Sunday 25th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 25th March 2012

Race No. 1Sale Mazda06:06PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY THOUGHTS3FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2CONSOLS24756NBTL Freeman (Heyfield)
3PARDON ME ROYFSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4ROYAL RHONDAFSHD Mines (Woodside)
5RORY ROSEFSHJ Chignell (Rosedale)
6DIAMOND SIYAN5FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
7DEMON JACK26566NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
8NEW YORK GIRL5FSTDD Hay (Maffra)
9MEIKA MAGIC38566NBTM J Busuttil (Kilmany)
10COOPER CRONK54677NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 2Win Tv06:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADELE54FSHM J Delaney (Cobains)
2COSMIC BLUEFSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3SMURF’S SUNSHINE74NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
4SUPER VENUSFSHE Prazza (Morwell)
5REMOMENTUM37FSHR G Boyce (Korumburra)
6EMO ECLIPSEFSHB C Toner (Giffard West)
7TORTOISE SHELL7264NBTJ J Booker (Kilmany)
8ROB THE OWNER53465NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9JULEEN33668FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
10STICK WITH IT54776NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Lv Printers Final (gobis)06:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEER ON FOUR75643NBTA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
2BOSS DOUGIE3244130.37C Morris (Briagolong)
3PART WARRIOR24NBTR W Whitford (Yarram)
4DR. SCOTT82332NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5WHITE HUTCHY38764NBTC Callaway (Somerville)
6HOT MAMA VIBES3653NBTA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
7KOOKY KEATS4354130.43D Crisafi (Officer)
8PADDY’S BROOKE5F2NBTD Hay (Maffra)
9NEW YORK GIRL5NBTD Hay (Maffra)
10DR. ROSLYN28F5NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Bsg Australia07:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURF’S ZANDRA53463NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
2AWESOME TO EXCEL63453NBTB A Harper (Seaspray)
3KEL’S DESIGN45515NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
4THAT’S ABOUT ME5513325.42W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5MIGHTY BLAZIN’6382525.51A G Gieschen (Maffra)
6ASHA GRACE5266825.54K T Byng (Rosedale)
7MOVE THE EARTH35871NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8CAPTAIN CASTILE27378NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9FLAMING WATERS1756725.63L A Hughes (Longford)
10GIVE US JOY3588825.47D I Johnston (Maffra)
Race No. 5Gold 124207:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPINE PLAYER63444NBTP J Ryan (Lang Lang)
2HAPPY ALF52877NBTJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
3LANBROOK ARCHIE76357NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
4DA STIG6764525.45W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5EGGY MORRIS51246FSHC W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
6SIR ONYX37614NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7LIZ’S CONQUEST84536NBTC Galea (Hazelwood North)
8MAX’S AWESOME7565525.28J S Telling (Maffra)
Race No. 6Monocellars07:39PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORABITOF6842NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
2MR. MACQUIRE5666725.07J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
3SPECIAL DUTIES7626624.95W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4BUCKLEY ROSE7543325.13S Chignell (Rosedale)
5LIBERTY4443825.44J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6ELLA PATCHE55255NBTD P Dooley (Maffra)
7MAGIC MATCHF118525.11E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
8KASUNDI6748625.09C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Bcs Accountants07:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIND BREAKER2454325.49J R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
2OMEGA JOSHUA2473325.03B A Harper (Seaspray)
3BLUE MEGAN65145FSHJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
4MIDNIGHT MISSILE13382NBTR G Boyce (Korumburra)
5FLAMENA3464125.35D B Curtain (Drouin)
6MITCH’S BUDDY13433FSHR N Eades (Seaford)
7MAGPIE SWAN2F358NBTS A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
8GANGBUSTERS31286NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9GIVE US JOY3588825.47D I Johnston (Maffra)
10WINDERMERE HOUSE36788NBTC L Schembri (Moe)
Race No. 8Angoves Wines08:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORTH NOTING2213129.75C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2MAGIC PENSKI74687NBTP W Mckenzie (Maffra)
3EVERYWHERE26615FSTDD Crisafi (Officer)
4LINGUIST33483NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5BELLEMIE47734FSTDD I Johnston (Maffra)
6CONNOR’S FURY41263FSHD J Connor (Cranbourne)
7FLASHING WISH73452NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
8ANGELS SING3524829.83B R Alford (Yarram)
9EXTRA SPECIAL87844NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10HANNAH’S A CRU1574830.12T G J Currie (Chadstone)
Race No. 9Rotti Security08:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIDGEE ESTATE27774NBTS A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
2MIGHTY FOXY5452425.75M D Forsyth (Maffra)
3CASH KID8543625.28W Gieschen (Maffra)
4MOLGALO31662NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
5ZEVA WATERS3836725.42L A Hughes (Longford)
6STAR RASHAD43414FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
7SNOW KNIGHT68431NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8DOC’S DORA86636NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9WINDERMERE HOUSE36788NBTC L Schembri (Moe)
10FLAMING WATERS1756725.63L A Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 10Somervilles Ice08:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFING NIKITA12884NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
2LARAH’S WISH1676F25.68W J Duve (Denison)
3MISS SNOW WHITE81878NBTR A Ashworth (Seaton)
4KOOPER DEE2478825.42M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
5ANOTHER FAVE47388NBTS Creighton (Stradbroke)
6TIGER COTCHIN24746NBTO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
7ARCHIE’S A CRU11386FSHT G J Currie (Chadstone)
8BLONDE POTTER45755NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
9WOLFIES MISTRESS56744NBTM G Tocknell (Rosebud)
10BIGGY RAT86436NBTR A Ashworth (Seaton)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments