Sunday, 22 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 22 March 2015

Race No. 1Morelli Furniture & Bedtime6:05 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYWHEEL VILLAIN [M]7571225.14(Q)(8)S Bye (Gormandale)
2WHITE BANDIT (NSW)[M]222FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
3WORTHY REAB [M]3FSHM Clay (Lang Lang)
4PETITE POWER [M]F8NBTW Fasoli (Heyfield)
5MAJESTIC GUN (NSW)[M]23FSHG Vening (Wonwron)
6RIVERSIDE DEB [M]2863NBTS Trotman (Ripplebrook)
7SURPRISE ESCAPE [M]83855NBTE Eastley (Nungurner)
8BENDING BANANAS [M]2722NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
9EAT MY SHORTS [M]Res.1825.36(Q)(4)J Lindrea (Stratford)
10PREMIER MCQUEEN [M]Res.36NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
Race No. 2Leemon’s Meats6:30 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERIOUS DARCY (QLD)[6]25626FSTDK Minne (Moe South)
2BEAU LIGHTNING [7]16334NBTT Whitford (Sale)
3LAKEVIEW HARLEY [6]34325NBTM Whelan (Metung)
4BENNY’S REALITY [7]17522NBTC Duve (Denison)
5LAKEVIEW LUKE [7]34138NBTM Whelan (Metung)
6BLASTING BEAR [6]3636429.97(4)K Holland (Stratford)
7WILLOWVALE FOX [6]6466629.95(2)A Flores (Yinnar South)
8AVON STONE [7]1344F29.74(8)J Norden (Stratford)
9OUR SPINNER [6]Res.86356FSTDD Jones (Devon Meadows)
10MACALISTER MARY [6]Res.5325530.11(1)L Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins / 1-14 Starts) Ht16:47 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S TOM [5]4114424.89(6)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
2BRODEN RAIN [6]53127FSHR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3PARUMBA LACHLAN [7]1153525.23(Q)(6)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4SIR BRIDGBORN [7]8167FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
5AVON POWER [6]2712725.28(2)J Norden (Stratford)
6LADY ABBY [5]3431425.05(1)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7ALL ABOUT IMAGE [7]4522325.21(8)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
8BALLYMAC FINOLA [7]21525.03(4)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
9RAZOR ROSE [7]Res.8341525.32(7)S Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins / 1-14 Starts) Ht27:07 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR LORD [3]377F325.31(7)R Stephens (Drouin West)
2ZELEMAR ZONK [7]5718625.32(Q)(6)S Reed (Yarram)
3TIGER WHELAN [6]8878525.12(6)M Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
4DODGY DEDE [7]2131425.30(Q)(2)M Delaney (Cobains)
5ZELEMAR ROSE [7]44441NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
6MY SUPERSTAR [7]18FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
7LAKEVIEW MISS [7]2216725.02(4)M Whelan (Metung)
8RIVERSIDE WADE [5]1866525.42(1)S Trotman (Ripplebrook)
9RAZOR ROSE [7]Res.8341525.32(7)S Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 5Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins / 1-14 Starts) Ht37:30 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA SURPRIZE [7]51583NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
2MAGALUF BOB [5]4177825.83(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3LARKHILL DREAMER [5]6536124.90(Q)(7)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
4MILLY’S LEGACY [7]53218NBTB Jones (Pyalong)
5CHOPPER WHELAN [7]5217225.20(1)M Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
6RIVERSIDE SHAZ [7]72743NBTS Trotman (Ripplebrook)
7MYSTIC CLOUD [7]7634425.35(2)D Curtain (Longwarry)
8ME THE CHIEF [6]17476FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
9RAZOR ROSE [7]Res.8341525.32(7)S Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Distance Series (gobis)7:52 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 650 metres at Sale Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LISSA BREEN [5]51173NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2PAT THE BAKER [5]76186FSTDD Jones (Devon Meadows)
3DICK DASTARDLY [7]26231FSTDJ Stephens (Drouin West)
4DISCO [5]F4654NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5ENCHANTED BLING [5]14117FSTDR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6GIRTHY [6]62825FSTDB Jones (Pyalong)
7DAINTREE PUZZLE [6]43223NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
8ANDY JAY [6]33568FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Bsg Bingo & Fundraising8:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAHOO GOLD [5]31313NBTB Whelan (Swan Reach)
