Sunday 18th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 18th March 2012

Race No. 1No.1 Car Wash Ht105:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAZELFSHO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2DR. SCOTT48233FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3BEER ON FOUR47564FSTDA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
4PART WARRIOR2FSHR W Whitford (Yarram)
5KOOKY KEATS14354FSHD Crisafi (Officer)
6STEALTHY GAMBO63662FSHR G Boyce (Korumburra)
7NEW YORK GIRLFSHD Hay (Maffra)
8MEIKA MAGIC73856FSTDM J Busuttil (Kilmany)
9TAZMIC STU68847FSTDP J Delahunty (Sale)
10BOTTLES MAGIC7885FSTDR A Delahunty (Yarram)
Race No. 2G & T Sharp Plastering Ht206:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOXIC OAK1722FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2BOSS DOUGIE33244NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
3WHITE HUTCHY83876FSTDC Callaway (Somerville)
4HOT MAMA VIBES365FSTDA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
5WANG CHUNG FIRE47856FSHM J Busuttil (Kilmany)
6PADDY’S BROOKE5FFSTDD Hay (Maffra)
7DR. ROSLYN28FFSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ORIENTAL PATCHFSHC Busuttil (Kilmany)
9VOSS GIRL88278FSTDP J Delahunty (Sale)
10SHEZA BIT RICH48888FSHJ E Peterson (Morwell)
Race No. 3Sale Mazda06:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COAL TO DIAMONDST7227NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
2BLACK ELTON18844FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
3FINBAR BALE221FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4FLAMING WATERS3175625.63L A Hughes (Longford)
5CHLOE KEATS8131TNBTD Crisafi (Officer)
6OCTOSUN68125.31R L Wynd (Sale)
7BUSTINO52431NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8ROBERT ANTHONY22328FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
9ARVO’S ROCCO18FFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10CAPTAIN CASTILE27378NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Reece Plumbing06:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONOROUS33165FSHD Crisafi (Officer)
2BARNSEY BALE1141FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3JOMER BLUE5711FSHO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
4MIDNIGHT MISSILE51338NBTR G Boyce (Korumburra)
5SUM SUM KEATS71471FSHD Crisafi (Officer)
6ROYAL HELLO1332225.14E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
7AWESOME TO EXCEL56345NBTB A Harper (Seaspray)
8DEXTERNATOR RIDE5667725.60S T Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
9RETURN THE OPAL71785NBTD Agius (Hernes Oak)
10DR. SHARON8647625.22J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 5Bluestream Pictures07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL CORLEONE44112NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
2CASSIE’S KID14338NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
3NEARLY MIDNIGHT3515825.31A Ferguson (Briagolong)
4LIZ’S CONQUEST68453NBTC Galea (Hazelwood )
5OMEGA JOSHUA7247325.03B A Harper (Seaspray)
6COOL DUFFY6387525.78D B Curtain (Drouin)
7MAX’S AWESOME6756525.28J S Telling (Maffra)
8PAPER CHASER37182FSHM K Lloyd (Anakie)
9DA STIG6764525.45W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10DR. SHARON8647625.22J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6Bsg Final ()07:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,503,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,750 2nd: $500 3rd: $2,501,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNIE’S GIRL4323124.93D B Curtain (Drouin)
2MISS BUNKER2138125.30L Delbridge (Balliang)
3BEYOND BROOKLYN2117224.99A Ferguson (Briagolong)
4DOUBLE HIS LUCK8164124.89B M Whelan (Swan Reach)
5EURICO BALE1117124.69M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6STATE OF POWER4535124.77J L Connor (Rosedale)
7SONIC CHICK5428125.15M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8BORIS’ HERO31TT125.24J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
9COUGAR TY2376225.29D Agius (Hernes Oak)
10MIGHTY FOXY3545225.75M D Forsyth (Maffra)
Race No. 7Gold 124207:49PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANGBUSTERS33128NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2FLASHING WISH17345NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
3MAGIC PENSKI77468NBTP W Mckenzie (Maffra)
4SIR ONYX33761FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5DR. SOOKIE87265FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6WORTH NOTING42213NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7WHERE’S FREEMAN5644529.84L Newton (Briagolong)
8BREEZIN’ LILY1436230.14L Newton (Briagolong)
Race No. 8Morelli Furniture & Bedtime08:06PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR LEE6F877FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2RUSTY’S FLYER7211625.08J L Connor (Rosedale)
3ALPINE PLAYER56344NBTP J Ryan (Lang Lang)
4DARKEN RAHL3F231NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5MORABITO5F684FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
6BUCKLEY ROSE8754325.13S Chignell (Rosedale)
7KASUNDI3674825.09C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8MIGHTY GRUMPY8124225.18N Gieschen (Maffra)
Race No. 9Monocellars08:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWINKLE CHARM6544325.71A J Boyle (Briagolong)
2MIGHTY FOXY3545225.75M D Forsyth (Maffra)
3WALKING STREET53145FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
4MIGHTY BLAZIN’7638225.51A G Gieschen (Maffra)
5PINK WHISTLE72258FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
6AILA ALLEN11125.31M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7BONNIE DOOGAN64553NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
8ZEVA WATERS4383625.42L A Hughes (Longford)
9DOC’S DORA55866NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10KEL’S DESIGN45515NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
Race No. 10Lv Printers (tier 3)08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLGALO33166FSTDS Clarke (Tooradin)
2EXTRA SPECIAL88784NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3CASH KID28543NBTW Gieschen (Maffra)
4DAYDREAMER88858FSHL Carter ( East)
5MOVE THE EARTH33587FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6DAYS OF STEAM5742529.75N J Lund (Cranbourne)
7COLLETTO WATERS76464NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
8ELLE’S HOPE54554NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
9SHARP EYES36878NBTT R Sharp (Melton West)
10CELLAR DOOR76567FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments