NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10ZAP AND YAP [M]Res.1432425.57(Q)(1)L Russell (Sale)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden S/f4 (gobis)6:41 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUSMACRO STAR [M]36353NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
2LEKTRA BRAVE [M]3NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3MONTE CARLO [M]2NBTJ Zammit (Hazelwood North)
4FEIKUAI MOLLY [5]125.05(5)P Tabone (Nambrok)
5TERRORIZER [5]5247125.05(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
6DEE PLANE WAYNE [M]2NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7FAIRY’S FLY [5]2125.25(8)T Proctor (Alberton West)
8SIR HUGO [M]2NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9NIGHT KEEPER [M]Res.54663NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10ELEGANT ELLE [M]Res.1674NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Johnny Walker Gold (gobis)6:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYALE REVENGE [5]44214NBTB Dalton (Sale)
2SELECT DATA [5]3466425.29(6)K Holland (Stratford)
3MIGHTY MIF [5]52113NBTJ Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
4CRACKERJACK DAK [5]1162525.18(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
5ALAN WAY [5]2344425.37(4)J Healey (Kilmany)
6MR. NICE GUY [5]63685NBTT Whitford (Sale)
7HAPPY OUTLOOK (NSW)[5]3125425.40(Q)(1)B Alford (Yarram)
8SUPER ABBOTT [5]3878825.47(6)E Prazza (Traralgon)
9BARNEY’S QUEST [5]Res.7512525.42(3)S Cameron (Maffra)
10PERRO RAPIDO [5]Res.12883FSHD Dooley (Maffra)
Race No. 6Johnny Walker Red (gobis)7:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $3,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRED BEST [5]64667NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
2HANIFY’S RULER (NSW)[5]86856FSTDG Jose (Catani)
3FLASH MAGPIE [5]36155FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
4SWANS TWELVE [4]4125229.88(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5CRAWF’S BREAD [4]68173FSTDD Crawford (Pearcedale)
6COBRA BALE (NSW)[5]42663FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7IT TAKES TIME [5]64387NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8LUNCHLESS [4]3364630.09(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9HORROR FANTASY (NSW)[5]Res.7878729.68(1)P Mckenzie (Denison)
Race No. 7Johnny Walker Black (gobis)7:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILL BALE (NSW)[5]71327NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
2SUM SUM KEATS [5]3522825.31(6)R Floyd (Cobains)
3COOL TREND (NSW)[5]2244125.17(2)B Alford (Yarram)
4THAT’S ABOUT ME [5]3252525.06(8)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
5JUDDY BURST [5]21543NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6GRANOLA BALE (NSW)[5]51111FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7PHILISM [5]1316825.51(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8GOOD ITCH (NSW)[5]64222NBTB Harley (Strathfieldsaye)
9KANE ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.61446FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
10DYNA YENITE (NSW)[5]Res.32747NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 8Johnny Walker Double Black (gobis)7:58 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 650 metres at Sale Of $3,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REX BEST [5]56383FSTDD Jones (Devon Meadows)
2SWANSEA SANDS [5]46654NBTL Hughes (Longford)
3ZELEMAR DIVA [5]34511FSTDB Harley (Strathfieldsaye)
4DEVON MEADOW [5]4157738.04(1)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
5WARRANTY [5]66333FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6IT’S LOCKIE [5]45151FSHL Slattery (Heathcote)
7LUCKY BEAR [5]55525FSHH Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
8ROCKIN’ JOSIE [5]82436FSHV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
9REBEL LANE [5]Res.36658FSHR Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
10BLACK ADAMIS [5]Res.55677FSHB Crawford (Cranbourne)
Race No. 9Johnny Walker Platinum (gobis)8:22 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEALTHY DANCER [5]87234NBTK Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
2BLITZ ‘EM KEATS [5]43236NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
3CLOSE TO ZERO [5]12474FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4MISS MOODY [M]76576NBTK Ferguson (Drouin)
5COULTA HILL (SA)[5]24538NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
6CHARLIE SPITZ [5]75625FSTDP Spiteri (Morwell)
7SHINE (NSW)[5]1766NBTR Moore (Devon Meadows)
8DYNA VULLA (NSW)[M]52752FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9COOL BLUE ROSE [M]Res.16FSTDB Chignell (Rosedale)
10DAINTREE DAWN [M]Res.46887NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
Race No. 10Johnny Walker Blue (gobis)8:42 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND FANTASY [5]174FSTDP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2FUNKY CHICKEN [5]62535FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3RIMFIRE GOLD [5]15665NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
4HEEZA BOMB JET (NSW)[5]54775NBTS Long (Pakenham)
5GINSUE TOO [5]4166FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
6ZAP AND YAP [M]14324FSTDL Russell (Sale)
7CHINA PLATE [5]3621829.96(7)R Conway (Bunyip)
8DUNGARVAN [M]57655FSTDJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9MISS MACE [M]Res.5675NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10CHECHEZZ [M]Res.47FSTDS Creighton (Giffard West)
Race No. 11Johnny Walker Red (gobis)9:06 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCHINVAR BIDE (NSW)[5]1538FSTDG Mcmillan (Rosedale)
2LA SHI RA [5]57146NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3GOLDEN SALUTE [5]75327FSTDR Winter (Denison)
4SELECT SHEZZA [5]86528FSTDK Bailey (Sale)
5ENCHANTED BLING [5]187FSHC Westerlo (Clyde)
6OUR JORDAN [5]58458FSHL Slattery (Heathcote)
7CLOHS’ MATE [5]32F1330.28(2)J Lindrea (Stratford)
8I’M BAMBOOZLED [5]16578FSTDP Pollutro (Morwell)
9KOOCHIE KOO [M]Res.84628FSTDC Fulford (Maffra)
10BEK’S BOY [M]Res.8FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)