Sunday, 24 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 24 January 2016

Race No. 1Morelli Furniture & Bedtime5:50 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARKIES ARROW [M]22FSHI Newcombe (Bayles)
2NEVILLE ROSE [M]42NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
3CUSTOMIZED (NSW)[M]33242FSHB Alford (Yarram)
4UNIMAGINABLE [M]73NBTD Douch (Maffra)
5COCKYS’ BOY [M]3FSHA Smit (Maffra)
6SCANEZ JEWEL [M]22NBTI Newcombe (Bayles)
7SWEET SHIRAZ [M]27748NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
8MARLOW NIKITA [M]56533NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
9MR. CHANCE (NSW)[M]Res.8FSHC Haas (Tynong)
10OWEN BANKS [M]Res.54NBTC Watson (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 2G&t Sharp Plastering6:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINTERSTEIN (NSW)[7]8273125.32(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2ACHAI [7]6155225.15(Q)(4)C Tilley (Sale)
3TEXT ME TONY [7]32235NBTS Northway (Heyfield)
4FEARLESS FLYER (NSW)[7]125.14(4)O Mcgovern (Rosedale)
5KIWI INVASION [7]72254FSHR Fisher (Lara)
6KELLY HOOK [7]16FSHB Toner (Giffard West)
7NEEDS WINGS [7]28644FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
8SPRITELY LAD [7]16225.88(1)L Hughes (Longford)
9LAUREN KASEY (NSW)[7]Res.26677FSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
10LONESOME KATIE [7]Res.4155825.31(8)K Fogarty (Heyfield)
Race No. 3Monacellars6:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDUARDO ROSE [6]7731325.18(2)S Chignell (Rosedale)
2BRO SAM’S HOOK [6]1615625.20(3)B Alford (Yarram)
3SELECT SEASPRAY [6]73826NBTK Bailey (Maffra)
4AQUA MORGAN (NSW)[6]13358FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
5ZAMBORA DYNAMO (NSW)[6]7362725.00(8)G Whitford (Yarram)
6SPRITELY BOY (NSW)[6]3F431FSHD Kirk (Melton West)
7TIGER HUGO [6]4432125.00(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
8ABOUT TO CRY [6]8162325.22(4)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
9OAKMONT BLONDE [6]Res.1116825.27(4)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
10SAM WHELAN [6]Res.6667225.17(6)M Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
Race No. 4Rotti Security6:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILI DELIGHT [7]77558FSTDJ Baldwin (Kilmany)
2OAKMONT WHISPER [6]2164629.97(8)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
3BEYOND GALAXIA [6]5415330.17(4)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
4COSMIC COLLINDA [6]1372430.12(7)S Cameron (Maffra)
5BOMBAY ROCK [7]74715FSTDS Richer (Boolarra)
6SANTA CRUZ MOON [6]314129.91(1)R Cook (Munro)
7KAY KAYLA [7]26732NBTJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
8WILLOWVALE STORM (NSW)[6]48133NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
9ASTON PARK (SA)[7]Res.75374NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10NIKITA’S MARLOW [7]Res.43741FSHL Harris (Somerville)
Race No. 5Ian Carter Builders7:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC LILY [5]85255NBTD Fisher (Lara)
2QUAKER BALE (NSW)[5]13366NBTR Coleman (Lara)
3MISS SPENCE [5]7678325.10(8)R Ashworth (Seaton)
4MEGAN KEEPING (NSW)[5]13251NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5KRAZY KANGA [5]22B3325.16(5)N Lund (Longwarry)
6I’M SO LATE [5]334T525.38(3)C Tilley (Sale)
7YARIS BALE (NSW)[5]2F151NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
8LONE GUN (QLD)[5]85645FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
9SHARNICA [5]Res.3317525.04(7)B Sonneman (Warragul)
10DISCO [5]Res.6354725.23(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6No.1 Car Wash – Sale7:33 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [4]6567529.63(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2PRECIPITATION (SA)[4]3534829.43(8)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
3WOOFENDEN [5]21283NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
4ONE CUP SHORT [5]5545629.84(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5ASTON CRUZ [5]17553FSHP Abela (Parwan)
6EVERS BALE (NSW)[4]1277229.67(2)R Camilleri (Lara)
7OFF THE HIP [4]4251730.14(1)L Russell (Sale)
8SENOR LAURIE (NSW)[5]48611FSTDD Fisher (Lara)
9BERGAZ [5]Res.37634NBTJ Baldwin (Kilmany)
Race No. 7Leemon’s Meats (1-4 Wins) Gdr7:57 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 650 metres at Sale Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR ROSE [5]72145FSTDD Johnston (Boisdale)
2WILLOWVALE WINGS (NSW)[5]52184NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
3KOKODA STORM [7]27754NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4FINE COCOON [5]11132FSHM Karamatic (Lara)
5CASANOVA [5]11846FSHM Said (Diggers Rest)
6KOKODA ECLIPSE [7]31643NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7FLYING KAYLA [5]8113237.95(5)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
8ASTON HARVEY [6]151738.77(6)P Abela (Parwan)
9HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [5]Res.86577FSTDO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10MACALISTER ZIG [7]Res.38167FSTDL Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 8Grv Vic Bred Final8:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $4,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON MAVERIC [5]46152NBTD Fisher (Lara)
2ULTIMATE TALENT [5]5788325.01(1)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
3BLUE ROCKET [5]21732NBTP Abela (Parwan)
4WATERFRONT [4]6522124.93(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
5IRISH CONNECTION [5]56343NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
6AVON POWER [4]3223125.13(8)J Norden (Stratford)
7VEETEE BOOMER [5]34672NBTW Duve (Denison)
8APACHE TEARS [4]8214125.03(6)S Marsh (Neerim South)
9ACQUITTED [5]Res.64473NBTL Harris (Somerville)
10NITRO HOOK [5]Res.4416425.17(7)B Alford (Yarram)
Race No. 9Balec Electrical Contractors8:39 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLOWVALE BLACK (NSW)[4]3654724.95(6)A Flores (Yinnar South)
2COSMIC MISSILE [4]1724824.91(2)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3SONNY’S SALUTE [4]1724324.91(6)L Davis (Yarram)
4TIGER RANCE [3]5616225.05(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
6MINTER BEE (NSW)[4]8186825.30(8)R Reinke (Johnsonville)
7TUMBLE AND DRY (NSW)[2]3217825.10(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8ANDIAMO NEO [4]4154724.96(8)R Winter (Denison)
Race No. 10Trfm9:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMILY RULES (NSW)[5]6634129.91(1)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
2SOME TRICKS [5]35326FSTDC Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
3RIPPED (NSW)[5]51156FSHW Kirk (Melton West)
4FRAGILITY [5]54243NBTR Cook (Munro)
5FLIP [5]5537430.05(5)P Mckenzie (Denison)
6BEKIM GODDESS [5]67714NBTC Lindrea (Stratford)
7RIVERSIDE DEB [5]2146829.66(5)S Trotman (Ripplebrook)
8PAUA INVADER (NSW)[5]42656NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
9BERGAZ [5]Res.37634NBTJ Baldwin (Kilmany)
Race No. 11Sale Mazda Veterans9:23 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSTON ROSE [5]453B424.98(8)J Chignell (Rosedale)
2SWANS TWELVE [5]83652NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3FLOTILLA [5]64134NBTM Power (Frankston)
4JUST A TASTE [3]2326425.08(3)M Karamatic (Lara)
5WE ARE GEELONG [4]8142324.90(6)M Karamatic (Lara)
6BLACK BEARD [5]85423NBTS Tabb (Lara)
7SENOR GOLD [4]3251624.93(2)M Power (Frankston)
8HOT BLOODED [3]5344F25.11(5)G Jennings (Churchill)
9ROZEHILL LISA [5]Res.33443NBTJ Simmonds (Boolarra)
10UNDER TAKER [5]Res.82544NBTM Ryan (Boronia)
Race No. 12Gj Gardner Homes9:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUZZLE GOLD [5]7756425.06(6)R Ashworth (Seaton)
2NEXT TO GO (NSW)[5]6162125.14(2)R Camilleri (Lara)
3COOKIE ROSE [5]3175125.29(3)J Chignell (Rosedale)
4ORANGE BLOSSOM [5]23243FSHP Leonard (Cannons Creek)
5LITTLE SPARROW [5]16T8725.21(8)A Jones (Briagolong)
6RIPPER (SA)[5]6754624.82(1)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
7ACQUITTED [5]64473NBTL Harris (Somerville)
8TOMMY’S TERROR (NSW)[5]33242NBTO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
9UNDER TAKER [5]Res.82544NBTM Ryan (Boronia)
10TRIPLE CEE (NSW)[5]Res.4383725.52(1)J Baldwin (Kilmany)