Thursday, 26 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Thursday, 26 December 2013

Race No. 2Momentum Gaming Rising Stars Ht17:34 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THERE’S A EARN [5]12FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2BLONDE BOY [4]5186825.17(6)S Cameron (Maffra)
3FOXY BLING [5]23215FSHM Stevens (Bangholme)
4LEKTRA BIRD [5]31122FSHP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5SIENNA’S DREAM [5]34523FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6QUEER BANANA [5]33636NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
7JARRY REG [5]3718425.56(8)P Romagnino (Moe)
8PAT ‘EM MIC [4]8588725.16(1)C Tabone (Nambrok)
9WAKEUP WEDNESDAY [5]Res.1831FSHP Craig (Langwarrin)
10ALDERAAN [5]Res.1625.23(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Momentum Gaming Rising Stars Ht27:55 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MORTON PARK [5]162NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2BUBBLE WHICH [5]12617FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
3SUPER LEGGERA [5]136F3NBTG Couldridge (Sandon)
4WAYMORE’S BLUES [5]41124FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
5BABYLON CLUB [5]16471FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6DUBLIN DANDY [4]5611325.54(6)D Toner (Bunyip)
7MACHETE [5]53841FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
8ALL GUNS BLAZING [5]23214NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
9WINSTON ROSE [5]Res.8458525.03(4)J Chignell (Rosedale)
10HOLD ON WINCUP [5]Res.515NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 4Momentum Gaming Rising Stars Ht38:15 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALEGREYS CHATTA [5]2324525.07(2)R Floyd (Cobains)
2SYMMETRY LAD [5]12815FSHR Britton (Lara)
3ANOTHER PEANUT [4]1454625.37(6)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
4KOOL PUPPY [5]21725FSHP Galea (St Albans)
5SPADES AND ROSES [5]2577725.32(6)S Chignell (Rosedale)
6CRUSADE MARJEN [4]111125.43(2)D Jensen (Keysborough)
7TAKE CHARGE [5]122FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8SELECT DATA [4]6646125.29(6)K Holland (Stratford)
9POCKET OF DREAMS [5]Res.82827FSHD Furey (Devon Meadows)
10FLAMING TALENT [5]Res.58648NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 5Sale Mazda Summer Cup Ht18:40 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSIDE EDGE (NSW)[5]17283FSTDD Curtain (Longwarry)
2WHISPERING WIND (QLD)[4]11487NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3SILLY SARA [4]1445229.72(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4MEPUNGA GEORDIE [4]71134FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
5CEE RONALDO [5]21126FSTDG Campbell (Peechelba)
6ZAMBORA POWER (NSW)[5]21137FSTDG Whitford (Yarram)
7THAT’S OUR BOY [5]83651FSTDJ Elston (Sale)
8EYE SMITH [5]24812FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
9LONG SIGH (NSW)[4]Res.8488129.81(8)M Hynes (Drouin South)
10HORROR FANTASY (NSW)[5]Res.7878729.68(1)P Mckenzie (Denison)
Race No. 6Captain Morgan Christmas Gift8:58 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $14,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK FOO (NSW)[5]11832NBTC Haas (Tynong)
2NELLY ALLEN (NSW)[5]23323NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3BLASTER [3]5244124.66(2)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
4VEYRON BALE (NSW)[3]1261124.73(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
5NICO BALE (NSW)[5]33212NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6SABAH MAGIC (NSW)[4]3261124.81(1)G Campbell (Peechelba)
7NIC NAT NUI [5]27323NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8FIVE PAWS (NSW)[5]15512NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9HURRICANE ASH (NSW)[4]Res.1115324.91(8)G Campbell (Peechelba)
10SPEED SERIES (NSW)[4]Res.2244424.83(1)G Campbell (Peechelba)
Race No. 8Gold 1242 2013 Sale Cup Final (gobis)9:49 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 1 event over 650 metres at Sale Of $117,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $21,400 3rd: $10,700 GOBIS: $10,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYO MARCIARNO [2]6115137.52(1)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2NOAKI SPITFIRE [4]2142137.74(3)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3CZAR (NSW)[2]6234137.25(1)R Britton (Lara)
4LUCY WIRES (GA)[3]1215137.51(6)R Britton (Lara)
5BORN ALI [4]11122NBTR Britton (Lara)
6DYNA NALIN (NSW)[4]23222NBTP Stuart (Nambeelup)
7PHENOMENAL [4]8111136.96(3)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8DYNA WILLOW (NSW)[3]1117137.23(7)S Collins (Lara)
9DESTINI FIREBALL (NSW)[3]Res.2523237.35(7)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
10CHEETAH ZORRO (TAS)[4]Res.31172NBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 9Momentum Gaming Rising Stars Ht410:19 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARUMBA CORVETTE [5]56251NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2LADY GOLDENPAW [5]211FSHR Britton (Lara)
3BLACK FUSION [4]1771125.16(1)D Hirst (Pearcedale)
4WORD ARE WEAPONS [5]57525NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5BIG TEX ROCKIN’ [5]123324.95(7)P Giles (Moe)
6DAINTREE MUSTANG [3]2114525.25(1)P Pollutro (Morwell)
7BARNEY’S QUEST [5]7512525.42(3)S Cameron (Maffra)
8FLASH GALO [4]1752525.39(8)C Lindrea (Valencia Creek)
9SCOTT’S DESIRE [5]Res.48718FSHP Galea (St Albans)
10OUR PENNY [5]Res.83646NBTA Lawson (Mirboo North)
Race No. 10Tab Rewards10:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAKAMOV BALE (NSW)[4]1412625.36(5)J Hunt (Avalon)
2AMAROO MY GIRL [5]8853125.34(4)C Schembri (Moe South)
3VICTA BALE (NSW)[4]53524NBTS Collins (Lara)
4DAINTREE SUGAR [4]4646825.25(2)P Pollutro (Morwell)
5QUIGLEY BALE (NSW)[5]14T28FSHS Collins (Lara)
6DIESEL DRIVE [4]6851724.94(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7ALTOLITE [5]76118FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8TOWBAR TEDDY [5]34457NBTP Elston (Sale)
9WINSTON ROSE [5]Res.8458525.03(4)J Chignell (Rosedale)
10BLUE FLUTE [5]Res.5758524.87(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)