2TURBO NORRIS [5]33625NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3DYNA PING (NSW)[5]23354FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
4ZSA ZOOM (NSW)[5]25134FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5LETHAL BLUE [5]34355NBTD Brown (Heyfield)
6SMURF’S JACKO [5]88763NBTD Brown (Heyfield)
7GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [5]8357129.69(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8DAGWOOD [5]F2157NBTL Davis (Yarram)
9DAVID BEST [5]Res.86625NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8No.1 Car Wash – Sale8:34 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSTON ROSE [4]8783125.03(4)J Chignell (Rosedale)
2CHANT (NSW)[4]4314225.11(1)A Setford (Devon Meadows)
3CANINO [4]1545124.83(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4SONNY’S SALUTE [4]4775224.91(6)L Davis (Yarram)
5WHITE SPYRO [5]21782NBTC Davis (Altona Green)
6HAPPY OUTLOOK (NSW)[5]4816424.85(4)B Alford (Yarram)
7LEN WAYNE [5]2644324.91(4)N Snowden (Stratford)
8COURTESY [5]1582525.27(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9NINJA ZORRO [5]Res.38637FSHM Davis (Altona Green)
10BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]Res.88878NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 9Gj Gardner Homes8:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTIC DREAM [7]182NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
2FLYWHEEL SPRITE [7]6371325.31(2)R Winter (Denison)
3BALLY AMY (NSW)[7]341F4FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4MEMPHIS PIRATE [7]53844NBTI Newcombe (Bayles)
5MR. CHARLEY BEAR (SA)[7]75262NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
6ONE GRAND TIGER [7]1218725.40(Q)(6)K Gieschen (Maffra)
7COME ON LASSY [7]64243FSHJ Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
8SECRET GUN (NSW)[7]147NBTB Alford (Yarram)
9BOOBERRY [7]Res.3736425.77(Q)(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10HANDI BANDIT [7]Res.63654NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Monacellars9:13 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIPPER (SA)[7]2144325.06(6)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
2MALTED [7]37331FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3TRICKY MOVER [6]3252725.85(Q)(8)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4TAXI (NSW)[7]26148FSHT Whitford (Sale)
5LUKEY PARKER [6]5757625.55(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6MACALISTER SAM [6]3335T25.32(6)L Hughes (Longford)
7PHOTON JEWEL [7]35637NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
8ABOUT TO PEAK [7]22232NBTD Fasoli (Heyfield)
9LITTLE SPARROW [6]Res.3354825.25(1)L Newton (Briagolong)
10GO GRUMPY [6]Res.6488725.51(Q)(2)P Delahunty (Sale)
Race No. 11Prime 79:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVING ANGELS [5]58T4324.97(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2EL BEE CEE [5]11531FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
3MR. TEE [5]5F172NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4RED MAXWELL [5]4566125.13(4)L Russell (Sale)
5DANYO’S SLAPPY [5]13152FSHN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6MILITARY MAN [5]2546425.10(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
7DANYO’S FRANK [5]11326FSHN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
8EXIT ZERO [5]13173NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9PRINCE NANDO [5]Res.43755NBTA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]Res.88878NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 12Rotti Security9:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROZEHILL LUCY [5]25384NBTG Jennings (Churchill)
2DOLLAR CHIPS [5]64614NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3OUR BLUE EARNER [5]68586NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
4GEE DOUBLE YOU (NSW)[5]25442NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
5TOWER LEE [5]7453425.11(8)C Lindrea (Stratford)
6LOVEY [5]27444NBTJ Desaubin (Langwarrin)
7BEAMUS [5]3727725.19(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
8MAVERICK DUSTY [5]1577725.38(1)D Curtain (Longwarry)
9NINJA ZORRO [5]Res.38637FSHM Davis (Altona Green)
10PRINCE NANDO [5]Res.43755NBTA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)