Sunday, 29 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 29 December 2013

Race No. 1Sale Mazda Ht15:57 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAIRY’S FLY [5]21525.25(8)T Proctor (Alberton West)
2HOLD ON WINCUP [5]515NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3SELECT BUTCH [5]212NBTK Bailey (Sale)
4RAMPAGE RHONDA [5]73558FSHJ Lindrea (Stratford)
5JAKE’S A DEVIL [M]7315425.29(Q)(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
6KOOCHIE KOO [M]46287NBTC Fulford (Maffra)
7HOUSO [M]26NBTJ Zammit (Hazelwood North)
8PERRO RAPIDO [5]12883FSHD Dooley (Maffra)
9LOVES IT [M]Res.43535NBTG Jose (Catani)
10KIRIKA ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.3464FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 2Yes Optus Ht26:13 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH BALE (NSW)[M]2344FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2ABSOLUTE GOLD [M]5323NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
3GREY CLOUD [5]68F7725.71(7)T Proctor (Alberton West)
4HIGH CLASS (WA)[5]21NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
5MIDORI MOMENT [5]46541NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6SELECT SHEZZA [5]5286625.54(3)K Bailey (Sale)
7BUGG’S LIFE [M]532NBTM O’keefe (Giffard West)
8SPECIAL BOMB [M]63244FSHS Long (Pakenham)
9BERNMAR PERCY [M]Res.24674NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
10SURPRISE MECKO [5]Res.47847NBTE Eastley (Nungurner)
Race No. 3Monacellars Ht36:33 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLD ON SPECIAL [5]351425.23(8)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2JAY JAY LAD [5]18FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3ASTON BRIE [5]45748FSHB Morse (Cranbourne)
4STUNNING DISPLAY [M]3253526.05(Q)(8)R Delahunty (Sale)
5RUSTY CABLE [M]33375NBTA Gieschen (Maffra)
6DYNA IMHARI (NSW)[5]63751NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7LOVE TO TALK [5]2232125.43(6)J Lindrea (Stratford)
8CLOSE TO ZERO [5]24745FSTDY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
9BEAMUS [M]Res.327NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
10REGAL SURPRISE [5]Res.47877NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
Race No. 4Angoves Wines Ht46:48 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUIE NEVEELK [5]1725.18(4)R Kleeven (Denison)
2UNO COBRA [M]767FSHP Borradale (Rosedale)
3LOCHINVAR BIDE (NSW)[5]15384NBTG Mcmillan (Rosedale)
4KYLIE’S BLINGA [5]63581FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5DINOSOUL [5]81FSHK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6THERE FOR ME [5]13FSHS Coulson (Balliang)
7HAPPY OUTLOOK (NSW)[5]1254325.40(Q)(1)B Alford (Yarram)
8MORSON SENOR [5]61285FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9PROTOS ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.1686FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
10POLAR BEE [M]Res.5435NBTS Nagy (Traralgon)
Race No. 5Rotti Security Ht17:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNEY’S QUEST [5]7512525.42(3)S Cameron (Maffra)
2LOOKING MAGICAL [5]47734NBTD Williamson (Moe)
3DYNA ABACA (NSW)[5]41584NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4VEETEE POWER (NSW)[5]76127NBTW Duve (Denison)
5COOL TREND (NSW)[5]2441225.17(2)B Alford (Yarram)
6KINETIC BOOST [5]82847NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
7FLAMENA [5]2242225.14(2)D Curtain (Longwarry)
8CLOSING TIME (NSW)[5]54214FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9BABY PIE [5]Res.77226NBTG Burke (Keysborough)
10DREAMED A DREAM [5]Res.78445NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Maiden Final (gobis)7:22 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $11,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $1,070 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCA NEVEELK [5]1124.92(6)G Kleeven (Denison)
2DEE PLANE WAYNE [5]2125.09(6)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3MIZZY SO DIZZY [M]2232NBTK King (Langwarrin)
4AZZA AZZA AZZA [5]1124.83(3)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5JONNY BLACK FOX [5]1124.83(6)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6EVER ALERT [M]32NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7TERRORIZER [5]2471225.05(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8LEKTRA LETHAL [M]22NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9WHITE SPYRO [M]Res.33NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10FEIKUAI MOLLY [5]Res.1325.05(5)P Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 7Leemon’s Meats Ht27:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPADES AND ROSES [5]2577725.32(6)S Chignell (Rosedale)
2SENOR BENJAMIN [5]53511NBTC Duve (Denison)
3GREYSYND FANTASY [5]1742125.39(3)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4THAT’S ABOUT ME [5]2525525.06(8)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
5SALEGREYS CHATTA [5]2324525.07(2)R Floyd (Cobains)
6SIEGER [5]2161325.22(4)B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7ALL WIRED UP [5]43647NBTR Winter (Denison)
8DIMANDU [5]72178NBTP Scott-smith (Warragul)
9ALAN WAY [5]Res.4447525.37(4)J Healey (Kilmany)
10SURPRISE MECKO [5]Res.47847NBTE Eastley (Nungurner)
Race No. 8G & T Sharp Plastering Ht38:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEETEE EXPRESS [5]14134FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2SONIC BARNSEY [5]7558725.49(6)M Clay (Lang Lang)
3UNDERCOVER GIRL [5]6386224.83(5)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
4MILKY [5]46124NBTT Currie (Chadstone)
5KNOCKIN’ NOWHERE [5]76238FSHR Winter (Denison)
6CALLISTA BALE (NSW)[5]62153NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7IT TAKES TIME [5]38777NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8JUDDY BURST [5]15433NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9ALLEN JENS (NSW)[5]Res.61377FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
10WINSTON ROSE [5]Res.8458525.03(4)J Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 9Topcat Video Ht58:19 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY ACE (NSW)[5]F821NBTG Jose (Catani)
2BLITZ ‘EM KEATS [5]3236625.42(Q)(7)R Floyd (Cobains)
3BISCA ALLEN (NSW)[5]5628325.66(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4EL MCFADDEN [5]185FSHL Hughes (Longford)
5BRANDY’S PUZZLE [M]44624FSHW Read (Devon Meadows)
6BRAN NUE KOONORA [M]62423NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
7FINE DINER [M]3FSHL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
8ARCHIBALD PRIZE [5]1FSHP Craig (Langwarrin)
9BRAVE CRAWF [M]Res.54FSHR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
10VOLTRON BALE (NSW)[M]Res.274FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)